Sold2024Roycroft Trillium Hammered Copper 4-7/8" BowlEarly Roycroft Trillium hammered copper bowl. The bowl measures 4-7/8" in diameter and 1" deep. It is in nice condition and is marked inside the bowl.See Sold Price
Sold2024Roycroft Trillium Hammered Copper 5" Shallow BowlEarly Roycroft Trillium hammered copper shallow bowl. The bowl measures 5" in diameter and 3/4" deep. It is in nice condition and is marked inside the bowl.See Sold Price
Sold2024Roycroft Hammered Copper BowlRoycroft Hammered Copper Bowl 6 1/4" diameter, 2" high stamped with maker's mark on bottom early 20th century SHIPPING AVAILABLE IN-HOUSE WITHIN THE CONTINENTAL U.S. FOR $25See Sold Price
Sold2023Roycroft, Hammered Copper ChargerUSA, 1906-1910 hammered copper 1" x 8 1/4" Hammered copper charger attributed to Roycroft with tooled trillium motif at center. Impressed insignia to inner edge. Tags: arts and crafts, modern, moderniSee Sold Price
Sold2020Roycroft Hammered Copper Flared Rim BowlRoycroft Hammered Copper Flared Rim Bowl. Signed. Excellent original patina. 4.5″d x 2 3/8″h. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 stateSee Sold Price
Sold2020Roycroft Hammered Copper Ruffled Rim BowlRoycroft Hammered Copper Ruffled Rim Bowl. Excellent new patina. Signed. 4.25″d x 2.25″h. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 states. SSee Sold Price
Sold2020Roycroft Hammered Copper Bowl c1920sRoycroft Hammered Copper Bowl c1920s. Signed. Excellent original patina. 4.25"d x 2.5"h. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 states. SHIPPING We boSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roycroft Hammered Copper Bowl c1920sRoycroft Hammered Copper Bowl c1920s. Unsigned. Excellent original patina. 4.5"d x 2"h. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 states. SHIPPING We boxSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roycroft Hammered Copper Five-Section Bowl c1920Roycroft Hammered Copper Five-Section Bowl c1920. Signed. Excellent original patina. 4.75"d x 2.75"h. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 states. SSee Sold Price
Sold2020Roycroft Hammered Copper Scalloped Rim Bowl c1920Roycroft Hammered Copper Scalloped Rim Bowl c1920. Signed. Excellent new patina. 4.5"d x 2.5"d. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 states. SHIPPINSee Sold Price
Sold2022HEINZ ART SILVER OVERLAY VASE, 6" H, 2 7/8" DIA.TOGETHER WITH ROYCROFT HAMMERED COPPER CALENDAR HOLDER, 3 1/2" H, 4 1/4" WSee Sold Price
Sold2024Arts and Crafts Desk ArticlesRoycroft copper bookends, pair at 3 1/4 inches, single at 3.5, , collective set of 8 similar pieces, some marked Heinrich?s New York, hammered copper inkwell, calendar frame, blotter, bowl, 4 blotterSee Sold Price
Sold2019Exquisite Roycroft Hammered Copper Fruit Bowl SquareExquisite Roycroft hammered copper fruit bowl with square Mackintosh floral design around rim. Excellent new patina. 9.75"d x 4.25"h. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FRSee Sold Price
Sold2017Large Roycroft Hammered Copper Nut BowlLarge Roycroft hammered copper nut bowl. Signed. Excellent new patina. 10″d x 4″h. We box and ship ourselves, to keep shipping costs low. We do not use a packaging service, unless the custSee Sold Price
Sold2018Large Roycroft Hammered Copper Nut BowlLarge Roycroft hammered copper nut bowl. Signed. Excellent new patina. 10.25"d x 4.25"h Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 states.SHIPPINGSee Sold Price
Sold2018Roycroft Hammered Copper BowlRoycroft hammered copper bowl with scalloped corners. Signed. Excellent original patina. 4.75"d x 2"h Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 states.SHSee Sold Price
Sold2021Unusual Roycroft Hammered Copper Hanging Bowl c1920sUnusual Roycroft Hammered Copper Hanging Bowl c1920s. Chain may have been added but looks great as a hanging basket. Signed. Excellent new patina. 4.5”d x 2.25"h + chains. Spend $5000 or more aSee Sold Price
Sold2016Roycroft Hammered Copper Small Nut BowlRoycroft hammered copper small nut bowl with tri-foil design. Signed. New patina. 4.75"d. 5% of this lot will benefit The Dirk van Erp Foundation. We box and ship ourselves, to keep shipping costs lowSee Sold Price
Sold2018Roycroft Tri-Footed Hammered Copper BowlBowl/Jardiniere. Roycraft, early 20th century. Manufacturer's mark to underside. 10 1/2 dia. x 4 3/4h.See Sold Price
Sold2021Roycroft American, c. 1906-1910 Bowl and Two BookendsRoycroft American, c. 1906-1910 Bowl and Two Bookends hammered copper each marked for Roycroft Diameter of bowl 9 1/4 inches. bookend | 5 1/8 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021The Roycrofters / Roycroft group of articlesThe Roycrofters / Roycroft group of bowls, three, together with a pair of bookends East Aurora, New York hammered copper stamped orb and cross bookends (each): 6"w x 9"h x 4"d; largest bowl: 8"dia x 1See Sold Price
Sold2019Rare Roycroft Tri-Footed Bowl PlusHammered copper bowl and letter holder. Manufactuer's mark to each. Rorcroft attribution inkwell. Hammered copper with original glass insert. Bowl; 6 3/4 dia x 3 1/16h, letter holder; 4 7/8w x 2 1/8dSee Sold Price
11 hrs LeftCalifornia Historical DesignRoycroft Hammered Copper Italian Polychrome Letter Rack c1917-18$500
11 hrs LeftCalifornia Historical DesignRoycroft Hammered Copper Tall Strap-Form Candlesticks c1920$1,500
11 hrs LeftCalifornia Historical DesignRoycroft Hammered Copper Bird-of-Paradise Bookends c1915$150(1 bid)
11 hrs LeftCalifornia Historical DesignImportant Early Roycroft Hammered Copper Secessionist Square Bookends c1912$1,500
11 hrs LeftCalifornia Historical DesignEarly Experimental Roycroft Pair Hammered Copper Double Candlesticks c1912$800
11 hrs LeftCalifornia Historical DesignArthur Cole - Avon Coppersmith Hammered Copper Small Bowl c1930s$75
1 day LeftCalifornia Historical DesignArthur Cole - Avon Coppersmith Hammered Copper Small Bowl c1930s$50
11 hrs LeftCalifornia Historical DesignEva Macomber, Boston Society of Arts & Crafts Hammered Copper & Enamel Large Covered Bowl c1910$3,500
11 hrs LeftCalifornia Historical DesignThe Kopper Kraft Shop - Buffalo, NY Hammered Copper Candlestick c1920s$150
1 day LeftCalifornia Historical DesignThe Kopper Kraft Shop - Buffalo, NY Hammered Copper Bookends c1920s$200
11 hrs LeftCalifornia Historical DesignThe Kopper Kraft Shop - Buffalo, NY Hammered Copper Box c1920-1925$400
1 day LeftCalifornia Historical DesignGuildcraft Hammered Copper & Enamel Covered Bowl & Tray c1930s$150
11 hrs LeftCalifornia Historical DesignThe Kopper Kraft Shop - Buffalo, NY Hammered Copper Candlesticks c1920s$200
1 day LeftCalifornia Historical DesignThe Kopper Kraft Shop - Buffalo, NY Hammered Copper Letter Rack c1920s$150