Sold2020Joan Miro (1893 - 1983) - Mixed Media DrawingThis lot consists of a gouache and watercolor illustration on paper, executed in the style of modern abstract artist Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983). Hand inscription at bottom reads, "Miro". This abstSee Sold Price
Sold2020Joan Miro (1893 - 1983) - Mixed Media DrawingThis lot consists of a gouache and watercolor illustration on paper, executed in the style of modern abstract artist Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983). Hand inscription at bottom reads, "Miro". This abstSee Sold Price
Sold2023Attrib. Joan Miro DrawingAttributed Joan Miro (Spanish (Catalan), 1893-1983). Mixed media drawing on paper depicting an abstract shape or creature. Signed along the lower left.Sight; height: 11 3/4 in x width: 9 in. Framed; hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Attrib. Joan Miro DrawingAttributed Joan Miro (Spanish (Catalan), 1893-1983). Mixed media drawing on paper depicting an abstract shape or creature. Signed along the lower left.Sight; height: 11 3/4 in x width: 9 in. Framed; hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Attrib. Joan Miro DrawingAttributed Joan Miro (Spanish (Catalan), 1893-1983). Mixed media drawing on paper depicting an abstract black and red shape. With a small metal plaque detailing Miro's life.Sight; height: 7 3/4 in x wSee Sold Price
Sold20222 Attrib. Joan Miro DrawingsAttributed Joan Miro (Spanish (Catalan), 1893-1983). Two mixed media drawings on paper. One pencil inscribed with "121" along the lower right. Housed within a unique hinged frame that allowsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Joan Miro* (1893-1983) Mixed Media Drawing (See Authentication Disclaimer)Mixed media drawing (ink, watercolor, and crayon) on heavy handmade wove paper, untitled abstract, figures with constellations, pencil signed (Joan Miro*, 1893-1983). Dated 2/X/70. 15 1/4 x 13 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Joan Miro (1893-1983) Mixed Media DrawingMixed media drawing on wove paper, abstract with constellations, signed in pencil (*Joan Miro, 1893-1983). 9 1/4 x 12 1/4 inches. Very good condition overall. Removed from frame for inspection and shiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Drawing Studio Mixed Media Joan Miro SpanishJoan Miro (1893-1983). Mixed Media on paper over board 10 " x 8.5" Includes Certificate of provenance, Latin American Collection. Joan Miro Ferra (20 April 1893 - 25 December 1983) was a Spanish paintSee Sold Price
Sold2024Joan Miro* (1893-1983) Mixed Media DrawingMixed media drawing (watercolor, wax crayon and colored pencil) on wove paper, abstract with two figures, pencil signed (Joan Miro*, 1893-1983). Circa mid-1950's. 9 7/8 x 7 7/8 inches. Very good condiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miro (1893-1983) Mixed Media DrawingMixed media drawing (ink, watercolor, and crayon) on heavy handmade wove paper, untitled abstract, figures with constellations, pencil signed* (Joan Miro, 1893-1983). Dated 2/X/70. 15 1/4 x 13 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Joan Miro (1893-1983) Mixed Media DrawingMixed media drawing on wove paper, untitled abstract, signed in pencil (*Joan Miro, 1893-1983). 11 1/4 x 7 1/4 inches. Very good condition overall. Removed from frame for inspection and shipping. SoldSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joan Miro (1893-1983) Mixed Media DrawingMixed media drawing on light tan wove paper, abstract with figure and constellations, signed in pencil (*Joan Miro, 1893-1983). 11 x 7 7/8 inches. Very good condition overall. Removed from frame for iSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joan Miro (1893-1983) Mixed Media DrawingMixed media drawing (ink and crayon) on light tan-colored paper, untitled abstract, ink signed* (Joan Miro, 1893-1983). Dated 8/III/74. Also boldly inscribed "MIRO" as part of the drawing. 12 7/8 x 10See Sold Price
Sold2023Joan Miro* (1893-1983) Mixed Media DrawingMixed media drawing on tan-colored laid paper, abstract with figures and constellations, pencil signed and dated (Joan Miro*, 1893-1983). 7 1/8 x 5 3/4 inches. Very good condition overall; no readilySee Sold Price
Sold2023Joan Miro (1893-1983) Mixed Media DrawingMixed media drawing on fine quality laid paper, abstract composition, signed in pencil (*Joan Miro, 1893-1983). 9 3/4 x 8 inches. Very good condition overall. Removed from frame for inspection and shiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Joan Miro* (1893-1983) Mixed Media DrawingMixed media drawing on wove paper, untitled abstract, signed in the drawing in large block letters and also pencil signed (Joan Miro*, 1893-1983). 7 3/4 x 4 1/2 inches. Very good condition overall; noSee Sold Price
Sold2024Joan Miro* (1893-1983) Mixed Media DrawingMixed media drawing (watercolor, crayon and black ink) on wove paper, abstract with constellations, boldly signed in red watercolor (Joan Miro*, 1893-1983). Dated in pencil 5/II/54. 9 3/8 x 7 1/4 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2024Joan Miro* (1893-1983) Mixed Media DrawingMixed media drawing on wove paper, abstract with figure and red constellation, pencil signed (Joan Miro*, 1893-1983). Circa mid-1950's. 9 1/4 x 6 7/8 inches. Very good condition, having no visible damSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joan Miro* (1893-1983) Mixed Media DrawingMixed media drawing on wove paper, abstract with figure and constellations, signed in pencil (Joan Miro*, 1893-1983). 4 1/8 x 7 3/4 inches. Very good condition overall. Removed from frame for inspectiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miro (1893-1983) Mixed MediaMixed media drawing on wove paper, untitled abstract, signed (*Joan Miro, 1893-1983). 8 3/4 x 4 3/4 inches. Probably circa 1960-1970. Very good condition, having no visible damage or repairs. UnframedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joan Miro (1893-1983) Mixed MediaMixed media drawing on wove paper, untitled abstract, signed (*Joan Miro, 1893-1983). 4 1/4 x 8 1/8 inches. Probably circa 1960-1970. Very good condition, having no visible damage or repairs. UnframedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) - Mixed Media DrawingThis lot consists of an unframed mixed media (gouache and watercolor) illustration on paper, done in the modern abstract style of Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983). Hand inscription at bottom reads, "MirSee Sold Price
Sold2020Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) - Mixed Media DrawingThis lot consists of a gouache and watercolor illustration on paper, executed in the style of modern abstract artist Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983). Hand inscription at bottom right reads, "Miro". ThiSee Sold Price
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersJOAN MIRO - Fotoscope Sueco - Mixed media (gouache, watercolor, ink) on paper$16,000
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersJOAN MIRO - Retrato de Salvador Dali - Gouache, crayon, pastel, and charcoal drawing on paper$35,000