Sold2018LENIN V I ULYANOV 1939 Decorative Binding RareLENIN V I ULYANOV 1939 Decorative Binding Rare Elaborate Printing Soviet Propaganda Tipped-In Plates Central Lenin Museum Moscow Communist Title: Lenin (V.I. Ulyanov) Author: Uncredited Publisher: OSee Sold Price
Sold2022A SOVIET VINTAGE BOOK TEN WAGONS DOYVBER LEVINA vintage rare Soviet Russian book with a story for older children Ten wagons by author Doyvber Levin. With woodcuts by S. D. Yudovin.Ten carriages is a book that tells about the life of pupils of a JSee Sold Price
Sold2022A SOVIET RARE VINTAGE CHILDREN BOOK RUFF FISHA vintage rare Soviet Russian children's book Ruff by Soviet author Sergey Rakhmanin with beautiful author illustrations. 30000 copies. Published by Raduga Publishing House, Leningrad Gublit, LeningraSee Sold Price
Sold2022A SOVIET VINTAGE CHILDREN BOOK LITTLE PENGUINSA vintage rare Soviet Russian children's book Little Penguins with stories about different birds include crows, condors, and others, by Soviet author Sophia Lyalitskaya. With illustrations by Vasily VSee Sold Price
Sold2024A SOVIET RARE VINTAGE CHILDREN BOOK MOSQUITOA vintage rare Soviet Russian children's book Mosquito by Soviet author Sergey Rakhmanin with beautiful author illustrations. 30000 copies. Published by Raduga, Leningrad Gublit, Leningrad, 1926. ContSee Sold Price
Sold2024A RUSSIAN SOVIET VINTAGE CHILDREN BOOK HOUSESA vintage rare Soviet Russian children's book Houses, about how animals build their houses, holes, and shelters, by Soviet author Sergey Rakhmanin. With beautiful illustrations by artist M. RakhmaninaSee Sold Price
Sold2022A SOVIET RARE VINTAGE CHILDREN BOOK MOSQUITOA vintage rare Soviet Russian children's book Mosquito by Soviet author Sergey Rakhmanin with beautiful author illustrations. 30000 copies. Published by Raduga, Leningrad Gublit, Leningrad, 1926. ContSee Sold Price
Sold2022A RUSSIAN SOVIET VINTAGE CHILDREN BOOK HOUSESA vintage rare Soviet Russian children's book Houses, about how animals build their houses, holes, and shelters, by Soviet author Sergey Rakhmanin. With beautiful illustrations by artist M. RakhmaninaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Rare Russian Art Book LEVITAN, 1960We have included many images to show it's actual condition. Provenance from the estate of Russian Imigrants during the 20th Century. This lot is located in Boca Raton, Fl and its shipment will be madeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Rare Russian Art Book AIVAZOVSKY, 1955We have included many images to show it's actual condition. Provenance from the estate of Russian Imigrants during the 20th Century. This lot is located in Boca Raton, Fl and its shipment will be madeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Rare Russian Art Book FIRE BIRD JAR-PITITZA, 1923We have included many images to show it's actual condition. Provenance from the estate of Russian Imigrants during the 20th Century. This lot is located in Boca Raton, Fl and its shipment will be madeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Rare Russian Art Book PEROV, 1956We have included many images to show it's actual condition. Provenance from the estate of Russian Imigrants during the 20th Century. This lot is located in Boca Raton, Fl and its shipment will be madeSee Sold Price
Sold2024AN EARLY RUSSIAN SOVIET CHILDRENS BOOK, 1926A rare Russian Soviet book, Poems for children by Ivan Novikov: Kids on a mosquito [Detvora na komara]. Drawings by M. Getmansky. Moscow, State Publishing House, 1926. In an illustrated publisher's coSee Sold Price
Sold2024RARE RUSSIAN SOVIET ERA BOOK BY YAKOV APUSHKINPasser-By, A Poem by Yakov Apushkin. A rare lithographed edition, designed and published by the author in 1921. Circulation of 400 copies. Cubist cover design. Uncut pages. Yakov Apushkin, 1899 to 198See Sold Price
Sold2021A RARE RUSSIAN SOVIET ILLUSTRATED BOOKA rare Soviet children's book "Lyoshka", written by S. Fedorchenko. Drawings by Mar. Genke, third book. Moscow, printed in the 1st Exemplary Printing Lithography Giza, 1929. The book is in illustratedSee Sold Price
Sold2020A RARE RUSSIAN SOVIET ILLUSTRATED BOOKA rare vintage Soviet "Knizhka pro knizhki" [The book about books"] by Samuil Marshak. Drawings by D. Mitrokhin. Fifth edition, 1935. Publisher's illustrated cover. With library stamps and paper pockeSee Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE RUSSIAN SOVIET ART BOOK COLLECTIONA collection of vintage books dedicated to Russian art. Masterpieces of painting in the USSR museums under the general editorship by D.V. Sarabianov, compiled by N.E. Grigorovich, published by Goznak.See Sold Price
Sold2021LOT OF SIX VINTAGE RUSSIAN SOVIET ART BOOKSA lot of six vintage Russian Soviet art books including Hunnic Gold Jewelry by Irina Zasetskaya, 1975; Treasures of Mediaeval Rus by Bentsion Fabritsky, Igor Shmelev, 1974; Collection of Coptic TextilSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rare Pair Art Russian Books RSFSR I and II, 1957We have included many images to show it's actual condition. Provenance from the estate of Russian Imigrants during the 20th Century. This lot is located in Boca Raton, Fl and its shipment will be madeSee Sold Price
Sold2016THREE RUSSIAN DECORATIVE ARTS BOOKSTHREE RUSSIAN DECORATIVE ARTS BOOKS. Comprising “The Imperial Russian Dinner Service”. “A story of a famous Work by Josiah Wedgwood”, published by George Bell and Sons, London 1909. “PorcelSee Sold Price
Sold20176 Books on Russian Decorative ArtsNicholas & Alexandra. St. Petersburg: State Hermitage Museum, 1998. Dj. // North. With Napoleon in Russia…Memoirs of Maj. Faber du Faur, 1812. London: Greenhill, 2001. Dj. // Treasures of the CzarsSee Sold Price
Sold2024AN EARLY RUSSIAN SOVIET CHILDRENS BOOK, 1925A rare Russian Soviet children's book of poems The Post [Pochta] by Lev Ostroumov. Drawings by N. Ushakova. Moscow, Leningrad, State Publishing House, 1925. In an illustrated publisher's cover. CirculSee Sold Price
Sold2023A RUSSIAN SOVIET BOOK KAPUTT.A rare first edition Russian Soviet book Kaputt by S. Marshak. Illustration artist Kukriniksi. Printed by OGIZ publishing agency in 1947. Moscow. Dimensions: Overall size: 10 1/4 x 7 3/4 in. All measuSee Sold Price
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsMassive 15th-16th C. Russian or Croatian BERDYCH Polearm Axe of Awesome & Rare Form. Almost$750
Oct 17ARTMAXIMUM[Rare. Soviet]. The Spanish Civil War = Spain : Political cartoons and drawings of Soviet artists. -€200
Oct 17ARTMAXIMUM[Rare. Constructivism. Shevchenko A.V., design. Soviet] Chansky, E. Turmoil [Zavarukha] : A Novel /€100
Oct 17ARTMAXIMUM[Soviet. Rare "All times are good for visiting the USSR"]. Celebrating October in the USSR : A€150
Oct 17ARTMAXIMUM[Constructivist. Rare. Sokolov N., design]. Yugolef : Journal of the Left Front of Art in the South€200
Oct 17ARTMAXIMUM[Rare. Solomon Telingater, design. Constructivism. Soviet]. Kirsanov, S.I. The floor is given to€400
Oct 17ARTMAXIMUM[Rare]. Russian icon "Saint Antipas, Florus and Laurus". - Russia, 18th cent. - 14,8x9,9 cm.€800
Oct 17ARTMAXIMUM[Rare. Large] Orthodox icon "The Circumcision of Christ". - Balkans, 19th cent. - 40,4x26 cm.€800
Oct 17ARTMAXIMUM[Rare]. Orthodox icon "The Healing of a Blind Man" with a carved frame. - Greece (Russia ?), 19th€1,500
Oct 17ARTMAXIMUM[Rare]. Russian icon "The Maundy (Foot Washing)". - Russia, 19th cent. - 26,8x22,5 cm.€800
Oct 17ARTMAXIMUM[Soviet]. Sidorov, A.A. Graphics of the first decade, 1917-1927 : Drawing. Print. Book. - Moscow:€70