Sold20226 Guscelli & Passeri Italian BeakersSix Brandimarte di Guscelli & Passeri Italian sterling silver beakers. Modern silhouette with gilt interiors. Hallmarked "283 FI" mark for Brandimarte di Guscelli & Passeri Florence. Weight Approx., 2See Sold Price
Sold2021Bvlgari Italian Sterling Silver Drinking TumblerBvlgari (Bulgari) Italian designer sterling silver drinking tumbler with gold wash vermeil interior 4" -2.5" 4.6 troy oz. -from the estate of Iris Cornelia LoveSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Italian Sterling Gold Wash Enamel RingBeautiful vintage Italian sterling silver gold washed enamel ring. Has 9 small orange stones set into the rings center box. Good overall condition and detail. Size 6.5See Sold Price
Sold2024Italian, MOP, Gold Wash & More Sterling Jewelry6 pieces of sterling silver jewelry including 5 with gold wash and one with mother of pearl inlay. Longest necklace is a paper clip style necklace measuring approx 44" L. One pair of large ball earrinSee Sold Price
Sold202312 Graff, Washbourne & Dunn for Cartier Sterling Cups12 Graff, Washbourne & Dunn for Cartier Sterling Silver Beakers #220. Graff, Washbourne & Dunn and Cartier Marks to undersides. 6 with gold wash interior. Weight Approx., 22.53 ozt Measures Approx., 2See Sold Price
Sold2024Two Tiffany & Co. Italian Sterling Silver Servers with Gold WashTwo Tiffany & Co. Italian Sterling Silver Servers with Gold Washpatented circa 1870, one with period mark circa 1907-1947, directorship of John C. Moore II, includes a large serving spoon (9 1/2 in.),See Sold Price
Sold2021Set Of 6 Sterling Silver & Enamel Spoons, 3 Master SaltSet Of 6 Sterling Silver & Enamel Spoons, Gold Wash And 3 Master Salt Plus 1 With Marks (114 Grams). Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information, and request any condition reports orSee Sold Price
Sold20161920 ENGLISH STERLING ENAMEL DEMITASSE SPOONSCased set of 6 William Suckling Sterling Silver Gold Wash Guilloche Enameled Spoons, Birmingham 1920. In the original presentation case. One of two sets to be sold this auction. Each spoon 4 long. TotSee Sold Price
Sold2021GROUP OF 6 STERLING SILVER SPOONSGROUP OF 6 STERLING SILVER SPOONS W/GOLD WASH & ENAMELED HANDLES, 1.435 TOZSee Sold Price
Sold20196 Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Teaspoons Gold Wash6 Tiffany & Co. sterling silver teaspoons in Colonial Pat IX95 T. Gold wash to the bowl of the spoons and monogrammed "C" to the finials". Tiffany & Co. sterling marks to the verso of the handle. WeigSee Sold Price
Sold20206 Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Teaspoons Gold Wash6 Tiffany & Co. sterling silver teaspoons in Colonial Pat IX95 T. Gold wash to the bowl of the spoons and monogrammed "M" to the finials". Tiffany & Co. sterling marks to the verso of the handle. WeigSee Sold Price
Sold2016STERLING SILVER, GOBLETS, CUPS, & CORDIALS(6) Alvin sterling silver goblets with gold wash, (5) Gorham cordials, (8) Wallace cups. 63.61 OZT.See Sold Price
Sold2021Italian Braided Gold Wash Sterling ChokerDESCRIPTION: An Italian sterling silver braided choker with gold wash design. Hallmarked: "925. K.A.C. Italy" CIRCA: 20th Cent. ORIGIN: Italy DIMENSIONS: L: 8" (Closed) Total Weight: 44 Grams CONDITIOSee Sold Price
Sold20186pc ROGERS STERLING SILVER GOBLETS w GOLD WASH6 Rogers sterling silver goblets with gold wash interior. Each marked Rogers, Sterling, 0320 to underside and measures 6 1/2" (16.5cm) height. Total weight 19.1ozt (595.5g).See Sold Price
Sold2019Set of 6 Sterling Saart Bros/SSMC Fruit SpoonsA set of 6 sterling silver fruit spoons with a gold wash from SSMC (Sterling Silver Manufacturing Co.) Saart Bros. Each measures approximately 5 1/4" long. Total weight is 85.00 grams.See Sold Price
Sold20216 Sterling Silver Rings6 sterling silver rings. The first has a gold wash and diamond chips in an x pattern (size 8). Also included are 2 sterling bands with blue and green colored stones (the one with blue stones is a sizeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Demitasse Pot Marked American CAC LenoxDemitasse Pot Marked American Ceramic Art Company Lenox, 6.25" x 6.5", White With Elaborate Sterling Silver Overlay, Gold Wash, Transitional Mark While Lenox Was Taking Control Of Ceramic Art Company,See Sold Price
Sold20216 Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Salt Cellars #226946 Tiffany & Co. Makers sterling silver salt cellars #22694. Gold wash to the interior. Tiffany & Co. sterling silver marks to the underside. Weight Approx., 6.38 ozt Measures Approx., 2 inches diameteSee Sold Price
Sold2024Set of 4 Sterling Silver with Gold Wash 6.5 oztSet of 4 Sterling Silver with Gold Wash 6.5 oztLargest 5 3/4 x 4 1/8 x 1 1/2; (4)#1299See Sold Price
Sold2021Rare Italian Sterling Silver Folding Biscuit BoxRare ca. 1920 Sterling silver folding biscuit box, possibly Italian or South American, manufactured in an English Victorian style with floral repousse decoration and gold wash vermeil interior havingSee Sold Price
Sold2024VINTAGE BOXED SET OF 6 STERLING SILVER EGG CUPSVintage set of 6 footed sterling silver egg cups with rooster form finials and interior gold wash. Includes original navy blue velvet presentation box measuring 11.5" x 9" x 2.75" tall. Each egg cup sSee Sold Price
Sold2015ILLINOIS STERLING SILVER & GOLD WASH POCKET WATCHESILLINOIS STERLING SILVER & GOLD WASH POCKET WATCHES, THREE, W 2 4/8 - 2 6/8":Including 1 gold wash case and watch with 17 jewels, adjusted, 4 positions double roller movement, serial #3644403; 1 otherSee Sold Price
3 days LeftBidhausWhiting Sterling Silver King Albert Goblet with Gold Wash, 6.75in, 5.10oz, Monogrammed$10
4 days LeftBidhausWhiting Sterling Silver King Albert Goblet with Gold Wash, 6.75in, 5.10oz, Monogrammed$10
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsRenaissance Sterling Silver Sardine Fork by Dominick and Haff 6in Gold Washed$10
856 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsFrank Smith Colbert Sterling Silver Gumbo Soup Spoon Gold Washed 6.875in$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsViolet Gold Sterling Silver Flatware Set Service for 12 61 pcs Art Nouveau$10
5 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsAlvin Majestic Gold Sterling Silver Flatware Set Service for 12, 72 pcs, Art Nouveau$10