Sold2023Chefs-D'Oeuvre De L'Exposition Universelle De Paris 1889 by William WaltonChefs-D'Oeuvre De L'Exposition Universelle De Paris 1889 by William Walton. Paris: Barrie Frères, 1889.See Sold Price
Sold2020Chefs-D' Oeuvre De L'Art BooksTo include six Chefs-D' Oeuvre De L'Art books and Le Jugement Dernier book.All sales are subject to Bremo Auctions Terms & Conditions. Please review before bidding.See Sold Price
Sold2017Galerie Charpentier Exhibition Poster LithographLithograph by Edouard Manet entitled "Cent Chefs-D'oeuvre De L'Art Francais". Galerie Charpentier Exhibition Poster for 1957 entitled Cent Chefs-d'Oeuvre de l'Art Francais, featuring the Manet paintinSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chefs-d'œuvre de l'art primitifChefs-d'œuvre de l'art primitif - André Malraux (Preface) - Lee Boltin (Photos) - Douglas Newton - Nelson A. Rockefeller (Introduction) Paris: Editions du Seuil (1979). ISBN: 2-02-005336-5 FSee Sold Price
Sold2022A SET OF 12 FRENCH CHEFS D'OEUVRE DE L'ART ISSUESA collection of twelve vintage issues of the Chefs d'oeuvre de l'art, l'art ornemental edition. Published by Hachette, Fabbri, Skira in the 1970s. Paperback. With color illustration, text in French. DSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chefs-d'oeuvre inedits de l'Afrique noire4 Chefs-d'oeuvre inedits de l'Afrique noire Berjonneau, Gerald / de Grunne, Bernard / Farris Thompson, Robert. Chefs-d'oeuvre inedits de l'Afrique noire. Paris: Fondation Dapper. Condition: Fine (apprSee Sold Price
Sold2022(4vol) FRENCH FOLIOS & ILLUSTRATED BOOKSIncluding PAUL ET VIRGINIE by Bernardin de Saint-Pierre, illustrated by Andre-E. Marty, pub. Leurs Chefs-D'Oeuvre, Aux Editions Terres Latines, exemplaire no. 1337 of 2,000, with original vellum, hardSee Sold Price
Sold2019Art from Zaïre / L'Art du ZaïreArt from Zaïre / 100 Masterworks from the National Collection L'Art du Zaïre / 100 Chefs-d'œuvre de la Collection Nationale Cornet, Joseph-Aurelien New York: The African American Institute (1975).See Sold Price
Sold2018Art from Zaïre39 Art from Zaïre Art from Zaïre / 100 Masterworks from the National Collection L'Art du Zaïre / 100 Chefs-d'œuvre de la Collection Nationale Cornet, Joseph-Aurelien New York: The African AmericanSee Sold Price
Sold2020JORGE ZALSZUPIN (né en 1922) Petalas Ta…JORGE ZALSZUPIN (né en 1922) Petalas Table basse octogonale Jacaranda courbé et structure en métal. Achthoekige salontafel Gebogen Jacaranda. Circa 1960. H.33 cm L.115 cm P.115 cm Provenance: BibliSee Sold Price
Sold2020L'or du PérouL'or du Pérou Chefs-d'Oeuvre d'orfèvrerie des époques pré-Inca, Royaume Inca et de transition Mujica Gallo, Miguel / de Porras Barrenechea, Raúl Recklinghausen: Aurel Bongers (1959). ISBN: none FSee Sold Price
Sold2015Diamante rotondo taglio a brillante ct. 5,79Diamante rotondo taglio a brillante ct. 5,79 Accompagnato da analisi gemmologica CISGEM diamond report n. 1796IAAB del 12/10/2015 Milano 5.79-kt round brilliant-cut diamond. Appended CISGEM diamond reSee Sold Price
Sold2016Anello in oro bianco e oro giallo 18 ct con al centro(origine: Colombia) contornato da due diamanti taglio a scudo Notes: cts. 4.80 totali circa (colore F, purezza SI). Misura 14. Gr. 11.02. Con certificato gemmologico IGN n. 14426 del 06/02/2012.A 18ktSee Sold Price
Sold2015Anello in oro bianco e oro giallo 18 ct con al centrotaglio smeraldo, cts. 11.80, contornato da 16 diamanti taglio brillante, cts. 1.15 totali circa (colore G/H, purezza VS). Gr. 13.87. Misura 13. Con certificato gemmologico IGN n. 21156 del 29/09/2015See Sold Price
Sold2019Maximilien Luce Baignade près du Jet dMaximilien Luce (French, 1858-1941) 'Baignade près du Jet d'Eau' Oil on canvas Signed Luce, lower left Besch Cannes auction tag, verso Literature: Maximilien Luce, Catalogue Raisonné de l'oeuvre peiSee Sold Price
Sold2022René Lalique (French, 1860-1945)Chandelier "Ronces" - 1926 Frosted glass and molded-pressed glass 70 cm Ø Literature: Félix Marcilhac, René Lalique - Catalogue Raisonné de l'oeuvre de Verre, Les Editions de l'AmateSee Sold Price
Sold2021LA FONTAINE. Fables choisies.LA FONTAINE, Jean; de. Fables choisies, mises en vers par J. de la Fontaine.Paris, Chez Desaint & Saillant [et] Durand, De l'Imprimerie de Charles-Antoine Jombert, 1755-1759. 4 Voll. in Folio, 427See Sold Price
Sold2024Art book titled "L'Oeuvre Gravé De Vuillard" by Claude Roger-Marx, published by André Sauret,Art book titled "L'Oeuvre Gravé De Vuillard" by Claude Roger-Marx, published by André Sauret, Monte Carlo, 1948, limited French edition with many plates 1916/2500. The original dust jacket with lossSee Sold Price
Sold2020Moses Levy (1885-1968) Barca 1949Olio su cartone, cm. 53x64 Firma in basso a destra. Opera registrata presso l'archivio personale del Prof. Francesco Bosetti al n. VRG49072.See Sold Price
Sold2019CARLO HAUNER& MARTIN EISLER 2Due poltrone, tondino di ferro smaltato, multistrato curvato lastronato in legno di noce, ottone, terssuto imbottito. Produzione Forma 1960 ca. Timbro del produttore cm 81x70x72 Domus, n. 362, gennaioSee Sold Price
Sold2024Topolino Libretto n. 138, 139, 140Mondadori, Maggio - Giugno 1956. Brossura con spillatura interna, cm 18x12,5 circa. N. 138 e 139 nuovissimi. N. 140 con scalfittura allo spigolo superiore del dorso e pieghe di lettura marginali in reSee Sold Price
Sold2024L'Uomo FantasmaEdizioni Americane, 1965. Brossura, cm 20,5x13,5. Nn. 1 e 2. Fumetto nero con disegni di produzione Fleetway. Copertine di Carretti. Edicola, n. 1 con minima scalfittura in prossimita' del dorso.See Sold Price
Sold2016Richard ORLINSKI (Né en 1966)Richard ORLINSKI (Né en 1966) "KONG TONO" Sculpture originale en polyrésine noire, signée et numérotée 3/50. Haut. 110 cm - Larg. 61 cm - Prof. 25 cm Un certificat de l'artiste sera remis à l'acSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ettore Sottsass, prod. Santambrogio De BertiItaly, 1950s, 118x38 cm., wall mirror with striped brushed brass frame and mirrored glass, production label.Literature; Quaderni Vitrum n. 8 specchiere e specchi di E. Paoli, a cura del Cisav pag. 124See Sold Price
7 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesFélix LABISSE (1905-1982). Scène érotique ,1963.€240
5 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSRansom of slaves. Louis-Philippe I, king of the French. Bullettin des Lois. N. 1250. Ordonnance du€250
22 hrs LeftValoir Pousse-CornetJean-Baptiste PIGALLE (1714-1785) d'apres. Enfant a la cage. Platre patine façon terre cuite.€300
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersRENE MAGRITTE - Un peu de l'ame des bandits - Charcoal drawing on paper$75,000
22 hrs LeftValoir Pousse-CornetLE PHÔ, [vietnamien] (1907-2001) : Pavots et pivoines. Circa 1963. Peinture sur soie collee sur€15,000(1 bid)
5 days LeftFrost & NicklausSalvador Dali, Average Atmopherocephalic Bureaucrat, Litho 1979, Framed$50
5 days LeftFrost & NicklausHeinrich von Bruhl Drawings Collection, Hermitage Museum Exhibition 1971$25