Sold2023(224) Pieces of Herend Rothschild Bird Porcelain Dinner Service(224) Pieces of Herend Rothschild Bird Porcelain Dinner Service(224) pieces including: (23) dinner plates, model 1527 (10 3/4 in.); (12) rimmed soup plates, model number 1501 (9 1/2 in. diameter); (24See Sold Price
Sold2015MARC CHAGALL "Le Village Blue" 4/4 SignedMARC CHAGALL (Russian born worked in France 1887-1985) Le Village Bleu Lithograph printed in colors. circa 1972 Image: 15 x 12 1/4 inches. Signed lower right: Marc ChagallInscribed and numbered lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 12 10 cent Comic Books See PhotosBlue Bolt No.9 /Aero No. 22 /War Stories No.8 / Capt. Flight No.6 /ontact No.8,4 /Capt. Midnight No.11/ Don Winslow No. 44/ Fighting Yank No. 10 / SubMariner No. 16.,13 Black Terror No. 8See Sold Price
Sold2019Constantin Kluge, (Russian/French, 1912-2003)Constantin Kluge (Russian/French, 1912-2003) "Chateau du Mont-l'Eveque" oil on canvas signed lower right, titled on stretcher. Framed. 44-3/4" x 77", framed 47-5/8" x 80"See Sold Price
Sold2021Set of Twelve American Sterling Silver Service PlatesSet of Twelve American Sterling Silver Service Platescirca 1890, manufactured by Redlich & Co. of New York, retailed by Spaulding & Co. of Chicago, model number 5842, each with ornate pierced rim withSee Sold Price
Sold2021A (lot of ) Tiffany Audobon flatware serviceA (lot of 78) Tiffany Audobon flatware service: (12) dinner forks 8.125 "l; (10) new French table knives with bolster and stainless blades 10.25"l; (3) luncheon forks 7.125"l; (4) confoming luncheon kSee Sold Price
Sold2017Guglielmo Zocchi, (Italian, b. 1874)Guglielmo Zocchi (Italian, b. 1874) "The Cock Fight" oil on canvas signed lower right "G Zocchi". Framed. 26" x 37", framed 33-3/4" x 44-3/4" Provenance: Christie's, New York, April 22, 2004, lot 242.See Sold Price
Sold2022Five Chinese Carved Soapstone Figures of Luohan Height of largest 4 1/2 "> Five Chinese Carved Soapstone Figures of Luohan 18th-19th century Including four individualized luohan from a set displaying their attributes and a later carving of an emaciated luohan. Height of laSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Vuitton Monogram Canvas 'Lily Pons' Shoe TrunkLouis Vuitton Monogram Canvas 'Lily Pons' Shoe Trunk The top with a lift-out compartment for stockings, with a drawer above thirty small shoe drawers, all over another drawer. 44 3/4 x 16 x 25 1/4 incSee Sold Price
Sold2021A LARGE GILT BRONZE FIGURE OF BUDDHA 14TH CA LARGE GILT BRONZE FIGURE OF BUDDHA 14TH C. Dimensions: 20 x 15 1/4 x 12 in. Provenance: The vendors relative was one Mr Robin George who was trained as a lawyer in Australia and went to the UK in thSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Studios, New York 4 Sided Turtleback LanternTiffany Studios, New York 4 Sided Turtleback Lantern Bronze and turtle back glass. Impressed with early TIFFANY STUDIOS NEW YORK tag. Ht. 22 in. Lantern 12 x 7 1/2 x 7 1/2 in. Acquired from DeFina AucSee Sold Price
Sold2023Herbert Haseltine (1877-1962): The Perfect ThoroughbredHerbert Haseltine 1877-1962 The Perfect Thoroughbred bronze with brown patination, mounted to marble plinth signed and dated 1920 in casting, and with C. Valsuani "Cire Perdu" foundry mark 9 1/4 x 12See Sold Price
Sold20221920 Mercer Model 22-70 Series 5 'Raceabout' Conversion Chassis no. 5092 Engine no. 4658A1920 Mercer Model 22-70 Series 5 'Raceabout' Conversion Chassis no. 5092 Engine no. 4658A 298 cu. ins, Inline 4-Cylinder Engine Single Carburetor Approximately 80bhp at 4,750rpm 4-Speed Manual TransmiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Important brook trout, Oscar Peterson, Cadillac,Important brook trout, Oscar Peterson, Cadillac, Michigan. Carved eye model with extra fancy, almost presentation quality paint. Measuring an impressive 12 1/4" x 2" x 1 1/8". Deep gill cut extendingSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tiffany Studios Bamboo Table LampTiffany Studios Bamboo Table Lamp Patinated bronze, mosaic glass New York, 1899-1920 The shade interior edge stamped Tiffany Studios New York 1443-4, over three socket ball cluster, cushion base withSee Sold Price
Sold2016Nancy Grossman (American, b 1940) ink on paper, TwoNancy Grossman (American, b 1940) ink on paper, Two Heads, signed and dated '68 lower left, 12-1/4" x 14-1/2" overall, Cordier & Ekstorm (New York) gallery label on verso , Property from the Estate ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Vuitton Monogram Canvas Travel SecretaryLouis Vuitton Monogram Canvas Travel Secretary Serial no. 756712 The interior with seven drawers. 18 1/4 x 24 x 12 1/2 inches (46.3 x 61 x 31.7 cm). In the age of travelling with all your belongings,See Sold Price
Sold2022GERTRUDE ABERCROMBIE AMERICAN 1909-1977Giraffe, dated 1954, oil on masonite, 8 1/2 x 7 1/4 in (21.6 x 18.4 cm), 14 x 12 1/2 in (35.6 x 31.6 cm), signed lower left, PROVENANCE: Private collector New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2020ASHER BROWN DURAND, (American, 1796-1886), MountainASHER BROWN DURAND(American, 1796-1886)Mountain Landscapeoil on paper laid on boardsigned A.B. Durand lower right12 x 20 in., frame: 15 3/4 x 23 3/4 Provenance: A New England EstatSee Sold Price
Sold202212' John Deere Plows 4 Legged Deer SS Smaltz Metal SignExtremely rare 3'x12' John Deere Plows Four Legged Deer Single Sided Smaltz Metal Sign. Presents with a new wood frame and backing. According to consignor Dave Anton, only three examples of this signSee Sold Price
Sold2018Fulvio Bianconi, Fasce Verticale bottle, model 4404Fulvio Bianconi Fasce Verticale bottle, model 4404 VeniniItaly, c. 1951glass with vertical polychrome bands5 w × 4.75 d × 17 h in (13 × 12 × 43 cm) ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2017Guy Arthur Wiggins, (American, b. 1920)Guy Arthur Wiggins (American, b. 1920) "Heavy Weather on Fifth Avenue/New York City" oil on canvas signed lower right, titled and localized en verso. Framed. 24" x 20", framed 32-3/4" x 28-3/4" ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2015TOMMI PARZINGER Illuminated sculptureTOMMI PARZINGER (1903 - 1981) PARZINGER ORIGINALS Illuminated sculpture, New York, 1960s Brass, wood, enameled wood, single socket Unmarked 21" x 12 1/2" x 3 1/4" Provenance: The Sylvia Hoffman CollecSee Sold Price
Sold20222014 Dodge Ram 2500 Big Horn Crew Cab Truck w/ Boss DXT PlowPreview is Saturday August 13th from 10am-11am. Address is 221 Ridge Rd Frenchtown NJ.Crew Cab Truck has 12,781 miles ! Ram 2500 Heavy Duty Pick up Truck w/ Hemi 6.4 Liter. Comes with Boss Snow Plow.See Sold Price
953 Lots AwayBidhausRolex Daytona 116508 - Cosmograph Daytona 18ct Yellow Gold Automatic Champagne Dial Men's Watch$7,700(7 bids)
4 hrs LeftNazmiyal AuctionsLarge Chinese Art Deco Rug 1920's 17 ft 4 in x 12 ft in (5.28 m x 3.65 m)$2,000
800 Lots AwayBidhausRolex Daytona 116520 - Cosmograph Daytona Automatic Black Dial Stainless Steel Men's Watch$7,000(6 bids)
860 Lots AwayBidhausLongines HydroConquest L38414966 - HydroConquest Automatic Blue Dial Men's Watch$10(1 bid)
Featured10 hrs LeftSJ Auctioneers165 Pcs. Georg Jensen Acorn Sterling European Dinner Size Flatware Service for 12$7,500(1 bid)
10 hrs LeftSJ Auctioneers150 Pcs Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Faneuil Dinner Size Flatware Service Set for 12$5,000(1 bid)
4 hrs LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCTexaco Travel Service Advertising Map Rack with 15 Maps$75(6 bids)
4 hrs LeftNazmiyal AuctionsAntique Persian Tabriz Rug 12 ft 7 in x 9 ft 9 in (3.83 m x 2.97 m)$1,000(1 bid)
5 days LeftHeritage Auctions35057: Emile Albert Gruppe (American, 1896-1978) Winter$500