Sold2020Vintage silverplate kettle probably part of a samovarVintage silverplate kettle probably part of a samovar. 13 1/2” H x 11 1/4” W x 7 1/4” D. ANY INVOICE OVER $ 2,000.00 WE WILL ACCEPT PAYMENTS ONLY THROUGH CHECK OR BANK WIRE TRANSFER,See Sold Price
Sold2021GROUPING OF ANTIQUE & VINTAGE SILVER PLATEGrouping of fine antique & vintage silver plate, including: Hamilton & Inches Edinburgh oval biscuit box on ball feet, c. 1860; Gorham "Superfine" samovar on claw feet, c. 1880s; (8) Electroplate silvSee Sold Price
Sold2023Silver Plate Russian SamovarHand crafted silver tone metal ( or silver plated) vintage Russian Samovar with hallmarks impressed on top of vessel and company in Russian.measures 17.5 in. Ht, 13.5 in. Wide and Deep. Surface consisSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Cambridge Glass Co. Custard Uranium Samovar, 1920's, Silverplate Fittings, Holds & DispensesVintage Cambridge Glass Co. Custard Uranium Samovar, 1920's, Silverplate Fittings, Holds & Dispenses Liquid, 12"h x 11 1/2"w AND Large Single Custard Glass Portrait Lustre Across Top with 2 Rows FacetSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Silver Plated SamovarSilver plated samovar, piece appears to be vintage. Cast scrolling detail. Underside hallmark unidentifiable, marked silverplate. Lid finial needs to be reattached. Surface wear present. Measures apprSee Sold Price
Sold2021EGYPTIAN MOTIF SILVER-PLATE SAMOVAR19th c. Silver-Plate Liquid Dispenser, oval form with vented dolphin form lid finial, interior column for hot coals, ancient Eqyptian mask and drop ring form side handles with scrolled tops, lion headSee Sold Price
Sold2022RARE NORBLIN & Co. POLISH SILVER PLATE SAMOVARRARE Norbline & Co Warszawa Silver Plated Samovar: 19th C. Polish/Russian Mark 1860-1870. Diamond Pattern with Greek Key Band. Double Handled Samovar , STAMPED NORBLIN & Co. GALW WARSZAWA ; WITH POT &See Sold Price
Sold20176 vintage silver plate candlesticks, 13"h6 vintage silver plate candlesticks, 13"hSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Silver Plate Fireman's Trumpetpreviously as lamp, with engraved designs. Plate wear, loss, dents, dings, feet added, rim loss, rim separation. 20" high, 9 1/4" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2023Large vintage silver plate lighthouse lampA large vintage silvered metal lighthouse form lamps circa 1930's with red glass inserts, in very good original condition Approximate measurements: 21.5"H x 10.5" in diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2021Collection of Vintage Silver Plate Service Pieces. LargCollection of Vintage Silver Plate Service Pieces. Large Tray. Large matched set of lidded serving bowls. 4pc Coffee and Tea Pot Set. Candlesticks. -- Dimensions: H: 9.5 inches: W: 10 inches: D: 4.5 iSee Sold Price
Sold2016Miscellaneous Lot of Vintage Silver Plate 11 TabletopMiscellaneous Lot of Vintage Silver Plate 11 Tabletop Items. Includes an oval tray 17-1/2" L, miniature 3 piece tea set, pair of candlesticks, milk canister, miniature tea pot, covered powder jar, covSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage Silver Plate Hand Chased Punch Bowl Set With 12Vintage Silver Plate Hand Chased Punch Bowl Set With 12 Cups. Signed. Good condition with light wear. Bowl measures 12" H x 16" Dia. Provenance: Property of Irving Cowan and the late Marjorie FriedlanSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Silver-Plate Candlestick LampsVintage silver-plate candlestick lamps, pair, turned form converted for electricity. 24.5" H.See Sold Price
Sold2021C. 1870'S GORHAM SILVER PLATE SAMOVAR, WATER URNFully marked Gorham. With date mark of HC (?). Fine Georgian design with classical mask motif. Dimensions: H 14" x W 11" x D 10" Condition: No burner. Some small age wear marks.See Sold Price
Sold2021Silver Plate Samovar with Lion MotifsSilver plate oval shaped samovar on warming stand, having lion's head and ring handles, lion's head medallion motifs, on paw feet ending in bun feet. Provenance: The Estate of Roger Prigent - MalmaisoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Silver Plate Samovar on Square BaseSilver plate samovar having bearded man terminals, with gadrooned and egg and dart trim. Provenance: The Estate of Roger Prigent - Malmaison. [21 1/2" H x 8 1/2" W x 8 1/2" D]. Missing finial.See Sold Price
Sold2021Large French-Style Silver Plate SamovarSamovar with small sphinx finial on oval body with ring handles and spigot. Griffen post on 4 bun foot base. No marks found. Provenance: The Estate of Roger Prigent - Malmaison. [17 1/2" H x 15" W x 1See Sold Price
Sold2015(2) VINTAGE SILVERPLATE FLATWARE SERVICE SETS(2 sets) Vintage silver plate flatware sets, including: (set of 102) 1847 Rogers “Heraldic” pattern silver plate flatware service, some pieces monogrammed; (set of 76) Holmes & Edwards “Danish PSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot2 Vintage Silver Plate Tray & Footed Vessel2 vintage silver plate footed tray and vessel. Tray has curved etched feet with Fleur de lis on the corners, and 1 silver plate footed vessel with etched exterior with braided patterns and interior haSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vintage Silver Plate Coffee / Tea ServiceVintage Silver Plate Coffee / Tea Service. Teapot, coffee pot, sugar, creamer, waste bowl, compote, serving items. Various makers. Tallest measures 10.5 inches.See Sold Price
17 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Silver Plate & Glass Oval Serving Bowl$25
18 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryTwo Vintage Silverplate Campbell's Soup Kids$25
2024Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Silver Plate Silverware Antique Flatware Lot of 27 Twenty Seven Forks Spoons KitchenwareSee Sold Price
910 Lots AwayRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryLarge Silver Plate On Copper Meat Platter W Well$20