Sold2023Nistri Enzo - "Il delitto di Thérèse Desqueyroux (Thérèse Desqueyroux)",Nistri Enzo - "Il delitto di Thérèse Desqueyroux (Thérèse Desqueyroux)", 1962 ITA tempera su cartone, 42,5 x 61 cm Bozzetto originale realizzato da Enzo Nistri per la locaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Nistri Enzo - "Il capro espiatorio (The Scapegoat)", 1959Nistri Enzo - "Il capro espiatorio (The Scapegoat)", 1959 ITA tempera su cartoncino, 25 x 35 cm Bozzetto preliminare realizzato da Enzo Nistri per la locandina ufficiale del film "Il caprSee Sold Price
Sold2024Nistri Enzo - "Il pozzo e il pendolo (The Pit and the Pendulum)", 1961Nistri Enzo - "Il pozzo e il pendolo (The Pit and the Pendulum)", 1961 ITA tempera su cartone, 62 x 41 cm Bozzetto originale realizzato da Nistri per la locandina ufficiale del film "Il pSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Gold Plated British Royal Coins, 9Coins are plated, possibly with vermeil. 6 coins depict British Queen Victoria Profile - reads VICTORIA DEI GRA BRITT REGINA FID DEF IND IMP , dated ( 2 of ) 1893, (3of) 1899 , app 3/4 in. Last VictorSee Sold Price
Sold2023Maro (Otello Mauro Innocenti) - "I vichinghi (The Vikings)", 1958Maro (Otello Mauro Innocenti) - "I vichinghi (The Vikings)", 1958 ITA tempera su cartone, 47,5 x 66 cm Bozzetto originale realizzato da Maro per la locandina ufficiale del film "I vichingSee Sold Price
Sold2016IVORY CARVING OF QUEEN ELIZABETH IIA Continental Ivory Figure Depicting Regina Queen Elizabeth II on an ebonized plinth , Late 19th Century.. 12" (30.48cm) highSee Sold Price
Sold2017MARIO CEROLI Wood table, la Rosa dei venti (=wind rose)Wood table, la Rosa dei venti (=wind rose) for Poltronova, 70’s. Inlaid wood.. . Cm 165,00 x 74,00.See Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola italiana del XVII secolo La lavanda dei piediolio su tela, W. 208 - H. 229 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Julie Blackmon (born 1966); 'Queen';Julie Blackmon (born 1966) 'Queen', 2010 Pigment print; signed, titled, dated, and numbered '16/25' in ink on the reverse, framed. 22 x 30 in. (55.9 x 76.2 cm.) sheet 24 x 33 3/8 in. (61 x 84.8 cm.) FSee Sold Price
Sold2021Costantino Rosa (1803-1878) La marcia dei soldatiOlio su tela, cm. 45x55 Firma in basso a destra.See Sold Price
Sold2018Four Copies of Enzo Mari's "La Mela e la Farfalla"A grouping of four copies of "La Mela e la Farfall" by Enzo Mari, Casa editrice valentino bompiano, Milano, 1960. Each with loose text sheet and illustrated pages. 5-3/4 in x 6-1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Naldini Giovanni Battista, Compianto sul Cristo mortoolio su tavola, W. 45 - H. 55 Cm, Collezione Molinari Pradelli, Castenaso (BO), La Bottega di San Luca, Torino, 2003, Collezione privata, Torino, "Firenze e la Toscana dei Medici nell'Europa del '500"See Sold Price
Sold2022Malvina Cornell Hoffman (US, 1887-1966)Malvina Cornell Hoffman (American, 1887-1966) "La Frileuse" bronze fountain signed, copyright-marked and inscribed "AM (conjoined) CAST 98" along back edge. h. 39-1/2", w. 9-1/2", d. 9" Provenance: EsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Julie Blackmon(American, b. 1966) Queen, 2010, signed, titled, dated, editioned 9/25 margin lower right (not visible under mat), color pigment print, sight 21-1/2 x 29-1/2 in.; matted not framed, 31 x 39 in. overalSee Sold Price
Sold2023Guéridon rosa dei ventiGuéridon Legno laccato, piano decorato con la rosa dei venti in oro e nero e lacca nera. 1950 ca. h cm 78, diam. cm 132See Sold Price
Sold2016After Giovanni Battista Salvi da SassoferratoOil on canvas. La Madre dei Dolori [Our Lady of Sorrow]," Woman with folded hands. Some wear to pain on upper right, cracks across bottom. In antique gilt painted wood frame. 28" X 22" (39" X 33"). AfSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRANCISCO BORÈS (1898-1972) FEMME DEVANT LA FENÊTRE,FRANCISCO BORÈS (1898-1972) FEMME DEVANT LA FENÊTRE, 1966 Pastel sur papier teinté Signé et daté '19[66]' en bas à gauche Pastel on colored paper; signed and dated '19[66See Sold Price
Sold2020VIDAL, Gustave (1895-1966)VIDAL, Gustave (1895-1966) "La côte méditerranéenne, contre-jour" Huile sur toile Signée en bas à droite: G. Vidal Titrée au dos sur étiquette Provenance: CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of 24 Derriere Le Mirror Folios With ArtworkThis lot includes the following issues, 1966 la Revue Blanche, 1970 Miro, 1973 Miro, 1963 Miro, 1961 UBAC, 1966 UBAC, 1964 UBAC, 1960 Calder, 1965 Fondation Maeght Inaugration, 1966 5 PEINTRES ET 1 SCSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali - La ParesseArtist: Salvador Dali Title: La Paresse Year: 1966/67 Dimensions: 7 1/2in. by 5 1/2in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of XXV Publisher: Werbungs-und Commerz Union ASee Sold Price
Sold2023Carlos Merida 'La Mascara Magica' 1966 Signed SerigraphA Carlos Merida (Guatemalan, 1891-1985) signed serigraph on paper print titled 'La Mascara Magica' (the Magic Mask), 1966, edition 20/50 depicting colorful geometric shapes. Signed in pencil in lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2023Painting, Guy Irving AndersonGuy Irving Anderson (American, 1906-1998), Gathering at the Waterfall, 1985, oil on tarred roofing paper affixed to board, signed and dated upper right, gallery label (Gallery Dei Gratia, La Conner, WSee Sold Price
Sold2023Painting, Guy Irving AndersonGuy Irving Anderson (American, 1906-1998), Untitled (Standing Reader), 1982, oil on tarred roofing paper, signed lower left, gallery label (Gallery Dei Gratia, La Conner, WA) affixed verso, sight: 72"See Sold Price
Sold2023Painting, Guy Irving AndersonGuy Irving Anderson (American, 1906-1998), Dancer Reading Proust, oil on tarred roofing paper affixed to board, signed lower right, gallery label (Gallery Dei Gratia, La Conner, WA) affixed verso, sigSee Sold Price
4 days LeftChampagne AuctionsTobiasse, Théo - "Maternité à la pomme bleue" - 1966CA$12,000
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsHermes HERMES Scarf Carre 90 VUE DU CAROSSE DE LA GALERE REALE Queen Coronation Silk White x Orange$5