Sold2022Le Gloire De La Mer Wood StoolVintage Hand Pained "Le Gloire De La Mer" Large Wooden Stool on Casters. Oval form. Measures 16-1/2" x 28" x 18". Condition: Surface wear, rubbing otherwise good condition. Estimate: $100.00 - $200.00See Sold Price
Sold2019Gilles Robert de Vaugondy (1688-1766), "Carte de laGilles Robert de Vaugondy (1688-1766), "Carte de la California et des Pays Nord-oust separis de L'Asie par le detroit d'Anian," 1772, H. - 14 1/2 in., W. - 16 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019Gilles Robert de Vaugondy (1688-1766), "Carte desGilles Robert de Vaugondy (1688-1766), "Carte des parties Nord et_est_de  L'Asiequi comprend Les Cotes de la Russie Asiatique le Kamschatka le Jessa," 1764, H. - 15 1/4 in., W. - 19 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Le Comte, Father Louise, "Nouveaux Memories Sur l' etat Present de La Chine" Volumes I & IIParis, Jean Annisson, 1696, 1st Edition, "New Memories on the Present State of China", Father Louise Le Comte was sent to China with a group of Jesuits in 1688, returning to France in 1See Sold Price
Sold2020Helouis, Edouard Les Royal-Diners. Guide du gourmetGastronomieHelouis, EdouardLes Royal-Diners. Guide du gourmet contenant des menus pour chaque saison avec la manière de les préparer et des conseils sur le service de la table. Mit 24 lithogr. TafelSee Sold Price
Sold2020Switzerland. BAEDEKER. Due guide sulla Svizzera.BAEDEKER, Karl. La Suisse et le parties limitrophes de la haute-Savoie et la haute-Italie.Leipzig, Karl Baedeker, 1896 8vo piccolo, 160x90 mm; legatura originale in piena tela rossa, titoli in oro alSee Sold Price
Sold20153e Emprunt de la Defense Nationale. Le bas de laineRidgeway Knight 23"x15.5" France BT,OF,PM-L Col. McCrahon Poster Collection Condition Guide BT- Borders Trimmed C- Creased F- Faded Color OF-See Sold Price
Sold2015Le Passe de la PrusseV.Prouve 24"x19.5" France OF Col. McCrahon Poster Collection Condition Guide BT- Borders Trimmed C- Creased F- Faded Color OF- Original FoSee Sold Price
Sold2019Baedeker, Karl 1898 Guide Book, N. W. France, 25 Maps"Le Nord-Ouest de La France" by Karl Baedeker. 12mo (160 x 110mm) Leipzig & Paris: Karl Beideker & Paul Ollendorff. Red Cloth. Containing approx 25 (of 30) Maps and Plans, several pull-out folding. WaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Gilles Robert De Vaugondy (1688-1766, Paris), "La JudeeGilles Robert De Vaugondy (1688-1766, Paris), "La Judee Depuis le Retour la Captive.. Supplement l'Atlas Vaugondi (insets),"1786, H. - 22 in., W. - 30 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019Gilles Robert de Vaugondy (1688-1766), "Partie deGilles Robert de Vaugondy (1688-1766), "Partie de L'Amerique Septentrionalis qui comprend e lours de L'Ohio, la NIie Anglaterre, la NIie York, le Ne, Jersey, La Pennsylvania, Le Maryland Virginie, LaSee Sold Price
Sold2024French Bindings: Dictionnaire Raisonne de MobilierDictionnaire Raisonne de Mobilier Francais de L'Epoque Carlovingienne a La Renaissance (French furniture guide) by Eug?ne-Emmanuel Viollet-le-Duc, 6 volumes, three quarter red leather with gilt letterSee Sold Price
Sold2022A FRENCH TERRACOTTA FIGURE: LE GÉNIE DE LA DANSEJean-Baptiste Carpeaux (French, 1827-1875),...A FRENCH TERRACOTTA FIGURE: LE GÉNIE DE LA DANSE Jean-Baptiste Carpeaux (French, 1827-1875), 19th century Signed and dated JB. Carpeaux. 1874., on a faux marble base. height of figure 40in (101.5See Sold Price
Sold2019Maurice Utrillo 'Le Moulin de la Galette' PaintingMaurice Valadon Utrillo, France (1883-1955) 'Le Moulin de la Galette A Montmartre' signed lower right. Crayon and gouache in carved gilt wood frame with bronze plaque. Listed in the Catalog Raissone,See Sold Price
Sold2022Stanislas Lépine (French, 1835-1892) Le Canal de la ViletteStanislas Lépine (French, 1835-1892) Le Canal de la Vilette signed 'S.Lepine' (lower left), inscribed with title (on remnants of an old label attached to the reverse) oil on canvas 24 x 33cm (9 7See Sold Price
Sold2024Theo Tobiasse (1927-2012), "Le Cafe de La Place, St. Paul de Vence," circa 1990, Oil on canvas,Theo Tobiasse(1927-2012)"Le Cafe de La Place, St. Paul de Vence," circa 1990Oil on canvasSigned upper right: Tobiasse; titled in the image at center; inscribed "To Tom and Rita Cisco ThSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jean-Baptiste Carpeaux, Bronze Sculpture Le Génie de la DanseJean-Baptiste Carpeaux, (1827-1875) Jean-Baptiste Carpeaux, bronze sculpture Le Génie de la Danse, 1872. Bronze, dark brown patinated. Laughing boy figure in a happy dance, swinging a tambourinSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rare Book - Rudyard KIPLING Le Livre de La JungleRare Book - Rudyard KIPLING - Le Livre de La Jungle. Rare loose leaf unbound edition in original boxed case. Paris Societe du Livre Contemporain, 1919. Please refer to these 2 links for high-res imageSee Sold Price
Sold2022LESCARBOT (Marc). Le Tableau de la Suisse et autres alliez de la France és hautes Allemagnes,Héritier de deux générations d’universitaires, le propriétaire actuel a baigné dans cet environnement bibliophile collecté et entretenu par ses parents au fil des aSee Sold Price
Sold2022δ Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) after. Le Ronde de la Jeunesseδ Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) after.Le Ronde de la JeunesseLithograph printed in colours, 1959, signed in pencil, numbered from the edition of 200, on Arches paper, the full sheet, sheet 650 x 500mSee Sold Price
Sold201619th c Bronze "Le Printemps De La Vie"after Antonio Lanzirotti (Italian, 1839-1921), signed "A.G. Lanzirotti Paris" and titled on base. 33"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali - Le Cerf from Le Bestiaire de la Fontaine - Signed EngravingAboutSALVADOR DALI Le Cerf Malade from Le Bestiaire de la Fontaine 1974 Hand signed by Dali Edition: /250 The dimensions of the image are 22.8 x 15.7 inches on 31 x 23.2 inch paper Reference: 74-1 inSee Sold Price
SoldPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973); Le cirque de la vie observe, par une petite fille, number 14...Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Le cirque de la vie observe, par une petite fille, number 14 from La Serie 156 (Bloch 1869; Baer 1874), 1970 Etching on paper; stamped signature lower right, numberSee Sold Price
Sold2022POT À GINGEMBRE en porcelaine et émaux polychromes dans le style de la famille rose, àPOT À GINGEMBRE en porcelaine et émaux polychromes dans le style de la famille rose, à décor d'enfants jouant dans un jardin accompagnés par un groupe de chauves-souris. CouveSee Sold Price
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsA collection of 102 books on literature and the history of France, 18/19th C.€250
23 hrs LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSNaples Guide. Guida de' Forestieri per la città di Napoli In cui si contengono tutte le notizie€600
2 hrs LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesMarius Borgeaud (1861-1924), Le banquet de la Bretonne , 1920, huile sur toile, signée et datée,CHF 10,000
20 hrs LeftForum AuctionsVoyages.- Le Gentil de la Barbinais Voyage...par les Mers dites des Antipodes...de l'Amerique a la£400
Oct 05Art Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Limited Edition Original Lithograph Fables Hand signed and numbered (Le Bestiare de la$1,425
3 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Limited Edition Original Lithograph Fables of Fontaine (Le Bestiare de la Fontaine$1,575(1 bid)
5 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryL'incendie De Moscou Et Le Désastre De La Berezina$1
IEGOR AuctionsBAÏONNETTE ARMÉE AUSTRALIENNE 1907 / AUSTRALIAN ARMY BAYONET 1907CA$55(3 bids)
6 days LeftMJ Auction Gallery LLCHector Molne was born on March 3rd, 1937 in Camaguey, Cuba. Molne studied at the Escuela de Artes$850
3 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Limited Edition Original Lithograph Hand signed and numbered. by the artist. Includes$1,575
IEGOR AuctionsFABERGÉ, D'après / After - "COURONNEMENT IMPÉRIAL" / “IMPERIAL CORONATION"CA$170(5 bids)
20 hrs LeftForum AuctionsVincent (L.H.) & others. Hébron: Le Haram el-Khalîl, Sépulture des Patriarches, 2 vol., Paris,£600