Sold2024(8)19th Century Continental Silver Plate & Crystal Tea Caddy8pc. Continental Silver Plate & Crystal Condiment Caddy, 19th CenturySize: 10 x 8 in. #1343 . Set includes salt and pepper shakers, 4 cruets, condiment jar, and tea caddy. Hand chased & gadrooned teaSee Sold Price
Sold20238pc. Continental Silverplate & Crystal Condiment Caddy, 19th Century8pc. Continental Silverplate & Crystal Condiment Caddy, 19th Century. Set Includes Salt and Pepper shakers, 4 Cruets, Condiment Jar, & Tea Caddy. Charming Hand Chased & Gadrooned Tea caddy w/ appliedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Continental Silver Tea Pot, a Silver Plate Tea Caddy, and a Christofle Tea StrainerContinental Silver Tea Pot, a Silver Plate Tea Caddy, and a Christofle Tea Strainer The teapot marked '.800 '. The teapot 7 x 7 1/2 x 4 in., 17 oz. approx. weighable.See Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of Silverplate Serving ArticlesIncluding a silverplate and crystal cruet set with sterling silver mustard spoon a Gorham dish and two tea caddies.See Sold Price
Sold2019Hartford Silver Plate Co. Tea CaddyHartford Silver Plate Co. Tea Caddy. Packaging, Insurance, Handling And Shipping Are Done In House And Is 35.00 For This Item In The Continental U.S. Or You Are Welcome To Pick Up In Person Or Make YoSee Sold Price
Sold2016LARGE CHINESE ROCK CRYSTAL TEA CADDY WITH SEMIPRECIOUSA large Chinese Rock crystal tea caddy inset with precious and semiprecious stones, 7.5" H.Estimate $1.200-1.500See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Russian Silver & Cut Crystal Tea CaddyAntique Russian Silver & Cut Crystal Tea Caddy. Fully Hallmarked & Makers Mark. Monogrammed.Condition: Excellent. Silver is Tarnished Due to Age. Dimensions: H-7.5" x 3.8" x 3.8".Provenance: From a NeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sheffield Silverplate Tea CaddyBritish Sheffield Plate Neoclassical silver plate tea caddie, Georgian, ca. late 18th - mid 19th century. Marked with a hand, likely Nathaniel Smith & Co. or Padley, Parkin & Co., Sheffield. NeoclassiSee Sold Price
Sold2019An English Silver-Plate Tea Caddy, Elkington & Co.,An English Silver-Plate Tea Caddy Elkington & Co., Birmingham, Late 19th/Early 20th Century of undulating oval form, the body decorated with fleur-de-lis decoration throughout. marked on underside HeiSee Sold Price
Sold2024ENGLISH SILVERPLATE TEA CADDY.Mid 19th Century. Oval with machine tooled surface and lion head handles. Divided interior. 4"h. 7"l. Together with a silver spoon, partial London hallmarks, either 1795 or 1885.See Sold Price
Sold2017Continental Silverplate & Crystal Center Bowl.Continental Silverplate & Crystal Center Bowl. Condition: one small chip to the rim. Ht. 9 1/2" w. 11 1/4" D. 6"See Sold Price
Sold202119th C. Continental Tea Caddy Box Exotic Wood, Birdseye19th C. Continental Tea Caddy Box Exotic Wood, Birdseye maple. Nice quality. Size: 4x5.5x3.25See Sold Price
Sold2022Crystal tea caddy, 1870Antique round, partly frosted crystal tea caddy on foot. With special octagonal engraved 835/000 silver frame and cap. mr. NS Visser & Co. 's-Hertogenbosch. Dimensions: 7.5 x 14.5 cm. Circa 1870. ChipSee Sold Price
Sold202219th C. English Walnut Continental Tea Caddy with Inlay Accent Banding19th C. English Walnut Continental Tea Caddy with Inlay Accent Banding. size: 4.75h 8wSee Sold Price
Sold202419th C. English Continental Tea Caddy Box with Tortoise Shell Veneer19th C. English Continental Tea Caddy Box with Tortoise Shell Veneer. size: 7 in. x 10 in. x 6.75 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Warsaw Poland Victorian Silverplate Tea Caddy BoxFooted, engraved designs, 4 X 5".See Sold Price
Sold2022A TIFFANY AND CO SILVERPLATE TEA CADDY W/ GILBERT ALARM CLOCK IN ICE BLUE GLASS CASE, 4.5" AND 4"A TIFFANY AND CO SILVERPLATE TEA CADDY W/ GILBERT ALARM CLOCK IN ICE BLUE GLASS CASE, 4.5" AND 4" TALLSee Sold Price
Sold2024English Silverplate Tea CaddyWith scenic and floral decoration, marked to underside. Approx. 4" x 4" x 4".See Sold Price
Sold2018Verre Cristal Silverplate Tea CaddySilverplate covered tea caddy. Marked at the underside; 6in.H. x 5.75in.W. #191004See Sold Price
Sold202319th Century Silverplate Tea Caddy Box,footed, oval, 4" X 5", crown finial, signed WMF, 5 1/4" tall, excellent.See Sold Price
Sold20223 Antique English Wood & Silverplate Tea CaddiesSet 3 Antique English Wood Shell & Silverplate Interior Tea Caddy. With silver lid & handle. Hallmarked EPNS. Measures 6.5 inches high x 5.5 inches in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold201619th Century English Silverplate Tea CaddyMarked on bottom, late 19th century English silverplate box or tea caddy, cast metal with floral design and colonial frieze around the bottom. H 3" x W 6.5" x D 4.5". Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Silverplate Tea Caddy & Silverplate Sugar ScoopsSilverplate Tea Caddy & Silverplate Sugar Scoops. 7 1/2" HSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE CONTINENTAL SILVERPLATE & CRYSTAL PITCHERAntique Art Nouveau Continental silver plate and acid etched crystal hinged cover pitcher with grape clusters, vines and leaves design. No apparent marks. Measures approx. 11 1/8" height.See Sold Price
2 days LeftBrunk AuctionsGeorgian Tortoiseshell Veneered and Mother of Pearl Inlaid Tea Caddy$600(2 bids)
1 day LeftSTAIRJones, Ball & Poor Coin Silver Chinoiserie Tea Caddy and Two Silver Plate Watering Can Form Kettles$500(2 bids)