Sold2024MID CENTURY HOOKED RUG WITH TIGER.54 x 33 inches, signed and dated 1964. Made by Zella Pike (wife of artist John Pike) for the consignor's mother.See Sold Price
Sold2023(2) MID-CENTURY HOOKED RUGSBold designs and brilliant colors, both initialed. Dimensions: (Longer) L 69" x W 27.5" Condition: Some light soiling, few frayed edges.See Sold Price
Sold2023A Mid-Century Hooked Pictorial RugA Mid-Century Hooked Pictorial Rug. Measures 41 x 62 inches. Unsigned, very good condition. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requested via email. Condition report is provided as an opSee Sold Price
Sold2024MID-CENTURY SEALIFE HOOKED RUGSmall rug with sea life. Dimensions: L 36" x W 24" Condition: Age toned with some fading/discoloration. A few pinpoint holes.See Sold Price
Sold2024MCM Germany Framed Hooked Rug Rya Wall HangingMid Century Framed Hooked Rug Rya Wool Wall Hanging Titled Tisca Tapisserie Pavo No. 5, Designed by K. H. Kaeppel, Germany. 41 inches x 41.See Sold Price
Sold2021Mid Century Modern 36" Naive Hooked Rug Cat ArtMid century modern hooked rug wall art. Depicts cat's face with "Welcome" written to top center. Orange, brown and greens. Initialed "MM" lower right. Housed in metal frame. Work Size: 34 x 33 in.SHIPSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mid-20th century hooked rug of a mooseMid-20th century hooked rug of a moose, 30"T x 42"LSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mid Century Modern Wool Rug Tiger Stripes PatternMid Century Modern Wool Rug Tiger Stripes Pattern, clean. Size: 58 in. x 36.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Bigelow Tapa Design Dorothy Liebes Custom Hand Hooked Rug California ModernistA vintage mid-century modern hand hooked rug in the style of Dorothy Liebes manufactured by Bigelow. Tapa design. Original tag on backside of rug. A modern primitive style rug. Dorothy Liebes is oftenSee Sold Price
Sold2024Early to mid-20th century hooked throw rug mounted on frameEarly to mid-20th century hooked throw rug mounted on frame, geometric pattern, 22"T x 36"WSee Sold Price
Sold2017A VINTAGE HOOKED RUG IN THE STYLE OF A NAVAJO RUGA circa mid-twentieth century American hooked rug, a series of guard borders centered by a geometric medallion inspired by Navajo rug design. Measures 40 x 25 inches. We happily provide seamless in-hoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mid Century Psychedelic Shag and Hooked RugDescription - A large psychedelic shag and hooked rug. Dimensions - 9' x 12'See Sold Price
Sold2021Mid-Century Modern Red Rorschach Hooked Shag Rug,OrangeLarge Mid-Century Mod Red Rorschach Hooked Rug,Orange. This is a great symmetrical, Rorschach styled rug made by the Austrian company, Thor. It has a bright red, orange color palette. Has shaggy yarn.See Sold Price
Sold2023George Wells (American, XX) "Strata" Mid-Century Modern abstract hooked wool wall rug or tapestry,George Wells (American, XX) "Strata" Mid-Century Modern abstract hooked wool wall rug or tapestry, initialed "W" to lower right and signed to verso. 57.5" H x 74" W.See Sold Price
Sold2024Old Hand Hooked Rug With Mid Century VibeMeasures 49 x 30.75 inches. Soiled and needs cleaning.See Sold Price
Sold2023Hooked Rug of House & AnimalsCanadian. Mid-20th century. Cotton, burlap. A hooked rug with a naive composition showing a house, flowers, birds, a cat, a dog, and a running deer with a shining sun above, all in faded colouration.See Sold Price
Sold2021Small Flower Basket Hooked RugTitle: Small Hooked Rug Date: Mid-Century Origin: American Dimension: 16" H x 15" W Provenance/Additional Info: Strong colors on this flowers in the pot hooked rug Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $15See Sold Price
Sold2021Mid-Century Modern Red &Orange Abstract Hooked Shag RugMid Century Modern Red &Orange Abstract Hooked Shag Rug. This is a handsome hooked rug with an abstract design. It has a red, orange, and purple palette. Would look great in any mid-century modern rooSee Sold Price
Sold2021An American Hooked RugAn American Hooked Rug Mid-20th Century 10 feet 5 inches x 7 feet 5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022An American Fish Scale and Diamond Pattern Hooked RugAn American Fish Scale and Diamond Pattern Hooked Rug Mid-19th Century mounted on a wooden frame. 31 1/4 x 60 1/2 inches.   Property from a Private Collection, Lake Forest, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2021FOLK ART HOOKED RUG Mid-20th Century 24” x 36”.FOLK ART HOOKED RUGMid-20th CenturyBlock design with ship's wheels, an anchor, a spinning wheel, and foliate and geometric motifs.24” x 36”.See Sold Price
Sold2022PICTORIAL HOOKED RUG Mid-20th Century 32” xPICTORIAL HOOKED RUGMid-20th CenturyDepicts a recumbent lion and cub amidst palm trees in a lush, colorful jungle landscape. Bright red and black barber pole border.32” x 62”.See Sold Price
Sold2023Large Folk Art Pictorial Hooked Rug; ShipA Large American Folk Art Pictorial Hooked Rug, Mid 20th Century. Depicting a a fully rigged barque sailing ship. Dimensions: Dimensions 30 1/4 x 48in.See Sold Price
1 day LeftNazmiyal AuctionsFlat Woven Swedish Mid Century Style Rug 12 ft 2 in x 9 ft 3 in (3.71 m x 2.82 m)$2,000
1 day LeftNazmiyal AuctionsRound Mid Century Swedish Design Rug 6 ft in x 6 ft in (1.82 m x 1.82 m)$1,000
1 day LeftNazmiyal AuctionsVintage Pablo Picasso art Rug 8 ft 3 in x 6 ft 4 in (2.51 m x 1.93 m)$2,000
1 day LeftNazmiyal AuctionsMid Century Vintage Round Corneille Rug 7 ft 2 in x 7 ft 2 in (2.18 m x 2.18 m)$3,000
1 day LeftNazmiyal AuctionsVintage Beni Ourain Moroccan Berber Rug 12 ft 3 in x 5 ft 5 in (3.73 m x 1.65 m)$1,000