Sold2024EARS OF CORN Ceramic Casserole Tureen Dish with Cover 9 in. height x 13 in. lengthEARS OF CORN Ceramic Casserole Tureen Dish with Cover 9 in. height x 13 in. length. size: 9x13See Sold Price
Sold2021A Chinese Carved Polychrome Lacquer 'Spring' CircularA Chinese Carved Polychrome Lacquer 'Spring' Circular Box and Cover Qianlong Style, 19th/20th Century Height 9 1/2 x diameter 13 1/4 inches. Patricia Ann Black Smyth (1925-2018) was born in Kansas CitSee Sold Price
Sold2021Royal Copenhagen Flora Danica Tureen, Cover andRoyal Copenhagen Flora Danica Tureen, Cover and Underplate Green printed over triple blue wave mark, species named in black script on base. The tureen 9 1/2 x 11 1/2 x 9 in., the underplate 13 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021A Silver Inlaid Shakyamuni StatueLength:9.8 inches. Width:5.9 inches. Height:13.2 inches. Length:25cm Width:15cm Height:33.5cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022A CHINESE WHITE JADE BRUSH WASHER, QING DYNAASTYLength: 19cm. Width: 13.5cm. Height: 9.5cm. Weight 553 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2024BUFFALO SIGNAL Frederic Remington Bronze Desktop Statue Sculpture Western 13" x 9Bronze Dimensions with Marble Base: Height 13" X Width 9"Marble Dimensions: Diameter 7"Height without base:13"Weight:7 LBSOriginal or Reproduction: ReproductionSee Sold Price
Sold2015Qing Dynasty "QianLong" Exquisite blue and white porcelQing Dynasty "QianLong" Exquisite blue and white porcelain flat vase . Measure(inch), Height: 13-1/2, Length: 9-3/8 , Width: 5-1/8See Sold Price
Sold2022Asian Bronze Buddha Figure & Chinese Carved Buddha1st item: Asian bronze Buddha sculpture depicted seated in the Dharmachakra mudra atop a double lotus base, having tightly curled domed hair and elongated ear lobes. 13" H x 9" W. Late 19th/Early 20thSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Gilt Bronze Statue Of ManjusriLength:13 inches. Width:7.9 inches. Height:16.3 inches. Length:33cm Width:20cm Height:41.5cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Jain Sandstone Head of a Jina, Central India, 10th CenturA Jain Sandstone Head of a Jina, Central India, 10th Centuryhead 7.1 x 5.3 x 6 in (18 x 13.5 x 15.2 cm), with stand height 9.8 in — 25 cmProvenance:Sotheby's New York, June 29, 1984, lot 383LiteSee Sold Price
Sold2021Angel Botello (PUERTO RICAN 1913-1986) Bronze CoquetteAngel Botello (Puerto Rican 1913-1986)Coquette stamped with signature and numbered 'BOTELLO 9/10' (near the base) Height: 13 1/2 x 4 x 2ÃŽ_ in. (35 x 10.2 x 6.3 cm.) sculpture Overall Height: 15 x 6See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Dodie Thayer Lettuce Ware Tureen and UnderplateVintage Dodie Thayer Lettuce Ware Tureen and UnderplateThe underplate measures 17" diameter. The tureen measures approximately 13.5" diameter x 9.25" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2022GILT BRONZE & CLOISONNE COVERED TRIPOD CENSERDimensions: Height: 18.75in x Width: 13.125in x Depth: 8.5in Chinese Cloisonne Enamel Tripod Censer and Cover, with a design of scrolling leafy tendrils suspending night lotus blossoms surrounding theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Follower of François Clouet (Tours 1522-1572 Paris) Portrait of a lady, possibly Marguerite...Follower of François Clouet (Tours 1522-1572 Paris) Portrait of a lady, possibly Marguerite de Valois, bust-length, in black costume and a feathered hat oil on panel 35.2 x 25.3cm (13 7/8 x 9 15/See Sold Price
Sold2022A CHINESE GLASS CENSER AND COVER, QING DYNASTYLength: 17cm. Width: 7cm. Height: 13.8cm. Weight 1097 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2022Gold Filigree Leaf-Shape Box and CoverHeight:4cm Length:10cm Width:9.5cm Weight:255gSee Sold Price
Sold202278131: A Small Chinese Red-Enameled Dish, Qing Dynasty A Small Chinese Red-Enameled Dish, Qing Dynasty Marks: six-character Yongzheng mark 5-3/8 x 1-1/8 inches (13.7 x 2.9 cm) 
 
HID03101062020 &See Sold Price
Sold2023An extensive collection of Chinese Canton famille rose porcelain, 19th C.Full title: An extensive collection of Chinese Canton famille rose porcelain, 19th C. Description: L.: 37,5 cm – H.: 17 cm (the rechaud incl. the cover) Dia.: 37 cm (the dish) Dim.: 19 x 9,5 x 7,5 cSee Sold Price
Sold2023Buccellati Sterling Silver Covered Soup TureenBuccellati Sterling Silver Covered Soup Tureen Mid 20th century Of fluted bombé form, with two branch handles, the cover with a cabbage-form finial, on scrolled feet. Height 13 inches (33 cm), lengSee Sold Price
Sold2018A 44-piece Chinese famille rose service, QianlongA 44-piece Chinese famille rose service, Qianlong Dim.: 25 x 25 x 13 cm (the bowl) Dim.: 45,5 x 37,5 cm (the largest serving dish) Dim.: 34,5 x 23 x 23 cm (the tureen) We have more lots available exclSee Sold Price
Sold2022Zitan Carved Dragon Box And CoverZitan Carved Dragon Box And Cover A.Length:35.5cm.Width:20cm.Height:12.5cm.B.Width:11.5cm.Height:9.5cm. Provenance: Released from John Sparks Ltd., owned by a private collectors of the company aroundSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Chinese hand painted porcelain panel HuanghualiLarge Chinese hand painted porcelain panel Huanghuali Wood Floor Screen.. Total height 94 cm, Length 62 cm (37 1/2"H, 24 1/2"L). Porcelain part size 33 x 43 cm (13" x 17").See Sold Price
Sold2024Art Deco Sculpture Goddess of Beauty Woman Bronze Statue FigurineBronze Dimensions with Marble Base: Height 15" X Width 6"Marble Dimensions: Diameter 6"Height without base:13"Weight:9 LBSOriginal or Reproduction: OriginalSee Sold Price
Sold2018Thomas Hart Benton (AM 1889-1975)Thomas Hart Benton (American 1889-1975) The Race lithograph on paper signed lower left in plate pencil signed lower right margin 9 x 13"See Sold Price
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Huanghuali and Mixed Wood Three-Tier Picnic Box, Tihe 黃花梨拼$750
6 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersExtensive Japanese Export Porcelain Dinner Service Mid 19th century$2,000
Oct 07Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryAir Trails Pictorial Aviation Magazine 1942 Lot of 9 Nine Magazines Collection Set$1(1 bid)
Oct 02Potter & Potter Auctions[WORLD WAR II]. ANGUIANO, Raul (Mexican, 1915 - 2006). AREN...$500(1 bid)
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Embroidered Silk Inset Hardwood Six-Panel Screen, Late Qing Dynasty 清晚$500
7 days LeftMatthew Bullock AuctioneersGroup of Department 56 Christmas Village Buildings and More$15(1 bid)