Sold2022(4 Pc) Antique American Basket LotDESCRIPTION: Lot of four baskets: one splint weave hamper basket, one thin weave hamper basket, one lidded ash basket, and one gathering basket. Dimensions are as follows: Splint hamper - H: 15.25" W:See Sold Price
Sold20212 Double Weave Rivercane Baskets, Cherokee & ChoctawTwo (2) Native American Double Weave Rivercane Baskets. 1st item: Cherokee double weave rivercane square form basket with alternating walnut and bloodroot dyed weavers forming a geometric pattern. 4 1See Sold Price
Sold20212 Contemporary Choctaw Double Weave Rivercane BasketsTwo (2) Native American Choctaw double weave rivercane baskets, including one (1) lidded tall square from with red and black dyed weavers (7" H) and one (1) small conical wastebasket form with dyed waSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cherokee Double-Weave Lidded Rivercane Basket, RowenaNative American double weave lidded rivercane basket by Rowena Bradley (1922-2003), rectangular lidded form woven in the "Eye of the Sacred Bird" pattern with dyed walnut weavers. 6 3/4" H x 8 1/2" WSee Sold Price
Sold2021Choctaw Double Weave Rivercane BasketNative American Choctaw double weave rivercane basket, small waste basket form with flaring rim, walnut dyed weavers in an alternating square and diamond band pattern. 8 1/2" H. 20th century. ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Tall Cherokee Rivercane Basket, attrib. Lottie StamperLarge Native American Cherokee single weave rivercane storage basket, attributed to Lottie Queen Stamper (1907-1987). Tall tapering form with square base, woven in the Chief's Daughters or Star on theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chitimacha Lidded Rivercane BasketNative American Chitimacha double weave rivercane lidded trinket basket, meandering or alligator entrails design to the body with a background design of diagonal dyed red and dark brown weavers. 6" HSee Sold Price
Sold2022Native American Chitimacha Rivercane BasketNative American Chitimacha single weave rivercane bowl form basket, woven in the "turtle necklace" pattern, with alternating dyed weavers. 4 3/4" H x 11 1/4" W x 10 3/4" D. 20th century.See Sold Price
Sold2022NATIVE AMERICAN PIMA BASKETNATIVE AMERICAN HANDMADE PIMA BASKET. TIGHT WEAVE. GOOD CONDITION. 9 1/2" DIAM x 5 1/4" HSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Handwoven Antique Native American BasketsPair of Handwoven Antique Native American baskets. Finely woven. The large basket is cone shaped and has an open weave exposing the long stems. The smaller basket is ovoid shaped and has a small openiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique American Split Oak Feather Basket19th century. Lidded basket in circular form leading to square base. Generally tight weave throughout with some slight fraying. Bottom is in good shape. H30" W21" From a Savannah, Georgia private collSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Industrial Aircraft Auto Garage CreeperThis is a custom made metal creeper from a Industrial Aircraft or Auto Garage. The antique piece shows metal rolling wheels and a riveted basket weave metal construction. The piece is well made and inSee Sold Price
Sold2019American Modern Walnut Bedroom Furniture. LANE. HAmerican Modern Walnut Bedroom Furniture. LANE. High & Low Chest Dresser with Mirror. Credenza. Basket weave details. Raised on legs with stretcher. Marked. -- Dimensions: H: 48 inches: W: 40 inches:See Sold Price
Sold2020Native American Navajo Indian sterling cuff braceletNative American Indian cuff bracelet signed B. Webb. Basket weave design. FREE DOMESTIC SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Native American Pima Hand Woven BasketHere is an absolutely gorgeous Antique and Rare in this style and condition Native American Pima Hand Woven Basket with lid. The tri color design is truly the best of the best. The weave is very tightSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Old Native American Indian hand woven coiled plaque basketLarge old Native American Indian hand woven coiled plaque basket. Tight weave. The basket comes from a local antique dealers estate. This is a nice display piece. Size 16 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Native American Papago Hand Made BasketHere nice antique Native American Papago Hand Made Basket. It measures 2 1/2 inches tall X 10 inches wide. Overall the material and weave is in nice condition. It shows signs of age and wear in coloriSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two (2) Cherokee Baskets, incl. Double Weave RivercaneTwo (2) Native American Cherokee baskets including one (1) square form double rivercane basket with walnut and bloodroot dyed weavers woven in the Flowing Water 2 pattern and one (1) white oak and mapSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two (2) Native American Choctaw Rivercane Baskets,Two (2) Native American Choctaw rivercane baskets, one (1) double weave conical wastebasket form with dyed red and brown square and diamond band design to the body (12 3/8" H x 10 1/4" W) and one (1)See Sold Price
Sold2017Antique or Vintage Native American Hopi BasketLate 19th/early 20th century. Having tight weave with circular form. Good overall condition. H3 1/4" W4 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2018LOT OF 5 NATIVE AMERICAN WOVEN BASKETS & TEXTILES -LOT OF 5 NATIVE AMERICAN WOVEN BASKETS & TEXTILES - Vintage and antique items in this lot. Includes an older large light & dark brown basket bowl (very tight weave) 4 1/4” H x 8 1/2” diameter; ligSee Sold Price
Sold20165 Antique Primitive Farm Buttock BasketsUNITED STATES, 19-20TH CENTURY A collection of five primitive American farm buttock baskets. All five baskets were constructed using various weave methods. Largest measures 20" long by 16" wide by 15See Sold Price
Sold2018Estate Collection of 24 Antique American BasketsLarge Estate Collection of 24 Antique American Baskets, including gathering baskets, storage baskets, splint baskets, fancy curly decorated splint baskets, polychrome decorated baskets. Various sizes.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Antique American BasketsSmall or miniature buttocks basket with silver paint, together with a gathering basket with notched and bent handle, tightly woven, unusual rim, kick-up base. This basket in excellent condition with nSee Sold Price
5 days LeftCarnegie's Auction Gallery4 American Sterling Silver Pierced Cupid Images Table Basket Bowls circa 1910$3,000
Oct 12RbfineartsPair Of Antique Scarce Roseville Pottery Baskets From The Dogwood II Line, Circa 1916-1919$140
Featured21 hrs LeftJasper52Early 19th Century Antique George IV Silver Centrepiece Birmingham 1824 Matthew Boulton$28,000
640 Lots AwayRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GallerySet of 3 Decorative Choco Indian Baskets From Rainforest of Panama$200
3 days LeftBrunk AuctionsSet of Nine Fine Graduated Tennessee Baskets, Attributed to Mary Prater$500(1 bid)
6 days LeftDenise Ryan AuctionsAntique Native American Ash Splint & Braided Sea Grass Basket with Lid$10