Sold2024CHARGEURS REUNIS COMPAGNIE MARITIME DES POSTERCHARGEURS REUNIS COMPAGNIE MARITIME DES POSTER. ABOUT 14 X 17See Sold Price
Sold2023GRUAU, Rene (1909-2009). Relax…Compagnie Maritime des Charg...GRUAU, Rene (1909-2009). Relax…Compagnie Maritime des Chargeurs Réunis. Paris: Bonsch Editions, [1950-60s]. Color poster for Compagnie Maritime des Chargeurs Réunis cruise services. ImSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rene Gruau Original Vintage French Poster 1961 - Relax for Chargeurs ReunisThis 1961 Relax poster by artist Rene Gruau which reads Compagnie Maritime des Chargeurs Reunis (Company of United Shippers) is an image which presents a relaxing maritime scene. The poster, an advertSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rene Gruau Original Vintage French Poster 1961 - RelaxThis 1961 Relax poster by artist Rene Gruau which reads Compagnie Maritime des Chargeurs Reunis (Company of United Shippers) is an image which presents a relaxing maritime scene. The poster, an advertSee Sold Price
Sold2020[Posters] [France] Gruau, (René), Relax... Compagnie[Posters] [France] Gruau, (René) Relax... Compagnie maritime des chargeurs reunis Editions Bonsch, ca. 1950. Color lithographic poster. 38 1/2 x 24 1/2 in. (97 x 62 cm). Condition: A.See Sold Price
Sold2017Rene Gruau. "Relax..." color litho ad poster(French, 1909-2004). "Relax, Compagnie Maritime des Chargeurs Reunis," printed by Editions Bonsch, signed in plate ur, 38 1/4 x 24 1/2 in., framedSee Sold Price
Sold2023COMPAGNIE MARITIME DES CHARGEURS REUNISCompagnie Maritime des Chargeurs Réunis Poster. France, c. 1950. 16 x 23. Title: United Shippers Maritime Company. Original vintage poster for a shipping company—and an unexpectedly glamorouSee Sold Price
Sold2023COMPAGNIE MARITIME DES CHARGEURS REUNISCompagnie Maritime des Chargeurs Raunis Poster. France, c. 1950. 16 x 23. Title: United Shippers Maritime Company. Original vintage poster for a shipping company and an unexpectedly glamorous poster aSee Sold Price
Sold2022RELAX COMPAGNIE REUNIS FRENCH BOAT VINTAGE TRAVEL POSTER BY RENE GRUAURELAX COMPAGNIE REUNIS FRENCH BOAT VINTAGE TRAVEL POSTER BY RENE GRUAUSee Sold Price
Sold2022Relax Compagnie Reunis French Boat Vintage Travel Poster By Rene GruauRelax Compagnie Reunis French Boat Vintage Travel Poster By Rene GruauSee Sold Price
Sold2024RELAX RENE GRUAU COMPAGNIE REUNIS FRENCH BOAT VINTAGE TRAVEL POSTER ON LINENBACKRELAX RENE GRUAU COMPAGNIE REUNIS FRENCH BOAT VINTAGE TRAVEL POSTER ON LINENBACK27x39See Sold Price
Sold2023RELAX RENE GRUAU COMPAGNIE REUNIS FRENCH BOAT VINTAGE TRAVEL POSTERRELAX RENE GRUAU COMPAGNIE REUNIS FRENCH BOAT VINTAGE TRAVEL POSTERRELAX BY RENE GRUAUTitleRELAXArtistRene GruauDateunknownPrinterSize27 x 39 inchesPrint TypeOffset LithographyCondiitonExcellent "A"See Sold Price
Sold2023VINTAGE SHIPPING COMPANY POSTERVINTAGE SHIPPING COMPANY POSTER. ABOUT 20 INCHES TALL. CHARGEURS REUNIS Chargeurs Réunis (United Shippers) is a major French company formed in 1872. It is now known as ChargeursSee Sold Price
Sold201812 Baccarat Empire Water Goblets12 Baccarat Empire Water Goblets. Since 1822 Compagnie des Cristalleries de Baccarat has been the foremost glassworks in France and one of the top lead-crystal creators in the world. Measures 6 1/4" hSee Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE SAINT-LOUIS HONEYCOMB ART GLASS PAPERWEIGHTVINTAGE SAINT-LOUIS HONEYCOMB ART GLASS PAPERWEIGHT, purple honeycomb canes, central signature cane stating "SL 1999", numbered "39/50", polished pontil mark. Compagnie des Cristalleries de Saint LouiSee Sold Price
1 day LeftSTAIRCompagnie des Bronzes, Brussels Japonisme Gilt and Patinated Bronze Tray on Stand$125(1 bid)
Oct 15GOLDFIELD AUCTIONChina - Compagnie des Indes polychrome, grisaille and gold porcelain plate decorated with a rider,€140
Oct 02PiasaChina, Compagnie des Indes - Qianlong period (1736-1795) Large polylobe dish in enameled porcelain,€800
3 hrs LeftPoster Auctions InternationalPaul Colin, Theatre St. Georges / Le Jardin des Supplices$2,400