Sold2024USA TRAVEL POSTER WESTERN THEME BLACKLIGHTUSA TRAVEL POSTER WESTERN THEME BLACKLIGHT. AUTHORIZED DEPARTMENT OF COMMERCE ORIGINAL. FAIR CONDITION. JUST OVER 24 X 36See Sold Price
Sold2023McCoy El RanchoMcCoy El Rancho, USA pottery western theme incl. coffee pot, cookie jar, etc.See Sold Price
Sold2018American Airlines. Arizona.(Travel) Ludekens, Fred. American Airlines. Arizona. 1950. One-sheet (40 x 25”) travel poster evoking Western imagery including a saguaro cactus, a couple on horseback, and Spanish style architeSee Sold Price
Sold2022(4) GEORGES MATHIEU , AIR FRANCE AIRLINE POSTERSAIR FRANCE "USA" AIRLINE TRAVEL POSTER / AIR FRANCE "CANADA" AIRLINE TRAVEL POSTER / AIR FRANCE "MEXICO" TRAVEL AIRLINE AIRPLANE POSTER / AIR FRANCE "AMERIQUE de SUD" SOUTH AMERICA AIRLINE TRAVEL POSTSee Sold Price
Sold2022ORIGINAL 1952 VINTAGE USA SS LINES TRAVEL POSTERAn original vintage American colorful offset lithograph advertising poster for ocean liner S.S. United States and the United States Lines Europe, illustration by Lester Beall (1903-1969). Circa 1952.See Sold Price
Sold2022Original 1970s Swissair Travel Poster USA Gerster / SchulthessSchulthess, Emil / Frei, HansSwissair - USAPhoto/Offset 197240.1 x 25.1 in. (102 x 64 cm)Printer: no informationCondition Details: (A) minimal creasing at the edges, photography by Georg Gerster #SwitSee Sold Price
Sold2016Travel Poster USA PAN AMU.S.A. PAN AM Pan American Airlines. Country: USA. Year: 1970s. Artist: Unknown. Size (cm): 106.5x71. Fair condition, paper loss in top right corner, tears on left side, staining, folded as issued.See Sold Price
Sold2022GAYNOR. U.S. Virgin Islands / St. Croix / St. John /GAYNOR. U.S. Virgin Islands / St. Croix / St. John / St. Thomas. USA, ca. 1970s. Travel poster depicting tourists watching drummers and a limbo dancer. This poster is also seen with a Caribair overpriSee Sold Price
Sold2020New York. Fly TWA.Klein, David (America, 1918–2005). New York. Fly TWA. U.S.A., ca. 1960s. Travel poster bears a colorful collaged image of the Statue of Liberty, St. Mark’s, and other Manhattan landmarks.See Sold Price
Sold2019Fly Eastern Airlines “Psychedelic Butterfly” TravelFly Eastern Airlines “Psychedelic Butterfly” Travel Poster. U.S.A., ca. 1970s. Offset lithograph travel poster appears as a butterfly horizontally and as men in sailboats vertically. 24 x 36”. PSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of 3 George Mathieu 1960's travel postersLot of 3 George Mathieu 1960's travel posters. USA, France, Italy. 39 1/4"h x 23 1/4"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Travel Poster KLM USA Lowest FaresOriginal vintage travel advertising poster for KLM Royal Dutch Airlines. "Now ... lowest airfares ever to the USA. 17 day economy round trip tickets." Image of a smiling KLM travel agent standing behiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Los Angeles. American Airlines.Los Angeles. American Airlines. U.S.A., ca. 1960s. A travel poster featuring vibrant colors and images of Los Angeles night life with palm trees dominating the foreground. 40 x 30”. Closed short teaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Braniff International Airways / New Orleans. USA, ca.Braniff International Airways / New Orleans. USA, ca. 1960s. Silkscreen travel poster with an illustration of Jackson Square. 26 x 20 ¼”. Several spots with over-painting at edges, small reSee Sold Price
Sold2019Klein, David (1918-2005). Los Angeles. Fly TWA Jets.Klein, David (1918-2005). Los Angeles. Fly TWA Jets. U.S.A., ca 1960s. Vibrant travel poster shows a blazing sun over a mission belfry, backed by palm trees. 39 ¾ x 25 ¼”. Wear to corners; expertlSee Sold Price
Sold2022Visit Washington / Go via Pennsylvania Railroad. USA, ca. 1...Visit Washington / Go via Pennsylvania Railroad. USA, ca. 1950s. Railroad travel poster with a porthole illustration of the Hall of the House of Representatives; yellow and blue lettering against crimSee Sold Price
Sold2021United Air Lines / Los Angeles. USA, 1970. OffsetUnited Air Lines / Los Angeles. USA, 1970. Offset lithograph travel poster with a trompe l’oeil depiction of a Hollywood film set jail and Crystal Palace tavern. 40 x 25”. Unmounted. A.See Sold Price
Sold2023Don Weller Western Airlines Ski Travel 70's PosterMid century ski related airplane airline travel lithograph poster made by Western Airlines to promote travel to ski resorts. Features stylized art of a downhill skier by Don Weller. Being sold as unfrSee Sold Price
Sold2023GREAT WESTERN RAILWAY PLYMOUTH TRAVEL POSTERFOLDS, DIRTY AREAS, STAINS. MOUNTED ON CLOTH. 25" X 39 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold20231929 GREAT WESTERN RAILWAY TORQUAY TRAVEL POSTERCREASES, STAINS, COATED WITH PROTECTANT, RIPES ON EDGES. MOUNTED ON CLOTH. 25 X 39 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023GREAT WESTERN RAILWAY TORQUAY TRAVEL POSTERFOLDS, TAPE. MOUNTED ON CLOTH. 25" X 39 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2016Travel Poster Air France USAAir France Airline Poster. Country: France. Year: 1968. Artist: Georges Mathieu. Size (cm): 100x60. Good condition, staple holes, light creases in left margin and minor tear in bottom margin.See Sold Price
1 day LeftPosterConnection, Inc.RARE Original 1930s SP CA Rail Travel Poster Redwood Empire Tour$2,400
1 day LeftPosterConnection, Inc.Rare Original 1920s Southern Pacific Rail California Beach Travel Poster$1,200