Sold2024Sonia Terk Delaunay (Ukrainian/French 1885 - 1979)Sonia Terk Delaunay (Ukrainian/French 1885 - 1979) Composition #1357 Watercolor, gouache, colored pencil on paper Signed and numbered lower right SD 1357 12" x 10" Provenance: Having estate stamp fromSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sonia Terk Delaunay (Ukrainian/French 1885 - 1979)Sonia Terk Delaunay (Ukrainian/French 1885 - 1979) Composition #967 Watercolor, colored pencil on tissue paper Embossed with Sonia Delaunay blind stamp 10 1/2" x 8" Provenance: Having estate stamp froSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sonia Terk Delaunay (Ukrainian/French 1885 - 1979)Sonia Terk Delaunay (Ukrainian/French 1885 - 1979) Composition #182 Watercolor, colored pencil on paper Embossed with Sonia Delaunay blind stamp 9 1/2" x 8 3/4" Provenance: Having estate stamp from thSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sonia Terk Delaunay (Ukrainian/French 1885 - 1979)Sonia Terk Delaunay (Ukrainian/French 1885 - 1979) Composition #832 Watercolor, gouache on paper 3 1/2" x 3 1/2" Provenance: Having estate stamp from the Collection of Robert Perrier, Sonia Delaunay oSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sonia Terk Delaunay (Ukrainian/French 1885 - 1979)Sonia Terk Delaunay (Ukrainian/French 1885 - 1979) Composition #667 Watercolor on paper 2 3/4" x 2 3/4" Provenance: Having estate stamp from the Collection of Robert Perrier, Sonia Delaunay on versoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Sonia Delaunay 1885-1979 Abstract HC LithographSonia Terk Delaunay (Ukrainian French 1885-1979). Signed limited edition lithograph print in colors on paper, an Abstract composition in green, blue, and red. Artist signature in pencil lower right, HSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sonia Delaunay-Terk Composition, c. 1970Sonia Delaunay-Terk (Ukrainian, French, 1885-1979) Composition, c. 1970 Etching and aquatint on Arches paper Hors de Commerce from an ed. of 125 26 x 19.75 (in) Signed in pencil Sonia Delaunay, lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2017Sonia Terk Delaunay Litho Le Rythme III BASS MUSEUMSonia Terk Delaunay (1885 - 1979) Decorative design and orphism. Color lithograph on paper. Multi color abstract design. Le Rythme III. 20th Century. Signed lower right and numbered 93/100. Image measSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRENCH ABSTRACT PAINTING ATTR TO SONIA DELAUNAYMid-century French abstract painting attributed to Sonia Terk Delaunay (1885 - 1979) France, United States, Russia, Ukraine. Depicting an abstract swirl of bright colors. Signed S.D in the lower left.See Sold Price
Sold2019SONIA DELAUNAY - MODERN ART LITHOGRAPHSonia Terk DeLaunay - 1885-1979 Russian Federation - Modern Art Color Lithograph. Signed & Dated in Plate. 25 1/4" x 26" Cherry Wood Frame.See Sold Price
Sold2021after Sonia Delaunay, Watercolor Abstract Circlesafter Sonia Delaunay, Watercolor Abstract Circles, Unsigned. Framed. Size: 14x9.5 image, 20.25x16.25 outside frame. Sonia Terk Delaunay (1885 - 1979) was active/lived in France, United States, RussianSee Sold Price
Sold2019Sonia Delaunay (Ukrainian/French, 1885-1979)Sonia Delaunay (Ukrainian/French, 1885-1979) Abstraction lithograph signed and numbered 69/125 in pencil 21 x 17 1/2 inches. Property from the Violet Soffer Trust, Boca Raton, FloridaSee Sold Price
Sold2020SONIA DELAUNAY - Rythme Couleur - Gouache on paperArtist: Sonia Delaunay (Ukrainian/French, 1885 - 1979). Title: "Rythme Couleur [1917]". Medium: Gouache on paper. Date: Composed 1917. Dimensions: Overall size: 15 1/2 x 11 3/4 in. (394 x 298See Sold Price
Sold2018Sonia Delaunay: Abstract CompositionSonia Delaunay (Ukrainian-French, 1885-1979)Attributed: Abstract Composition, gouache and mixed media on paper, signed and dated 1968 lower right, unframed. Sonia Delaunay (Ukrainian-French, 1885-1979See Sold Price
Sold2018Attr. SONIA DELAUNAY French 1885-1979 OOCOil on canvas, newly framed. Featuring an abstract expressionist composition of concentric circles. Signed and attributed to Sonia Delaunay (Ukrainian-French, 1885-1979) on the lower right corner. 140See Sold Price
Sold2024Sonia Terk Delaunay, (Russian/French, 1885-1979)Sonia Terk Delaunay(Russian/French, 1885-1979)"Rhythms and Colors VI"lithograph in colorspencil-signed lower right and inscribed "EA" lower left.Matted, glazed and framed.13" x 6-3/4", framed 21-1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2020Sonia Delaunay Pochoir 1929 Tapis et Tissu Fabric PlateDelaunay, Sonia (Ukrainian/French, 1885-1979), Tissu [Fabric], 1929, collotype and pochoir on paper, plate 30 from the book "Tapis et Tissus," edited by Delaunay herself and published by Charles MoreaSee Sold Price
Sold2016DELAUNAY. Lot of 2 Signed Lithographs.Sonia Delaunay-Terk (Ukrainian, 1885–1979) - color lithograph on Arches "Rythme Couleur" 1971, pencil signed lower right and numbered 36/100 lower left, stamped verso '© Sonia Delauny 1971', imageSee Sold Price
Sold2019Sonia Delaunay-Terk (French, 1885-1979) and OtheSonia Delaunay-Terk (French, 1885-1979) and Others Group of Sonia Delaunay Ephemera, Including Articles from Junko Frank, Yaacov Agam, Horst Antes, and Other Artists, 20th century Prints on paper 12 xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sonia Delaunay Ukrainian-French Oil on CanvasOil on canvas. Featuring orphist composition of circles in bright colors. Signed "Sonia DeLaunay" in the bottom left corner. Attributed to Sonia Delaunay (1885-1979, Ukrainian-French). 59 x 36 cm (23.See Sold Price
Sold2021Sonia Delaunay Ukrainian-French Signed LithoLithograph on paper. Featuring a portrait of a woman. Signed Sonia Delaunay in pencil on the lower right corner. Attributed to Sonia Delaunay (1885-1979, Ukrainian-French). 25 x 16.5 cm (9.75 x 6.25 iSee Sold Price
Sold2017Sonia Delaunay-Terk, Ukrainian (1885-1979) Gouache onSonia Delaunay-Terk, Ukrainian (1885-1979) Gouache on Paper, Fabric Design. Pencil signed on verso. Good condition. Measures 9-3/4" H, 8" W. Shipping $42.00 (estimate $100-$200)See Sold Price
Sold2023Sonia Delaunay (1885 - 1979) "Abstract composition", Lithograph, 6/100, signed Sonia Delaunay.Sonia Delaunay (Ukrainian 1885 - France 1979) "Abstract composition", Lithograph, 6/100, signed Sonia Delaunay. Sonia Delaunay (1885 - 1979) Ukrainian/French artist and designer of Jewish origin, a reSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sonia Delaunay (1885 - 1979) "Abstract composition", Lithograph, signed Sonia Delaunay.Sonia Delaunay (Ukrainian 1885 - France 1979) "Abstract composition", Lithograph , signed Sonia Delaunay. Sonia Delaunay (1885 - 1979) Ukrainian / French artist and designer of Jewish origin, a represSee Sold Price
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersSONIA DELAUNAY - Danseuse avec un chapeau - Gouache, watercolor, and crayon drawing on paper$8,000
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersSONIA DELAUNAY - Rythmes Couleurs - Gouache, watercolor, and pencil drawing on paper$15,000
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GallerySonia Delaunay after French Ukrainian Orphism watercolor on paper painting circles€300
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GallerySonia Delaunay style of French Ukrainian Abstract tempera on paper geometric€500
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryCrayon on paper Sonia Delaunay style of French Ukrainian Abstract circles geometric objects€600
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryAbstract gouache on paper Sonia Delaunay after French Ukrainian painting circles€600
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GallerySonia Delaunay after French Ukrainian Abstract painting gouache on paper geometric shapes€700
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryMixed media on paper Sonia Delaunay style of French Ukrainian Abstract colorful circles€500
BonhamsSonia Delaunay (French, 1885-1979) Rectangle Rouge Lithograph in colours, circa 1970, on Arches ...£1,400
BonhamsSonia Delaunay (French, 1885-1979) Thunderbird Lithograph in colours, 1973, on Arches wove paper...£1,100
12 hrs LeftJasper52Sonia Delaunay - Composition pour XXieme Siecle - 1972 Lithograph 12.25" x 9.5"$50