Sold2022Large Oil on Canvas Dutch Winter Scene SignedOil on Canvas possibly Dutch ? Painting Winter Scene Figure Ice Skating on Frozen Lake or River under the Windmill next to a Row Boat Signed lower right illegibly J Schuiermann ? Scheuermann ? SchulerSee Sold Price
Sold2016FRAMED OIL ON CANVAS , DUTCH WINTER SCENEW/ MEN ON ICE, FARM, BRIDGE, SIGNED HENRI, 24" X 36 1/2", SHOWS RESTORATIONSee Sold Price
Sold2018Oil on Canvas, Dutch Winter Scene, PaintingOil on Canvas, Dutch 19th C. Winter Scene, Signed. Painting features a Dutch 19th Century winter scene by a frozen river on the city outskirts. Painting is signed by the artist Whitmore. 24 inches x 3See Sold Price
Sold2017STELLEMAN OIL ON CANVAS DUTCH LANDSCAPE PAINTINGSTELLEMAN OIL ON CANVAS DUTCH LANDSCAPE PAINTING: 20th c., oil on canvas Dutch winter scene landscape painting, signed on the face of the canvas. Canvas: 16"h x 20"w, framed: 28"h x 31"w. PROVENANCE:See Sold Price
Sold2021Geza G. Marich, Oil On Canvas, Winter Lake SceneGeza Gordon Marich (1913-1985, Canadian) Winter Lake Painting. Canvas Measures 24 Inches H x 36 W.See Sold Price
Sold202219th C Oil on Canvas of a Dutch Winter Scene in Walnut Frame19th C Oil on Canvas of a Dutch Winter Scene in Walnut Frame . 25 1/4" x 14 1/4" ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY AN OPINION AND LANGSTON'S SSee Sold Price
Sold2017G. WHITMAN OIL ON CANVASG. WHITMAN, OIL ON CANVAS, WINTER MOUNTAIN SCENE W 19" X 23":Signed lower left. Circa 1960.See Sold Price
Sold2023DAAN MUHLHAUS OIL ON CANVASDAAN MUHLHAUS OIL ON CANVAS DUTCH 1907-1981, DUTCH WINTER HARBOR SCENE W/PEOPLE SKATING & CHILDREN W/SLED, APPROXIMATELY 29 IN X 33 INSee Sold Price
Sold2022G. NOONE OIL ON CANVASG. Noone oil on canvas of a winter church scene titled "Perivale", 19th c. 11.5" x 8.25" ss / 17.5" x 14.25" oaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Dutch Winter Scene Oil on Canvas Signed F. TailroyDutch Winter Scene Oil on Canvas Signed F. Tailroy. Measures 35 x 31 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2015Fred Arends (DUTCH, 1949) Dutch winter Scene, oil onFred Arends (DUTCH, 1949) Dutch winter Scene, oil on canvas, 12" x 16"See Sold Price
Sold2019Anton Muller, O/C (Winter Scene)ANTON MULLER (1874-1912) Dutch (Winter Scene) Oil on canvas 9" x 11" Signed lower left cornerSee Sold Price
Sold2024Oil on Canvas signed D. Visschers, 12" x 16", "Dutch Winter Scene". -Oil on Canvas signed D. Visschers, 12" x 16", "Dutch Winter Scene". -See Sold Price
Sold2017Untitled Dutch Winter Scene by BossuetDutch Winter Scene Framed Oil on Canvas Signed by Bossuet Overall Dimensions: 33" x 44" x 4" Deep Sight: 24" x 24" Weight: 12 lbs.See Sold Price
Sold2020DUTCH OIL ON CANVAS, WINTER STREET SCENEDUTCH OIL ON CANVAS C. 19+60, H 24" W 36" WINTER STREET SCENE UnsignedSee Sold Price
Sold2022G. Seskatz, Winter Scene, Oil on CanvasG. Seskatz (German), winter scene, oil on canvas, signed, 29 1/2" x 40", framed 37" x 48". Provenance: Hampton, New Hampshire collection.See Sold Price
Sold2020Andreas Schelfhout Dutch Winter Scene Oil PaintingAndreas Schelfhout Dutch Winter Scene Oil Painting on canvas in frame. Listed artist born 1787 and died 1870 33 x 24 1/2, Image: 26 1/2 x 18 1/4 Shipping in continental US $50.00 If shipping is $0 theSee Sold Price
Sold2024Dutch Winter Figural Scene - PaintingFramed oil on canvas painting of figures in a village along the river in winter. [Art: 18" H x 25" W; Frame: 21 1/2" H x 29" W]. Craquelure.See Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Dutch School Oil on Canvas Winter Scene.Antique Dutch School Oil on Canvas Winter Scene. Unsigned. Depicts a busy Dutch village in winter. Some crackling to paint, very small puncture hole to canvas otherwise good condition. Measures 10-3/4See Sold Price
Sold202019th C. Dutch Winter Skating Scene w/ Figures19th C. Dutch Winter Skating Scene with Figures. Appears to be unsigned. has not been examined out of frame. Oil on canvas. Sight Size: 24 x 32 in. Overall Size: 27 x 34 in.See Sold Price
Sold202019th C. Dutch School Oil on Canvas19th Century Dutch School Oil on Canvas "Winter Scene" Unsigned. Measures 16" H x 20' W, frame measures 21-1/4' H x 25" W. Condition: Craquelure, good conserved condition Estimate: $100.00 - $300.00 DSee Sold Price
Sold2015G. Csapo, O/C Polen Winter Town Snow SceneOil On Canvas, Colorful Winter Street Scene Identified On The Back As "Polen". Signed G. Csapo, no date. Image Size Is 15 3/4" X 19 3/4". Excellent Condition & Frame. Horse w/sleigh and passengers inSee Sold Price
BonhamsGaylord Sangston Truesdell (American, 1850-1899) A winter scene 18 1/4 x 22 3/4in (46 x 55.5cm)$200(1 bid)
5 days LeftHeritage Auctions35052: Mabel May Woodward (American, 1877-1945) Winter $400(1 bid)
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCWinter village scene,oil on canvas,signed lower rigth,"Wolf,size:10.5"h x13.5"w, come with frame$200