Sold2022Vintage lot of 19060's Piels Beer Advertising pieces(3)Vintage lot of Piels Beer Advertising pieces(3); Barber pole metal advertising "pabst blue ribbon" 12" x 9.5" x 3", 1960's piels plastic small sign "you can enjoy piels if you were born before this daSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pin Up Girl Service Station Metal Advertising SignAuto Mechanics Mate Service Station – This Piece Measures Approximately 12 x 8 – This is a Nostalgic Sign and NOT a Period Original Sign / It is Artificially Weathered to Look OlderSee Sold Price
Sold2023Crown Quality Ice Cream Hanging Enamel SignMassachusetts,20th Century Double sided enamel advertising sign depicting a red and green crown in the center of a yellow enamel sign surrounded by "Crown Quality Ice Cream." Metal, enamel,27 3/4" x 1See Sold Price
Sold20223 advertising signs, "Butter-Nut Bread"; Cut out metal3 advertising signs, "Butter-Nut Bread"; Cut out metal "paper" stand & "Fairchild's Four, made in Cleveland" sign with rotating centerSee Sold Price
Sold2016Eagle Brand Borden Milk Early Advertising9 3/4 W x 12 1/2" HCardboard "spinner" Advertising Sign.Spotting on the front of the sign. Please see the close-up photos.Nice early advertising piece.See Sold Price
Sold2023Metal Vintage Style Auto Parts Sign15 3/4" x 11 3/4" Such a neat metal Vintage Style sign. Great decorative piece. Reserve: $20.00 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $9.00 to anywhere within the contiguous U.S. International: Foreign shiSee Sold Price
Sold2017RONSON; DUNHILL; EVANS, ETC. LIGHTERSFifteen pieces: twelve lighters, one lighter/cigarette case combination, Dunhill display sign, and Ronson pipe holder, USA; Horn, wood, chromed and patinated metal; Most marked; Tallest: 5 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2023Advertising LotAdvertising lot including a vintage porcelain contains lead gas pump plate sign, 3 double sided metal gas price number signs, an embossed Firestone rubber piece, Veedol Lubrication cover, 2 contemporaSee Sold Price
Sold20225 piece advertising lotIncludes a new painted metal Drink Modox sign, approximately 15 in in diameter. reproduction Indian motorcycle sign, 10 in x 13 in, and 3 cardboard easel back Roberts Brothers Circus signs, one is misSee Sold Price
Sold20173-Piece Advertising Sign Lot 28" x 7 3/4" /3-Piece Advertising Sign Lot 28" x 7 3/4" / 11 1/2" x 23 1/2" / 11 1/4" x 29 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2024(3) Metal Advertising SignsSet of three metal signage, includes one single sided sign for Morton's Salt, featuring white lettering on black field, one single sided sign for American Trading Stamps, featuring red, white, andSee Sold Price
Sold2016PORSCHE 3 pieces metal signs for the glovebox cover,PORSCHE 3 pieces metal signs for the glovebox cover, without name engraving, very rare, not more avaiable German Description PORSCHE 3 Stück Metallschilder für Handschuhfach-Deckel, ohne NamensgravuSee Sold Price
Sold20193 porcelain / metal advertising signs3 recent vintage . National street rod assoc. Harley Davidson, Phillips 66 aviation See Sold Price
Sold2016LOT (3) VINTAGE METAL ADVERTISING SIGNS. LARGEST 24 XLOT (3) VINTAGE METAL ADVERTISING SIGNS. LARGEST 24 X 36"See Sold Price
Sold2024Coca-Cola 3-D Metal Advertising SignCoca-Cola 3-D Metal Advertising Sign. 24" x 9" x 2".See Sold Price
Sold2024Fine China Platinum Star Glow 3 Piece Metal Service Station Sign23" x 68" 3 piece SSM sign with bright color, light scratches around the perimeter and in the field of each sign. . PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS IN THIS AUCTION WHICH ISSee Sold Price
Sold20223 Vintage Pepsi Metal Advertising Signs Thermometers3 Vintage Pepsi Metal Advertising Signs, Thermometers. Three wonderful vintage Pepsi advertising thermometers. Two say "Have a Pepsi," and are in a sun-faded yellow, while the "Say Pepsi, Please," sigSee Sold Price
Sold20223 piece advertising lot of advertising items B&O RR, half & half tobacco3 piece advertising metal lot. B&O railroad water can, Safetee shaving cabinet, Half & Half tobacco tin.See Sold Price
2 days LeftAll Black Building AuctionsNo Parking Here Sign And Wood and Metal Auto Advertising Stool$20(2 bids)
Oct 18Dan Morphy AuctionsKIS-ME CHEWING GUM DIE-CUT CARDSTOCK LITHOGRAPH W/ MESSENGER DOVE GRAPHIC$500