Sold2024Display Sign, Natural American SpiritDisplay sign, Natural American Spirit tobacco, works. Provenance: From the collection of the late Paul Bain of Lowell, Massachusetts.See Sold Price
Sold2022Natural American Spirit Tobacco Metal SignNatural American Spirit Tobacco Metal Advertising Sign . Measures about 20 1/2"x11"See Sold Price
Sold20233 Reproduction Embossed Tobacco SignsYellow Natural American Spirit 11T x 20.5W Green Natural American Spirit 11T x 21W. Red man Golden Blend 12T x 18W. Great condition great color. Minor scratches.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Tin Lithograph Weed Chains Service Station DisplayA Tin Lithograph Weed Chains Service Station Display Sign American, 20th Century promoting Weed brand tire chains and with a rotating dial for pricing gasoline. over wooden backing frame. 23 1/4 x 17See Sold Price
Sold2018Kodak Store Display Sign.Kodak Store Display Sign. American, ca. 1950. Sign is in the shape of a package of Kodak Film 620. Printing on all six sides. 27 x 10 ½”. Excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 4 Squirt Cardboard Sign Display Toppers, American Airlines, & 6 PackNice group of 4 Squirt cardboard advertising pieces. Includes easel back, carrier inserts and more. All are unused with light shelf wear present. Largest size is 22" x 9". PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY OSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 5 Squirt Cardboard Sign Display Toppers, American Airlines, & 6 PackNice group of 5 Squirt cardboard advertising pieces. Includes easel back, carrier inserts and more. All are unused with light shelf wear present. Largest size is 22" x 9". PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY OSee Sold Price
Sold2023Three Straight Razor SignsGroup of 3 straight razor signs. Painted and natural wood and metal. American, 19th century. Smallest H (open) 19" H (closed) 11-1/4". Largest H (open) 39" H (closed) 25-1/2". Condition: Excellent conSee Sold Price
Sold20231950's American-Bosch Magneto Metal Store Sign Display1950's American-Bosch Magneto Metal Store Sign Display. Measurements in inches: 26 x 14 1/2 high x 3 1/2 Condition:Has some mild wear and surface rust on reverse Shipping:We offer in-house shipping. ISee Sold Price
Sold2016Grouping Of Mid Century Advertising ItemsGrouping Of Mid Century Advertising Items including: Miller High Life Crate, American Furnace Company, Lighted sign, Hanging display for Champ Lighters sign and lighters are all in original shipping bSee Sold Price
Sold2024Golden West Oil Company Porcelain Sign - Approx. 12" Vintage California Oil AdvertisingThis striking Golden West Oil Company porcelain sign, approximately 12 inches in diameter, features a sunlit mountain scene, embodying the spirit of the American West. The sign's warm yellow and blackSee Sold Price
Sold2024Parker Duofold Fountain Pen Trifold Cardboard Display John Held JrParker Duofold fountain pen trifold cardboard display sign with artwork by John Held Jr. Likely from 1926 with red, black and jade pieces, this multicoloured trifold was printed by the Cornell GraphicSee Sold Price
Sold2016Britains Toy Store Display SignBritains Soldiers Store Display Sign. Lucite heavy store display Britains sign is 34 inches wide.See Sold Price
Sold2017Packard Korelug Battery Cable Hanger SignThis lot features a tin battery cable display sign, such as may have been seen in a gas station in the 40s or 50s. The 6"x12" sign features a blue field with a yellow border on sides. Yellow letteringSee Sold Price
Sold2017Hide A Key Metal Sign with ProductHide A Key Metal Sign with Hide-a-key magnetic Product. Hardware store display sign. 14 inches tall.See Sold Price
Sold2017Calumet Baking Powder Advertisement SignCalumet Baking Powder Advertisement. Printed advertising display sign with rotating number discs ranging in price from 1-99 cents to show the price of Butter and Eggs. "Bake With Calumet, The World'sSee Sold Price
Sold2023Adams Jokes & Novelties Orginal Store SignVery scarce original 1957 Adams Jokes Tricks & Puzzles Life of the Party, Amaze Your Friends, Store display sign. Magic Tricks, Pranks, Puzzles to mystify and fool your friends. Pristine condition larSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mack Truck Avertisement Garage Wall Display SignMack Trucks, Inc. is an American truck manufacturer that specializes in producing heavy-duty trucks, construction equipment, and commercial vehicles. The company is known for its iconic bulldog mascotSee Sold Price
2016Coca-Cola WW II Cardboard Grocery Display Sign:1943 Coca Cola grocery display sign “Liberator”. One of a series of war-time ad cards featuring American war-planes. Board measures 13 x 15. All items are authentic and original as described. No RSee Sold Price
Sold2024Reproduction Coca Cola service poll parrot Natural spirit tobacco blue grass Yellow cab cigar signA group of modern reproduction signs. Reproduction Coca Cola Coke service poll parrot Natural spirit tobacco fire alarm blue grass Yellow cab cigar sign. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FORSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hummel #2197, Trademark # - 8, Figurine Name - American SpiritUp for auction is Hummel #2197, Trademark # - 8, Figurine Name - American Spirit, This hummel does have a box and displays these special attributes: None. This Hummel is in excellent condition with noSee Sold Price
Sold2023American Spirit Cigarettes and Jewel City Barber SignsAmerican Spirit Cigarettes and Jewel City Barber SignsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Yucatan (Gum) Metal Counter Display w/Two LadiesSST counter top display sign, has very good color and shine, shows light wear, marked American Circle Co., dated 1926, 7.5"x10.5"x4.5", rated 8.25See Sold Price
Sold2018Seattle Fish & Oyster SignSeattle Fish & Oyster Sign C 1920-50 Cedar 5 3/8"H X 23 3/4"W X 1/2"D Dry original paint & natural wood surfaces, retaining original iron ring hangers. Always an indoor display sign, the mate exteriorSee Sold Price
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsCLARA BARTON d.1912 (American Red Cross) signed letter custom framed display-JSA$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsFrancis "Gabby" Gabreski (WWII American Ace) signed custom framed display-JSA$10
2 days LeftBidhausHamilton Spirit of Liberty H42415691 - American Classic Spirit of Liberty Automatic Grey Dial$10
3 days LeftBidhausHamilton Spirit of Liberty H32416541 - American Classic Spirit of Liberty Auto Chrono Automatic Blue$10