Sold2021Salvador Dali Hommage Leonardo Da Vinci LithographPrint on paper and pencil signed. Date : 1975. Edition : 408/450. Measures : W 56 x H 76 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali Original Lithograph "From: Hommage toArtist: Salvador Dali. Medium: Original Lithograph. Title: From: Hommage to Leonardo da Vinci. Size: Approx. 22.25 x 29.88 in | 57 x 76 cm. Additional: From the artist's series of twelve works, "HommaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali, Dulcinea (Dulcinee) Del TobosoSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989)Dulcinea (Dulcinee) Del Toboso, 1971chromo lithograph in colors on wove paperFrom an edition of 145, this being #8. Boldly signed in pencilDali to lower right. PublisSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hommage to Lincoln Lithograph after Salvador DaliA color lithograph print on paper after Salvador Dali's (1904-1989) work titled "Homage to Lincoln." This Surrealist depiction of Abraham Lincoln. An E.A. notation at the lower left and bears a signatSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali Lincoln HommageOdd illusion lithograph by Salvador Dali depicting angels soaring if seen horizontally but when held vertically the image of Lincoln s face emerges. Signed in pencil on the bottom right.See Sold Price
Sold2023Limited Lithograph of Salvador Dali's (1904-1989) Hommage de Albrecht Durer - Le Jugement de ParisA limited edition lithograph of Hommage de Albrecht Durer - Le Jugement de Paris by Salvador Dali (1904-1989). Numbered in the bottom left #165/290. Measures 21 1/4" x 29 1/2", 14 3/4" x 23 1/4" site.See Sold Price
Sold2022δ Salvador Dalí (1904-1989) Hommage à Meissonier (Field 67-2)δ Salvador Dalí (1904-1989)Hommage à Meissonier (Field 67-2)The set of four lithographs printed in colours, 1967, each with the blind-stamped signature, the edition was 2000, all on wovSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dali Litho "Jeweler Eye" for Wally Findlay GallerySalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) lithograph on Archer's paper "Hommage aux Petits Lits Blancs, or L'Art Dans le Bijoux" numbered 4/25, 1971 made specially for Wally Findlay Galleries in Paris' JewelSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali, Spain / France (1904-1989), Angel ConSalvador Dali Spain / France (1904-1989) Angel Con Baston, 1978, E. 315/350 color lithograph pencil signed lower right, numbered lower left. after the lithograph "Helen of Troy" from the "Hommage a HoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Salvador Dali "AUTOMOBILE" LithographSalvador Dali hand signed and numbered EA (Artist proof) from the Hommage to Leonardo da Vinci Suite - AUTOMOBILE , paper size 22x30 inches published in 1975. LITERATURE: Field, 75-8CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) L'Automobile (The Automobile) LithographSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989)L'Automobile (The Automobile), Hommage àLeonardo da Vinci (Great American Inventions), 1975. Hand-signed. Lithograph on Arches paper with full margins.Size: withSee Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali 1904-1089 Petits Lits Litho SIGNEDSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989). A vintage signed and numbered limited edition lithograph in colors on Arches paper with borders. Titled by repute, "Hommage Aux Petits Lits Blancs" (“Homage to thSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali, Spain / France (1904-1989), "Return OfSalvador Dali Spain / France (1904-1989) "Return Of Ulysses" (Angel Chorus With Trumpets), E. 315-350 etching and lithograph print pencil signed lower right, numbered lower left from the "Hommage A HoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali Lithograph, "Symphonie Bicyclette"Salvador Dali (Spanish 1904-1989)"Symphonie Bicyclette," 1970, lithograph on paper, signed in pencil lower right, numbered E.A, lower left, matted and framed. Dimensions: 30 x 21.5 in. image size, 43See Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali lithograph: Drawers of MemorySalvador Dali lithograph: Drawers of Memory Signed in lower right corner Lithograph: 38" x 25" Lithograph to mat: 37 1/4" x 24 1/4" Frame: 48 5/8" x 36" The paper bears the B.F.K. Rives watermark. TheSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali lithograph, Studio of Dali, c1965Salvador Dali lithograph, Studio of Dali, c1965 Frame: 41" x 34" Lithograph: 30" x 22" Sidney Lucas, New York published the lithograph. The lithograph is on BFK Rives paper. Salvador Dali signed in thSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali lithographSalvador Dali (Spanish 1904-1989) ''Tear of Time''- cooperative lithograph in color, signed and numbered 'P/P 3/3' in pencil, signed by Albert Field (The Official Catalog of the Graphic Works of SalvaSee Sold Price
2024Salvador Dali Lithograph Hand signed LuxurySalvador Dali Lithograph Hand signed Divine Comedy Custom framed and includes certificate.See Sold Price
Sold2016Salvador Dali Lithograph Sacrament of the Last Supper,Salvador Dali Lithograph Sacrament of the Last Supper, Signed Bottom Right, 40 1/2" x 32" Framed, Marked "HC" Which Means Hors Commerce or Not to SellSee Sold Price
Sold2018SALVADOR DALI LITHOGRAPH - SEA URCHINL'oursin ou Casino de Beyrouth, 1967, on BFK Rives paper, (sketch for cabaret in Beirut), purchased 1972, Galerie Covaerts, Brussels, Belgium, pencil signed artist's proof, 'Dali E.A.', also signed anSee Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali Lithograph Limited Edition Hand signed and numberedSalvador Dali Original Lithograph from 1979 Limited Edition Hand signed and numbered. Approx 30x24 custom framed. Image size is approx 24x18 inches Reference Albert Field documentation.See Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali- Lithograph with original collages with original etchings "One's Identity"Artist: Salvador Dali. Medium: Lithograph with original collages with original etchings. Title: One's Identity. Size: 14.5" x 22". Signature: Hand Signed and Numbered. Certificate of Authenticity: IsSee Sold Price
2023Salvador Dali lithographA rare Salvador Dali, pencil signed original lithograph comes with COA. H: 35.75" x W: 32.75."See Sold Price
Sold2023SALVADOR DALI LITHOGRAPH, EDWARD AND SWIVELLER.Salvador Dali (1904 - 1989) lithograph, Dali’s interpretation of Currier and Ives print “The Celebrated Trotting Team Edward and Swiveller”, pencil signed lower right Dali and numbeSee Sold Price
3 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Hommage to Durer Original Lithograph Hand signed and numbered. Limited Edition$2,100
Oct 05Art Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Hommage to Durer Original Lithograph Hand signed and numbered. Limited Edition$2,100
3 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Lithograph Limited Edition embossed hand signed and numbered$950
Oct 05Art Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Lithograph Limited Edition embossed hand signed and numbered$950
3 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Lithograph Hand signed and numbered Limited Edition$1,350