Sold2021YALE R. BURGE LOUIS XV STYLE FAUETEUIL DE CABINETYale R. Burge (American, 1917-1972), mid-20th century. Reproduction faueteuil de cabinet or desk chair in the provincial Louis XV taste, having a carved and yellow distressed painted wooden frame, canSee Sold Price
Sold2019Louis XV Style Fauteuil de Cabinet Caned ChairFrench, 19th century; walnut, foliate carved curved crest; needlepoint arm manchettes; divided cane back and caned seat; curved foliate apron; rising on French cabriolet legs with shell carved knees oSee Sold Price
Sold2018DE LAFOSSE Framed Lithograph FranceProfessionally Framed & matted Marked J C DE LA FOSSE. Reads Berceuse Chaise de Cabinet Berceuse. Provenance on back reads Published: France, 1890. Measures approx 20 inches long 16 inches tall. PropeSee Sold Price
Sold2017DE LAFOSSE Framed Lithograph FranceProfessionally Framed & matted Marked J C DE LA FOSSE. Reads Berceuse Chaise de Cabinet Berceuse. Provenance on back reads Published: France, 1890. Measures approx 20 inches long 16 inches tall. PropeSee Sold Price
Sold2020FRAMED FRENCH MAPSFRAMED FRENCH MAPS. AUTRICHEN, LEVEEA L'INITIVEDU, COMTE DE FER PARIS, CARTE DE CABINETS DES PAY-BES. Height: 27 in. by Width: 32 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022FRAMED FRENCH MAPSFRAMED FRENCH MAPS. AUTRICHEN, LEVEEA L'INITIVEDU, COMTE DE FER PARIS, CARTE DE CABINETS DES PAY-BES.See Sold Price
Sold2019123 Oddity Carte de Visite, Cabinet Cards & MoreAmerican & English, late 19th/ 20th century. A large grouping of approximately one hundred and ninety-seven carte de visite and cabinet cards; including portraits, medical procedures, guns, musical, dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Manufacture de Sevres Cabinet PlatesPair of matching cabinet plates designed by Roger Vieillard with elaborate gilt decoration with Aztec inspiration, 1985. Weight Approx., 3 lbs Measures Approx., 10.4 in. diameter x 1 in. tall.DomesticSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tao Kuang Sang de Boeuf Cabinet VaseDESCRIPTION: Tao Kuang sang de boeuf or oxblood cabinet vase. Unmarked. MEASUREMENTS: 5-1/2" high x 4" diameter at widest part. CONDITION: No defects found. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read theSee Sold Price
Sold2022MAROLLES (Michel de). Tableaux du temple des muses tirez du cabinet de feu Mr. Favereau. Paris,MAROLLES (Michel de). Tableaux du temple des muses tirez du cabinet de feu Mr. Favereau. Paris, [Nicolas l'Anglois], 1655. In-folio relié plein veau camel moucheté, dos à nerfs ornéSee Sold Price
Sold2016Thirteen Porcelain de Paris cabinet platessecond half-19th century; scalloped plates with bleu de roi band border, gilt scroll decoration and painted putti center decoration, 9 in. Diam.See Sold Price
Sold2016Country store cabinet, De Laval Cream Separators, oakCountry store cabinet, De Laval Cream Separators, oak w/embossed tin litho door front by American Art Sign Co.-Brooklyn, NY, tin in Exc cond, cabinet VG, 26"H x 17.75"W x 11"D.See Sold Price
Sold2019Artes De Mexico Cabinet With Painted PanelsA Renaissance style three door cabinet. Mexico, 20th century. With 13 portrait painted panels over gold leaf. Fitted with drawers. Maker's tag on back. 35 in tall x 59-1/2 in deep x 18 in deep. ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2022+Manuel Robbe (French, 1872-1936), "Cabinet de Toilette", 1904, aquatint and drypoint printed in+Manuel Robbe (French, 1872-1936), "Cabinet de Toilette", 1904, aquatint and drypoint printed in colors, depicts woman standing at vanity, the bon a tirer for the edition of 65 published by Sargot, siSee Sold Price
Sold2018Manuel Robbe. Cabinet de Toilette. 1904.Robbe, Manuel (French, 1872-1936). "Le Cabinet de Toilette." 1904. Etching and aquatint. Edition of 65. Signed in pencil, l.r. Merrill Chase 17. Image: 17 1/2" x 11 3/4" Sheet: 21 3/4" x 15 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2020Sèvres "Bataille de Fontenoy" Cabinet PlateDESCRIPTION: Sevres painted porcelain cabinet plate. Features a center battle scene with cobalt blue bordering and ornate gilt scrolling design. Marked on reverse "Bataille de Fontenoy" with blue markSee Sold Price
Sold202319th Cent. French Lerosey Porcelain "Princesse de Lamballe" Cabinet PlateDESCRIPTION: 19th Century French Paris porcelain cabinet portrait plate depicting Marie Therese Louise of Savoy, Princesse de Lamballe. Features a reticulated border with gilded accents, enveloping thSee Sold Price
Sold2022Manuel Robbe, Group of 3 Etchings and AquatintMANUEL ROBBE (French, 1872-1936), "Le Printemps de Rodin," "Specimen pour le Timbrage, Le Cabinet de Toilet," circa 1900, and "La Niege," circa 1900, etching and aquatint in colors, drypoint etching aSee Sold Price
6 hrs LeftJasper52A Large Oil on Canvas Painting of "Sergius Galba", A Roman Emperor, After Titian 19th Century$10,000