Sold2020CHIPPENDALE MUSEUM ART SET OF (3) FRAMED PRINTSThis is 3 museum art framed prints of Chippendale furniture. The prints include: "French Chairs", "Horse Fire Screens", "Frames for Marble Slabs". Each bear the words "Pub. according to Act of ParliamSee Sold Price
Sold2021COLLECTION OF ART AND FRAMESIncludes two antique frames, a framed photograph, loose prints, a Chippendale-style mirror, and an assortment of rolled prints. (BRC10)See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE FRAMED PRINT IN LG BIRDSEYE MAPLE FRAMEOVERALL 50 1/2" X 39 1/2". SIGHT / INSIDE 40 1/4" X 29 3/4" .See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique D Guilmard "Le Garde Meuble" Lithographs3 Framed Antique Desire Guilmard (French, b. 1839-d.1935) Hand Colored "Le Garde Meuble" Lithographs. French furniture fashion prints circa 1875. Largest measures 22.25 inches high x 17.25 inches wideSee Sold Price
Sold2021TWO SMALL CHIPPENDALE STYLE CHESTSTwo small Chippendale style chest of drawers, one stamped "Berwyn Furniture"; together with a framed and matted St. Bernard print. Largest table: 26.25"h x 27"w x 16"dSmaller table: 23"h x 19.5"w x 13See Sold Price
Sold2020English Regency Antique Furniture Prints (12)Set of 12 hand-colored engravings after Michael Angelo Nicholson (1794-1841) et al. of upholstered fabric furniture, curtains, beds. Interior design. London, Mid 19th C. 10 3/4" x 8 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2022English Regency Antique Furniture Prints Set (12)Set of 12 hand-colored engravings after Michael Angelo Nicholson (1794-1841) et al. of British furniture, upholstery, curtains, beds. Interior design. London, Mid 19th C. 8 1/2" x 11".See Sold Price
Sold2018Hinton Botanical Engraving with Original Hand Coloring18 x 15 Hinton Botanical Engraving with Original Hand Coloring Circa 1784 Lily Antique Print Framed and MattedSee Sold Price
Sold2024French Renaissance Bed Engraving C.1878Nicely decorator framed antique print. Framed size 19-7/8" x 17-3/4". From the collection of Phillip Siebert.See Sold Price
Sold20214pcs Antique Etching Prints Framed. Castle etchings. Di4pcs Antique Etching Prints Framed. Castle etchings. Divan Dangle Oriental.-- Dimensions: H: 10 inches: W: 12 inches --- IMPORTANT: These items are onsite in Villanova, PA. DO NOT BID if you are unablSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 4 Antique Signed Prints FramedLot of 4 includes 2 signed portrait prints by Vigee Le Brun. One print is titled "The Old Boat Works" and is signed by Lionel Barrymore. One print is not signed.See Sold Price
Sold2019Pair Antique Fruit Prints & Framed Botanical PrintPair Antique Fruit Prints & Framed Botanical Print. One measures 18.5 x 15.5 inches. Property of a Greenwich, Connecticut estate.See Sold Price
Sold20217 Antique Newspaper Prints, Framed"Seven framed antique newspaper prints, comprised of Harpers sailing and sports themes covers, London Weeklys. [Largest: Sight: 13 1/2 x 20 1/2 inches; Frame: 20 3/4 x 25 3/4 inches]. Toning.See Sold Price
Sold2020ANTIQUE FRENCH FURNITURE PRINTSHand colored lithographs of 18th century furniture and drapery. Four in one frame. Dimensions: H 35" x W 10.5" Condition: Paper with some age toning. Minor wear to frame including a small loss at bottSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Maple Chippendale Framed MirrorAntique Maple Chippendale Framed Mirror. 24 1/4" x 44 1/4" ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVE NO RESPONSIBILSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pascal Dagnan Bouveret 1800s Antique Print Vaccination FramedPascal-Adolphe-Jean Dagnan-Bouveret (1852-1929). A Vaccination. Antique print after the original. Year: c. 1890. Image Size 7 1/2 x 10 3/8 inches. Framed dimensions approximately 17 x 19 inches.This pSee Sold Price
2016General Robert E. Lee, Antique Print, Custom FramedOriginal hand colored engraving from circa 1877. Custom Framed in mat, UV protectant glass and a wood frame. Ready to hang! Dimensions: 12 3/4" x 11 1/2" This item ships from Ocean View, DE.See Sold Price
Sold2020The Gleaners Antique Print Nicely Framed After MilletThe Gleaners Antique Print Nicely Framed After Francois Millet Approximately 9 1/2” x 7 1/2”. Actual image is approximately 6 1/2” x 4 5/8”.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Japanese Print (Framed) - Portrait of a WomanAntique Japanese Print Portrait of a Woman Plate Signed Lower Side Sight - 13" x 8" - Frame - 20" x 14 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Print c.1911 Framed Under GlassAntique Print c.1911 Framed Under Glass. Has Not Been Examined Out of Frame.Condition: As FoundDimensions: Sight-16" x 13". Frame-17" x 14". Provenance: From a Long Island, NY Estate. Please note theSee Sold Price
6 days LeftC3-Crescent Commercial CorporationFramed Original 1950s French ANATOMY Dissection Print CIRCULARATORY SYSTEM Brain Medical Diagram VinCA$50
6 days LeftC3-Crescent Commercial CorporationFramed Alexander The Man Who Knows Vintage Magician Poster High Quality Giclee PrintCA$50(1 bid)
6 days LeftC3-Crescent Commercial CorporationFramed Vintage A3 Jason Brooks Hed Kandi print, used as the front cover of Twisted Disco back in 200CA$50
Crawford Family Auctions LLCFramed Giclee #d 1959/2000 In The Company of Dolphins by artist Robert Wyland 2001 w/ COA$43(18 bids)
Lodestar AuctionsPair Antique Godisart de Cari L'Arrivee & Le Depart Satirical Print by Aaron Martinet$150
4 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncAntique chippendale china server, mahogany, shell carved, ball & claw$50