Sold2019Joan Miro - Untitled from "Album 19"Artist: Joan Miro Title: Untitled from "Album 19" Year: 1963 Dimensions: 15in. by 11in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 1250 Publisher: Maeght Paris</See Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miro, UntitledJoan Miro Untitled (from Le lezard aux plumes d'or series) 1971lithograph in colors on Kochi Japan 14 h × 19.75 w in (36 × 50 cm) Signed and numbered to lower edge 'IVX Miro'. ThisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miro, Untitled ...Joan Miro Untitled (from Le lezard aux plumes d'or series) 1971lithograph in colors on Kochi Japan 14 h × 19.5 w in (36 × 50 cm) Signed and numbered to lower edge 'IV/X Miro'. This work is nSee Sold Price
Sold2019Joan Miro - UntitledArtist: Joan Miro Title: Untitled Year: 1970 Dimensions: 25.5in. by 19.75in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 250 Publisher: Internationl Rescue CommitSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miro, UntitledJoan Miro Untitled (from Le lezard aux plumes d'or series) 1971lithograph in colors on Kochi Japan 14 h × 19.75 w in (36 × 50 cm) Signed and numbered to lower edge 'IV/X Miro'. ThiSee Sold Price
2021Joan Miro - UntitledArtist: Joan Miro Title: Untitled Year: 1970 Dimensions: 25.5in. by 19.75in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 250 Publisher: Internationl Rescue CommitSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miro, UntitledJoan Miro Untitled (from Le lezard aux plumes d'or series) 1971lithograph in colors on Kochi Japan 14 h × 19.75 w in (36 × 50 cm) Signed and numbered to lower edge 'IV/X Miro'. ThiSee Sold Price
Sold2020JOAN MIRO UNTITLED LITHOGRAPH IN COLOURS SIGNEDJoan Miro (Spanish/French, 1893-1983) Untitled, lithograph in colours, signed lower right, Edition 127/150. Newman Galleries tag en verso. Ht: 26.25" Wd: 19.75" (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miro - Untitled VI from Les Essencies de la TerraArtist: Joan Miro Title: Untitled VI from Les Essencies de la Terra Year: 1968 Dimensions: 29 3/8in. by 19 1/4in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 1000 PubSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joan Miro - Untitled XI from Les Essencies de la TerraArtist: Joan Miro Title: Untitled XI from Les Essencies de la Terra Year: 1968 Dimensions: 29 3/8in. by 19 1/4in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 1000 PubSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miro - Untitled VIII from Les Essencies de laArtist: Joan Miro Title: Untitled VIII from Les Essencies de la Terra Year: 1968 Dimensions: 29 3/8in. by 19 1/4in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 1000 PSee Sold Price
2024Joan Miro - Untitled VII from Les Essencies de la TerraArtist: Joan Miro Title: Untitled VII from Les Essencies de la Terra Year: 1968 Dimensions: 29 3/8in. by 19 1/4in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 1000 PuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miro - Untitled V from Les Essencies de la TerraArtist: Joan Miro Title: Untitled V from Les Essencies de la Terra Year: 1968 Dimensions: 14 1/8in. by 19 1/4in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 1000 PublSee Sold Price
Sold2019Joan Miro - Untitled from "Bouquet de Reves pour Neila"Artist: Joan Miro Title: Untitled from "Bouquet de Reves pour Neila" Year: 1967 Dimensions: 19.75in. by 13in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Suite: BouqSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joan Miro - UntitledArtist: Joan Miro Title: Untitled Dimensions: 13in. by 19 3/4in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition Medium: Offset Lithograph in Paper Condition: Excellent<See Sold Price
Sold2020Joan Miro - Untitled, Colored Print (A toute epreuve)JOAN MIRO (1893-1983) Untitled, A Toute Epreuve Offset lithograph in colors 12 5/8" x 19 5/8"See Sold Price
Sold2021Joan Miro Untitled V2-9d Original LithographArtist: Joan Miro Country: Spain Title: Untitled V2-9D Medium: Original Lithograph, not signed nor numbered Paper size: 12.50 x 19.50 inch folded in middle as published Printed: Mourlot, France 1975 PSee Sold Price
Sold2019Joan Miro Untitled (From Original Lithograph IJoan Miro Untitled (From Original Lithograph IV) lithograph 12 1/1 x 19 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018After Joan Miro UNTITLED LITHOGRAPH 1974Miro, After Joan, UNTITLED LITHOGRAPH, 1974, lithograph printed in colors on two sheets, 12.5 x 19.5 inches, unsigned, framed in a gilded wood frame measuring 23 x 30 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Joan Miro ( Spanish, 1893-1983) Untitled, Screenprint on paper, signed in the plate, Sight-19 1/4" xJoan Miro ( Spanish, 1893-1983) Untitled, Screenprint on paper, signed in the plate, Sight-19 1/4" x 25 1/4", Framed-29 1/4" x 35"See Sold Price
Sold2016Print, After Joan MiroAfter Joan Miró (Spanish, 1893-1983), Untitled, color lithograph, unsigned, overall (with frame): 19"h x 28.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016MIRO, Joan. Lithograph. Untitled / Invitation Cardfor the Preview of the Exhibition Miró, 1978. Pencil signed lower right, inscribed E.A. lower left. Dimensions: Sight - 14.25" high x 19.75" wide. Condition: Good, framed behind glass, not examined oSee Sold Price
Sold2015Joan Miro, aquatint/etchingJoan Miro, aquatint/etching, Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983), untitled abstract, 1956, original printing Album A, number 19 from the edition of 30, Louis Broder Editeur, Paris, hand signed "Miro", loweSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joan Miro Lithograph double page XXe siecle 1976Artist: Joan Miro Country: Spain Title: Untitled Medium: Lithograph Marks: Not signed Not numbered Printed: 1976 in France Paper: 12.5 x 19.5 inch folded as published Provenance: Homage to Miro XXe SiSee Sold Price