Sold2023Pierre Testu (France,19/20C) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Pierre Testu (French, 19/20 centuries) TITLE: Clam Diggers MEDIUM: oil on canvas. Canvas applied to board. CONDITION: Few minor paint losses. One small inpainting (1/2" x 1/2"). Normal wear alSee Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Duret (France,19/20C) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Charles Duret (French, 19/20 centuries) TITLE: Parlor Scene MEDIUM: oil on canvas. Canvas applied to board. CONDITION: Faint scratch in lower left quadrant. Minor craquelure. Some scattered inSee Sold Price
Sold2022H Doret (France,19/20C) oil painting antiqueARTIST: H Doret (French, 19/20 century) NAME: Parlor Scene MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Relined. Some craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. Some damages to frame. SIGHT SIZE: 16 x 21 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2023J Batjien (France,19/20C) oil painting antiqueARTIST: J Batjien (French, 19/20 centuries) TITLE: Barn Scene with Chickens MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Few minor paint losses. One small inpainting by the lower edge. Some damages to frame. ARTSee Sold Price
Sold2024C Missbach (France,19/20C) oil painting antiqueARTIST: C Missbach (French, 19/20 centuries) TITLE: Two Men Playing Chess MEDIUM: oil on canvas. Canvas applied to board. CONDITION: Few small paint losses. Some damages to lower right corner. Some crSee Sold Price
Sold2020Henri Levieux (France,19/20C) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Henri Levieux (French, 19/20th century) NAME: Landscape YEAR: 1901 MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Normal wear. No visible inpaint under UV light. Wear to frame. SIGHT SIZE: 10 1/2 x 16 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Maurice Jacque (France,19/20C) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Maurice Jacque (French, 19/20 centuries) TITLE: Sunset Pastoral Landscape MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Few minor paint losses. Minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. Wear toSee Sold Price
Sold2021Garnier (France,19/20C) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Garnier (French, 19/20 century) NAME: The Weary Traveler YEAR: circa 1900 MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Small damage to upper edge of the board. No visible inpaint under UV light. Some damagSee Sold Price
Sold2024Albert Cadell (France,19/20C) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Albert Cadell (French, 19/20 centuries) TITLE: Wild Boar in Winter Forest YEAR: 1908 MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. Minor damages to framSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edmond Hedouin (French,1820-1889) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Pierre Edmond Alexandre Hedouin (France, 1820 - 1889) NAME: Market Scene MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Board has two faint vertical surface cracks. Very minor craquelure. Minor inpainting alSee Sold Price
Sold2016Anfosso, Pierre (French, 1928-2004) Jardin Oil PaintingAnfosso, Pierre (France, 1928-2004) Oil Painting. “Jardin Public”. Oil on canvas painting. Signed lower left Anfosso. Titled on back of canvas “Jardin Public.” In good condition. Measures 23 �See Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Pierre Haag (France,1842 - 1921) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Jean Pierre Haag (French, 1842 - 1921) NAME: Child at the Table MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Very good. Some inpainting along edges. Wear to frame. SIGHT SIZE: 9 x 6 1/2 inches / 22 x 17 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Antique Oil Painting Pierre and the Wolf, Landscape IllustrationDescription Technic mixt on paper 30 x 24 cm signed stains All our artworks are packaged to a very high standard, using protective cellophane wallets, hardboard backing, and bubble wrap. Framed picturSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pierre Bordenave Oil on Canvas Sailboats PaintingPierre Bordenave (France, 1900-1970). Colorful oil painting on canvas of several sailboats in the bay, signed lower right, untitled. Mounted in light wood frame. Measures 25.75"H x 30.25"W framed; 19"See Sold Price
Sold2024Pierre le Boeuff (1899-1920 France), Oil on Canvas Painting Coastal Fishing Town, SignedPierre le Boeuff (1899-1920 France), Oil on Canvas Painting Coastal Fishing Town, Signed. size: 25 x 30, 34.5 x 39.5 outside frame. Google: Pierre le Boeuff (1899-1920) was active/lived in France. PieSee Sold Price
Sold2021Attributed to Vasily Vereschagin Oil PaintingAttributed to Vasily Petrovic Vereschagin (France/Russia: 1835 - 1904) antique oil painting on canvas depicting a street scene in India outside of a Mosque. Initial signed to lower left. Circa: Late 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Pierre Dubord (b.1949) Impressionist PaintingJean Pierre Dubord (born 1949, France). Original oil on canvas painting. Titled "Olerons le Port de la Cotiniere" Impressionist French coastal scene featuring two sailboats docked on shore. Artist sigSee Sold Price
2 days LeftBKG Antique MallSigned Pierre Roussel (French, 1927-1995) Oil Painting on Canvas River Scene$700
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsPierre-Andre Brouillet 1857-1914 Antique French Pre-Raphaelite Elegant Young Woman Portrait Painting$180(3 bids)
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsPierre Auguste Renoir (1841 - 1919) Antique French Impressionist Print "The Conversation"$10
2 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.JEAN-PIERRE CAPRON (French/Swiss 1921-1997) A PAINTING, "Village du Poitou," 1979$100