Sold2023Jiang Tie Feng (Chinese, B. 1938) "Emerald Lady" Bronze SculptureArtist: Jiang Tie Feng (Chinese, B. 1938) Medium: Bronze Title: Emerald Lady Subject: Woman riding with horses Size: 15H x 28W x 9D Date: 1986 Edition Size: AP 8/30 Signature: Signed Provenance: NJ ESee Sold Price
Sold2017Vienna Bronze Miniature Dogs and HorseFigure of three dogs, figure of man and woman riding horse. Dog: 2.5" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2023Susan Kliewer Bronze Sculpture, Girls Night OutSusan Kliewer (Arizona, b. 1940) bronze sculpture titled "Girls Night Out" depicting Native Amerian woman riding a horse with foal galloping along the side. Signed, dated, and numbered verso "Susan KlSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Russian Bronze Albert M.WolfAntique Russian Bronze by Albert Moritz Wolf ( 1854 - 1923 ). The statue of man and woman Cossack riding the horse downhill. Medium brown patina. Signed on the base. Size: 11 1/2" ( 29 cm ) height toSee Sold Price
Sold2020Female Riding Horse Bronze SculptureThe skinny woman rides on the back of a large horse. The artist dramatic emphasis on shape and volume creates a great attraction and tangibility to form. The sculpture was molded by using the lost-waxSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vienna Bronze Woman Riding on CamelVienna Bronze Woman Riding on Camel. 7" L 6 1/2" HSee Sold Price
Sold2016Framed oil on board of woman riding horsePortrait of Flora Miller Biddle on her horse "All Satin" by Franklin B. Voss circa 1943 in gold leaf frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Cast Iron Fireback, Woman Riding HorseLate 20th century, by the Country Iron Foundry. Dimensions: 26" x 22". Provenance: From a Main Line collection.See Sold Price
Sold2023Mid Century Native Zuni Pottery Woman Riding Horse Sculpture Signed MijaMid Century Native Zuni Pottery Woman Riding Horse Sculpture Signed Mija. See photos for details as part of description. Excellent condition. Measures approximately: 2.32 inches long x 1.66 inches widSee Sold Price
Sold2021Framed Asian painting of Women Riding HorsesFramed Asian painting of two women riding horses with another woman walking alongside them with mountain landscape in the back. Size: 21 x 17 InchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Edouard Monet French Watercolor on paper Painting. Two women riding horses. Impressionist Monet EraAn Impressionist-era painting portraying a landscape with two women on horseback. Executed with the technique of watercolor on paper, the artwork measures 18 x 15 inches. It comes with a provenance trSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE CONTINENTAL PORCELAIN: PEARLWARE, ETC.Lot of three pieces of antique continental porcelain. Includes a 10.25" tall faience woman riding horse by Adrian Pynacker, a 9.25" tall pearlware Staffordshire figurine of a maiden with urn, and a 7.See Sold Price
Sold2023Five Shearwater Pottery FiguresAfrican American folk glazed pottery figures, include; jockey on horse, Art Deco woman riding horse, mother carrying child piggyback, bearded man with pot candleholder, and happy dancing man, tallest,See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique 1906 Rainier Brewing Co Advertisement SignFor your consideration is this antique Rainier Brewer Company advertisement calendar sign from 1906. This sign shows a nicely dressed woman riding horse back on a black horse. In the background you caSee Sold Price
Sold2015August von Meissl. Lithograph. SignedAugust von Meissl. Woman riding horse. Magazine Cover. Jugend, October 10, 1896. Lithograph. Signed lower left. 11.5" x 9"See Sold Price
Sold2018COUPLE HORSEBACK RIDE PENNY TOY1092. COUPLE HORSEBACK RIDE PENNY TOY | Germany, one of several examples of Meier's equestrian-themed toys, a man and a woman riding horses atop a platform. 2.25" l.See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Original PastelORIGINAL PASTEL UNKNOWN ARTIST, HORSES AND RIDERS, FRAME NEED SOME TOUCH UP, 3 MEN AND A WOMAN RIDING HORSES,SIZE: 37" x 27"See Sold Price
Sold2022Art Deco George Telo Mixed Media with GouacheArt Deco circa 1940's George Telo Gouache depicts a man holding women riding horse Period frame The print has "Telo" Signature Lower Right Dimensions 36" x 30" Excellent vintage condition Shows wear cSee Sold Price
Sold2024A VERY LARGE BOTERO BRONZE - WOMAN ON HORSE 32? TALLVery large woman on Horse, Fernando BoteroBlack Patina.Measures 32 inches high , signed and stamped with Italian foundry seal , numbered 7/8.Estimate $12.000-15.000See Sold Price
Sold2017CHINESE SCROLL PAINTING OF A WOMAN RIDING A HORSEColored ink on paper, depicting a scene of a female wrapped in blue scarves riding a black horse, signed Huang Zhou. L: 54 in. x W: 26 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Helmuth Schievelkamp, Bronze Woman on Horse SculptureBronze Of Woman On Horse, Signed H. Schievelkamp. Approximately 24.625L x 21.5H x 7.75W in.See Sold Price
Sold2019Russian Bronze Cossack Riding Horse Drawn Sled SignedRussian Bronze Cossack Riding Horse Drawn Sled Signed. Good bronze patina finish. Size: 3 h , 9wSee Sold Price
Sold2018bronze warrior riding horse sculptureTitle: bronze warrior riding horse sculpture Maker: YILIN Origin: China Date/Period: 2000/Modern Materials: Bronze Size: H29cm L22cm W12cm Description Weight(kgs): 4 Please note that this lot has a coSee Sold Price