Sold2024Russian Silver Gilt & Niello Cigarette CaseDESCRIPTION: Russian silver niello cigarette case with scrolling vine decoration, opens to reveal gold varnish interior. Markings: 84 (Standard) A.K. (Over) 1843 Provenance: Sotheby's auction tag attaSee Sold Price
Sold2024FABERGE - RUSSIAN GOLD & SILVER CIGARETTE CASEFor Serious Investor !! Best Investment with Lifetime Warranty !! FABERGE - ANTIQUE RUSSIAN IMPERIAL GOLD and SILVER CIGARETTE CASE for LADIES This is a Russian silver cigarette case with gold accentsSee Sold Price
Sold2024FABERGE - GOLD & SILVER CIGARETTE CASELuxury Gift for any Occasion ! FABERGE - ANTIQUE GOLD and SILVER CIGARETTE CASE This antique Russian silver cigarette case features a hinged cover adorned with engraved floral and foliate images, withSee Sold Price
Sold2024RUSSIAN GOLD & SILVER CIGARETTE CASELifetime Warranty ! RUSSIAN IMPERIAL GOLD and SILVER CIGARETTE CASE, BOX For your viewing pleasure, here is an antique Russian silver cigarette case with applied 14 Karat Yellow Gold motifs and monogrSee Sold Price
Sold2024FABERGE - GOLD & SILVER CIGARETTE CASE, SAMORODOKFABERGE - RUSSIAN SILVER and GOLD LARGE CIGARETTE CASE, SAMORODOK with CABOCHON This is an antique Russian silver and gold cigarette case featuring textured relief designs throughout. It opens with anSee Sold Price
Sold2024SAMORODOK - GOLD & SILVER CIGARETTE CASELuxury Gift for any Occasion ! SAMORODOK - RUSSIAN SILVER and GOLD LARGE CIGARETTE CASE with EMERALD, 19th CENTURY This is an antique Russian silver and gold cigarette case featuring textured relief dSee Sold Price
Sold2024FABERGE - GOLD, DIAMONDs, SILVER CIGARETTE CASEBest Investment with Lifetime Warranty !! FABERGE - ANTIQUE RUSSIAN IMPERIAL GOLD, DIAMONDs, SILVER CIGARETTE CASE This is a Russian silver cigarette case adorned with gold overlays and diamonds. It hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marcus 14k Gold & Sterling Silver Cigarette CaseDESCRIPTION: Marcus 14k gold and sterling silver cigarette case, featuring a "Spirit of St. Louis" flying plane motif with cloud details. Hallmarked: Marcus Sterling, Patent 1662028, 14k" Includes oriSee Sold Price
Sold2024GOLD SILVER US CIGARETTE CASE, MONOGRAMEDFor a Serious Collection ! RARE GOLD SILVER US CIGARETTE CASE, MONOGRAMED For your viewing pleasure, here is a rare striped cigarette case made of sterling silver, yellow, and pink gold. The case is mSee Sold Price
Sold202318k Gold and Silver Cigarette CaseArt Deco-style with engraving design, and onyx button. Weight: 156 grams, 100 dwt. [101mm x 86mm].See Sold Price
Sold20225 PC. 14K GOLD INLAID SILVER CIGARETTE CASES5 PC. 14K GOLD INLAID SILVER CIGARETTE CASES: Comprising; 1- Curved case by an unidentified maker, monogrammed. 1- .900 case by unidentified maker. 2- James E. Blake Co., one monogrammed. 1- InternatiSee Sold Price
Sold2023RUSSIAN GOLD & SILVER MILITARY CIGARETTE CASERUSSIAN GOLD and SILVER MILITARY CIGARETTE CASE A Fine quality Russian silver cigarette case with applied gold Russian Regimental badge on the front. Heavy. DIMENSIONS: 4 1/2 x 3 x 3/4 inches (115 x 7See Sold Price
Sold20224 PC. 14K GOLD INLAID SILVER CIGARETTE CASES4 PC. 14K GOLD INLAID SILVER CIGARETTE CASES: Comprising; 1- R. Blackington &Co. with Gold washed interior, monogrammed. 1- Yankee case with Gold washed interior. 1- Elgin American Mfg. Co. with GoldSee Sold Price
Sold201814K GOLD & STERLING SILVER CIGARETTE CASE14K gold and sterling silver cigarette case, linear motif, with open cartouche to one side, marked at interior, approx 4.25"h, 3.25"w, 110 grams Start Price: $60.00See Sold Price
Sold2022Gold Inlaid Silver Cigarette CaseDESCRIPTION: 14k yellow gold inlaid sterling silver cigarette case with machined stripe design. Monogrammed: "W.H.H." Hallmarked: "Sterling, 14k" Engraved: "T8252" CIRCA: 20th Cent. ORIGIN: USA DIMENSSee Sold Price
Sold20224 PC. 14K GOLD INLAID SILVER CIGARETTE CASES4 PC. 14K GOLD INLAID SILVER CIGARETTE CASES: Comprising; 1- Schira Bros. Manufacturing Jewelers. 1- Elgin Silver Co., monogrammed. 1- R. Blackington & Co., monogrammed. 1- International Silver Co. ApSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Russian 1915 Gold Silver Gemstone Cig CaseAntique Russian 1915 Gold, Silver & Gemstone Cigarette Case. Yellow and rose gold appliques, guilloche, enamel work and silver. Front exterior with animals and naval details. Back exterior mounted witSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Japanese Gold & Silver Inlay CaseVintage Japanese Gold & Silver Inlay Cigarette Case with Scene of Mount Fuji. Condition: Generally Good Condition. Dimensions: L: 3.75" x W: 3.25". Provenance: Lifetime Collection of an Important RetiSee Sold Price
Sold2024ALFRED DUNHILL 18KT GOLD AND SILVER VERMEIL CIGARETTE CASE 20th Century Length 3.75".ALFRED DUNHILL 18KT GOLD AND SILVER VERMEIL CIGARETTE CASE20th CenturyBlack enameled, hinged lid concealing a match safe, blue cabachon stone (sapphire?) at the clasp. Length 3.75".See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Russian Silver & Gold Cigarette CaseDESCRIPTION: Antique Russian silver cigarette case with art nouveau style and yellow gold double eagle fitting. Marks: '84' (Silver Purity) BC (Swan) mark. CIRCA: 20th Cent. Possibly Older. ORIGIN: RuSee Sold Price
Sold2023POLISH SILVER & GOLD CIGARETTE CASE + OWNER's IDPOLISH SILVER and GOLD CIGARETTE CASE + OWNER's ID, 1908 Nice silver Cigarette Case with gold and silver shields on it. The Inscription is in Polish. But Cigarette Case made in Russia in 1908-1917 - ySee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE RUSSIAN GRACHEV BROS SILVER GOLD CIGARETTE CASEA fine antique Russian silver cigarette case decorated with engraved engraved patterns and inlaid gold ornament. Gold washed interior. Hallmarked for Grachev Brothers, 56 gold standard for 14K gold, aSee Sold Price
Sold2023TIFFANY & CO Vintage 14K Gold and Sterling Silver Cigarette Case EngravedWeight is 122 grams.See Sold Price
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsA rare Russian Faberge bejewelled gold and silver cigarette presentation case, marked Mikhail Perkhi€2,000