Sold2024Catalina Style Tile MuralCatalina style tile mural, glazed ceramic tiles, depicting two parrots, supported in wooden frame with wrought iron crest height 32 in. x width 28 in. x depth 1 in. Shipping available for this lot tSee Sold Price
Sold2018Catalina Style Tile TableA Catalina California style tile top garden table with wrought iron base. Size: 20.5" x 25" x 16.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage California Catalina Style Tile Top TableVintage California Catalina style tile top table, featuring polychrome Catalina tile top, depicting geometric design, featuring scalloped accents, rising on stretchered legs 19"h x 23"w x 17&See Sold Price
Sold2022MODERN CATALINA TILE MURAL OF PELICANREPRODUCTION CATALINA MURAL BY RTK TILE STUDIOS. 6 TILE POTTERY PELICAN MURAL. GOOD CONDITION. 21" x 16"See Sold Price
Sold2020Colorful Catalina Style Tile Top Table. Coaching sceneColorful Catalina Style Tile Top Table. Coaching scene. Iron base.-- Dimensions: H: 20 inches: W: 21 inches: D: 13 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2024Portuguese Blue & White Tile Mural, LisbonVintage 17th / 18th C. style twelve-tile mural showing St. Dominic and his dog, from Fabrica Sant'Anna, Lisbon. Tiles mounted to board. Approx. 17 1/4" x 23".See Sold Price
Sold2021CATALINA STYLE POTTERY WALL PLAQUEMODERN CATALINA STYLE TOUCAN TILE WALL PLAQUE. SMALL CHIP TO BOTTOM RIGHT TILE. APPLIED TO WOOD BACKING. 22 1/2" x 16 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2024A Catalina style ceramic Parakeet tile panelA Catalina style glazed ceramic Parakeet tile panel20th centuryIn original iron mount.23 x 17in (58.5 x 43cm)See Sold Price
Sold2023Art Nouveau Style Ceramic Art Tile MuralArt Nouveau style ceramic art tile mural, consisting of 16 glossy ceramic art tiles ( 4 1/4" X 4 1/4" ). Overall mural size 34" H X 8 1/2" W. *** Art Tile Murals are custom made to order and usually aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Art Nouveau Champagne Tile MuralArt Nouveau style champagne ad glossy ceramic art tile mural, consisting of 12 ceramic art tiles ( 4 1/4" each ). Overall mural size - 25 1/2" H X 8 1/2" W. *** Art Tile Murals are custom made to ordeSee Sold Price
Sold2021ARt Nouveau-style Girl With Fruit Ceramic Tile MuralArt Nouveau-style, Alphonse Mucha Girl With Fruit ceramic tile mural. The mural size is 18 "x 30" and it consists of 15 ceramic tiles 6" x 6".See Sold Price
Sold2023Catalina Style Tile-Top Tablethe square top in set with four tiles attributed to Taylor Tile Company, California (unsigned), depicting a California Mission facade within a border of black and orange, on a Mission-style wooden basSee Sold Price
Sold2024Spanish Style Iron and Tile TableVintage Spanish Catalina style iron side table, featuring red and black tile inlay, and scroll design, circa 1930s height 21 in. x width 22 in. x depth 13 in. Provenance: Property from the estate ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023SCUBA DIVER TILE WALL PLAQUEIRON FRAMED. CATALINA STYLE WALL PLAQUE. GOOD CONDITION. 17 1/4" x 23 1/4" THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2024Art Nouveau Style Black Cat Ceramic Art TileArt Nouveau-style poster, Black Cat glossy ceramic art tile. 6" X 8". *** Art Tile Murals are custom made to order and usually arrive to us in about 2 weeks from time you pay invoice. They will be shiSee Sold Price
Sold2021TILE PLAQUE OF A PELICANin the style of Catalina; Condition: good; 21 3/4 x 16 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Italian Faience Tile Celestial Map Wall MuralLarge Italian Faience Tile Celestial Map Wall Mural, 20th c., Rome, Italy, signed on tile "TANAGRA/ROMA", central Andreas Cellarius-style zodiac map, on an amber ground, embellished with raised gilt sSee Sold Price
Sold2019Assorated ceramic art pottery tile group, of various(lot of 15) Assorated ceramic art pottery tile group, of various form and style, makers include S & S Tile Co., Mosaic Tile Co. and Catalina, together with unmarked examples, largest: 8"l x 8"wSee Sold Price
Sold2019Malibu Tile Mural c1920sMalibu Tile mural of redwing blackbird on a cherry blossom tree c1920s. Unsigned. Tim Holton custom oak frame. 29.75"h x 23.75"w. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Queen Anne Style Tile Top Serving Table, 19th CenturyQueen Anne Style Blue Painted Tile Top Serving Table, 19th Century Height 30.5 in. Width 34.5 in. Depth 24 in. Dimensions: Height 30.5 in. Width 34.5 in. Depth 24 in. Circa: 19thSee Sold Price
Sold2023Baroque Style Tile Top Iron Side TableBaroque Style Tile Top Iron Side Table. Dimensions: 20.5" H x 20" W x 26" D Property from the collection of Seymour Stein.See Sold Price
Sold2017Oriental rug silk style tile like design 9' 6" x 12' 5Oriental rug silk style tile like design 9' 6" x 12' 5"See Sold Price
Sold2023A pair of Dutch Delft manganese 'cat and dog' tile murals, a 'birdcage' mural and a set of stoveFull title: A pair of Dutch Delft manganese 'cat and dog' tile murals, a 'birdcage' mural and a set of stove tiles, 18/19th C. Description: Dim.: 39 x 26 cm (the dog and cat) Dim.: 41 x 41 cm (the birSee Sold Price
Sold2022BUSHERE & SONS SPANISH GALLEON TILE MURALSIGNED BUSHERE & SONS SPANISH GALLEON MURAL, FORGED WROUGHT IRON FRAME. WITH 9 DECORATIVE TILES & BORDER TILES. GOOD CONDITION. 28 1/2" x 38". THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA rare and very large blue and white Dutch Delft 60-piece tile mural depicting Hannibal, 17th C.€16,000
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA blue and white tile mural with a flower vase flanked by dapple-grey horses, Makkum, Friesland,€400