Sold2024Spud Cigarettes Self-Framed Litho Cardboard Sign.Spud Cigarettes Self-Framed Litho Cardboard Sign. "Can't Help Loving Them" depicts a young lady holding a puppy, artist Walt Otto. Signed on back "Copyright by Axton Fisher Tobacco Co., Louisville, KYSee Sold Price
Sold2019British Consols Cigarettes Cardboard Litho SignCanadian. 1920s. Tin framed cardboard. 34" x 16". Generalized soil. Tape repair to reverse, upper edge. Offered from the collection of Ryan McNabb. Est. $200-300.See Sold Price
Sold2016Dr. Pepper Self Framed Cardboard SignDr. Pepper Self Framed Cardboard Sign. "The Vogue for 44" depicting Girl in wheel barrow. Near mint condition, framed under glass. 31 1/2 X 19 inches image only.See Sold Price
Sold2022Egyptienne Luxury Cigarettes Litho. Cardboard Sign.Egyptienne Luxury Cigarettes Lithograph Cardboard Sign. With original marked frame, 21-1/4" x 17-1/2" overall. Condition: Good to very good, strong colors, frame shows light even wear.See Sold Price
Sold20151942 Coca - Cola Self-Framed Cardboard Sign.Framed under glass, and as strong as can be found with only a few miniscule marks. Condition (Near Mint). Size Framed. 17'' x 24 - 1/2''.See Sold Price
Sold2021We Sell Coca-Cola "Part of Every Day" w/Bottle SignSingle-sided self-framed cardboard sign, has a easel back or a string hanger, has excellent color and shine, marked Snyder & Black, dated 1942, also comes with window paper banner, 14.5"x22", rated 9+See Sold Price
Sold2022London Life Cigarettes Self Framed Metal Sign TAC 8.9London Life Cigarettes SST (single sided tin) self framed sign, featuring a graphic of people in a park having tea and smoking. Self framed with a "wood like" ornate border. Circa 1910s roughly. BeautSee Sold Price
Sold2015Carter's Ink Embossed Self Framed Tin Litho Sign.Framed with out glass. TiItled “After all. No ink like Carter’s” Sign shows a man about to write in his book. Moderate restoration and clear coating with some pitting and rubs. Condition (Good).See Sold Price
Sold2016Diamond Wedding Rye Self-Framed Tin Litho Sign.Stunning example with strong colors and great graphic showing a well-dressed Victorian woman enjoying a glass of rye. Made by Chas. W. Shonk. The raised edge has a few minor bends and scrapes. The maiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Avalon Cigarettes Frames Cardboard SignVintage Avalon Cigarettes framed cardboard advertising sign. Sign is in very nice condition with some lifght surface wear from use and age. Displays well. Measures approximately 24" across by 33-3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2015La Armida Cigars Tin Sign.Self framed tin litho sign. Has heavy soiling and wear. Might improve with a cleaning. Condition (Good). Size 24 - 1/2" x 20".See Sold Price
Sold2015Shoot DuPont Powders Hunting Dog Advertising SignSelf-framed, tin litho sign showing two dogs. Bottom is marked "Du Pont De Nemours Powder Co." Image is somewhat washed out. Condition (Good). Size 28" x 22"See Sold Price
Sold20151951 Self framed Pepsi cardboard advertising signOriginal Pepsi soda pop cardboard sign. The cardboard folds to create a frame around the picture. Great graphics with minor flaking at the bottom and some stains.See Sold Price
Sold2024Insurance Co. Sign, self-framed litho on tin for Continental Insurance Co. of New York , mountedInsurance Co. Sign, self-framed litho on tin for Continental Insurance Co. of New York, mounted on wood back frame, VG+ cond w/great colors noting indent to upper left edge, 30"H x 20.5"W.See Sold Price
Sold2018Self-Framed Coca-Cola Tin Litho Advertising Sign.Sign was made by the Passaic Sign Company. The sign has a complete restoration. There are some paint chips, soiling, and a few rubs present. Condition: (Very Good). Dimensions: 30 -1/2" x 20".See Sold Price
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupExtremely Rare Wacker Beer Metal Menu Board.$400
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Scheidt's Embossed Tin "Valley Forge" Beer Sign.$25(1 bid)