Sold2018Two Lincoln Inn Distilling Co. Sporting PrintsTwo Lincoln Inn Distilling Co. Sporting Prints with Boxer Jake Kilrain and John Sullivan. Silver Dollar Straight Bourbon Whiskey. Self framed cardboard sign. Some light edgewear otherwise good conditiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Court Rooms, Lawyers: Two Prints & An EtchingA pair of prints, 1) Court of Chancery-Lincoln's Inn Hall, 2) Court of Common Pleas Westminster Hall, and 3) "The Lawyer" by Denby Sadler, etched by C.H. Boucher. [Frames only: 20 1/2 x 15 1/2 inches;See Sold Price
Sold2018David Roberts 1796-1864 (Scottish)David Roberts 1796-1864 (Scottish) 'Upper fountain of Siloam' and 'Sebaste, Ancient Samaria' - lot includes two prints, 1855 two prints, published by Day & Son, Lincoln's Inn Fields, London, 1855 signSee Sold Price
Sold2018Abraham Lincoln, Family Lithograph and EngravingAbraham Lincoln group of two (2) family prints 1) 1867 Currier & Ives lithograph print 2) engraving, by A.B .Walter, painted by F. Schell, published by John Dainty Philadelphia each framed largest fraSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lincoln and Johnson - Two Carte de Visite PortraitsTwo Civil War era Carte de Visites with inset oval albumen print portraits contained within ornate embossed surrounds. Both printed on verso "Salisbury, Bro. & Co., / Manufacturers of / Gold and GoldSee Sold Price
Sold2022LITHOGRAPH ABRAHAM LINCOLN AND PRINT1908 LITHO GRAY LITHO. CO. NEW YORK AND POTTSVILLE BOROUGH VIEW COPY 12 1/2" X 8 3/4" 9 1/4" X 13 3/4" Terms: Please read Carefully before bidding. This is a Two-Part Estate Sale. Pick-up for these saSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two Sporting Prints(20th century) Eugene Pechaubes (French, 1890-1967), Auteuil 1928 - Le Grand Steeple-chase, print on paper, sight 17-3/4 x 23-7/8 in.; modern frame, 26 x 32 in.; Bror Thure de Thulstrup (Swedish, 1848See Sold Price
Sold2023Two Sporting Prints: Horse Racing and Tennis1) Daniel Schwartz print of the jockey Eddie Arcaro, edition 142.1500, and 2) Leroy Neiman print of tennis star John McEnroe, edition 55.300. [Frames: 16" H x 13" W and 23" H x 27" W]. In good conditiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Sporting PrintsTwo prints: "Into The Wind", signed, numbered, signature illegible, depicts wild geese in flight 32.25"x13.75"; "The Chase" by Paul Wood, (1897-1964), signed, 21.25"x17.25"See Sold Price
Sold2024Two Sporting PrintsTwo sporting prints, 23" x 30" framed. Provenance: From an Essex, Massachusetts estate.See Sold Price
Sold2018sporting prints- Marples, Frank W Bensontwo sporting prints- George Marples untitled Jacking In, Frank W Benson untitled Canada Geese, 8" x 10" 12" x 18", both with yellowing, foxingSee Sold Price
Sold2018Two Lithographs, Sporting Prints of WaterfowlEach signed pencil l.r. Robert Verity Clem. Together with a book titled "The Shorebirds of North American," illustrated by Robert Verity Clem. Sight size: From 18-1/2"h x 27-1/2"w to 20"h x 28"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Color Sporting PrintsTwo color prints, one a hunting portrait and one of a steeplechase. [Larger: 31" H x 26" W]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2017Sporting Print, After Sir Alfred James Munnings"Why Weren't You Out Yesterday," pencil signed l.r. Together with two additional sporting prints, one titled "Jay Trump signed in the plate and in pencil l.r. Richard Stone Reeves and the second titleSee Sold Price
Sold2023TWO ABRAHAM LINCOLN PORTRAIT PRINTS.American, ca 1860s-70s, lithographs on paper. One by "J.G. Rhein, Detroit, Mich." in grain painted frame. 27.75"h. 21.5"w. and by "Bingham & Dodd", published 1865 in Connecticut. Framed, 21"h. 17'w. BSee Sold Price
Sold2023Abraham Lincoln, Two Assissination Prints, Currier & IvesTitle: The Assassination of President Lincoln; Death of President Lincoln Subject: Political Type: Lithograph Materials: Paper Markings & Inscriptions: Marked Date: 1865 Maker: Currier & Ives DescripSee Sold Price
Sold2015CURRIER AND IVES SPORTING PRINTS, LOT OF TWOCURRIER AND IVES SPORTING PRINTS, LOT OF TWO, hand-colored lithographs on paper, one titled "Bolted!" and the other titled "Unbolted!", both after works by artist Thomas Worth. Each housed under glassSee Sold Price
Sold2020Illinois Watch Co. Lincoln Advertising Canvas PrintAn antique Illinois Watch Co. portrait print on canvas of Abraham Lincoln, advertising their "Lincoln Watch." The canvas is in a period gilt wood frame.See Sold Price
Sold2017Edgewood Whiskey Chalkware Advertising Figure.The base of the figure it reads "The Edgewood Distilling Co. Distillery to Lincoln Ky, Cincinnati O." This is a very heavy and well made figure, appears to have some repainted areas.Condition:(Very GoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Bottles-Green (5) & Apothecary Jars & Medicine Bottles (16)Includes Merkel, Allentown, Pas. ; Bay Rum H. Michelsen, St. Thomas; V. Ferro Pros Co; , Pottstown, Pa; Lincoln Inn; Pond's; Philips MOM, (blue and antique); Kemps Balsam (2) For Throat and Lung ; SloSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Photogravure Print by Gebbie & Co.Stock # A2479 - Antique Photogravure Print by Gebbie & Co. "Two Impatient Guests" From the original painting by Anton Dieffenbach Printed in mid to late 1800's Presents with foxing/discoloration on boSee Sold Price
Sold2024Print Volumes, Louis Raemaekers(lot of 2) Louis Raemaekers (Dutch, 1869-1956), Raemaekers' War Cartoons, 1917, J. Murray, Allison (editor), New York: Century Co., two volumes with offset prints affixed to Alexandra Japan paper, ediSee Sold Price
Sold2018Two prints of Various Sporting Scenes With HorsesTwo Prints, one framed with two views of 3 bridled horse heads; one a grey, black and chestnut, the other black, palomino, and chestnut, framed and matted. The second print with 3 Hunting scenes of laSee Sold Price
5 days LeftJasper52Charles Verneau A.W.G.L. ( WOGUE et LEVY ) Atlas puzzle set, late 19th Century$170
BonhamsVictor Pasmore R.A. (British, 1908-1998) Senza Titolo; Images on the Wall Print C Two etchings a...£750
BonhamsTakashi Murakami (Japanese, born 1962) Backbeard; Flower Two offset lithographs in colours, 2004...£1,000
BonhamsSir Peter Blake R.A, R.W.A. (Hon) (British, born 1932) C is for Clowning; G is for Girl; P is fo...£500
5 days LeftJasper52The United Parishes of St. Giles in the Fields & St. George, Bloomsbury 1828 map$550
13 hrs LeftRichmond AuctionsScarce DL Arey Distilling Co. Pride of North Carolina Corn Whiskey SS Tin Sign Salisbury NC$1,200(4 bids)