Sold2017Three Robert Hoppe Signed Art Deco LithosRobert Hoppe (American 1943-1989) "Shall We Dance" #94/390, Mirage Editions 1988 and Champagne For The Lady" #140 of 275 and #191/275. Dimensions are: 32 1/2" X 25". All measurements are approximate.See Sold Price
Sold2017Robert HOPPE, (1943 - 1989)Description : \"Revenge with music\" - Medium : Lithograph in color - Dimensions : 90 x 63.5 cm - Signature : Signed lower right, edt 425See Sold Price
Sold2022Dennis Mukai (20 th Century) California & Robert Hoppe (b. 1943) American (five)Dennis Mukai BEAUTIFUL WOMAN, four color screenprints, each signed in pencil, each from a numbered edition or an artist’s proof, all published by Mirage Editions with blind stamps, sheets averaSee Sold Price
Sold2016ROBERT D'AMORE GELATIN SILVER PRINT 1989ROBERT D'AMORE (AMERICAN, B. 1943), GELATIN SILVER PRINT, 1989, "MEXICO":Pencil signed, dated and titled; framed.See Sold Price
Sold2018Robert Hoppe (American, 1943-1989)Medium: Lithograph. Title: City of Conquests. Signature: Lower right. Dimensions: Framed: 31 x 39, unframed: 21 x 30 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016Robert Peterson Oranges PastelPeterson, Robert (American, 1943-2011), pastel on paper of oranges, image measuring 22 by 22 inches, matted and framed in a gold leaf frame measuring 31 by 31 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016Robert Peterson Apples PastelPeterson, Robert (American, 1943-2011), pastel on paper of apples, image measuring 22 by 22 inches, matted and framed in a gold leaf frame measuring 31 by 31 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018Print, Robert Hoppe, Revenge with MusicRobert Hoppe (American, 20th century), "Revenge with Music," 1988, lithograph, pencil signed lower right, edition 340/425, with COA affixed verso, overall (with frame): 43.5"h x 33.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kudo Muramasa (b. 1948) Japanese , Robert Hoppe (1943-1989) American & Philippe NoyerKudo Muramasa WOMAN IN A KIMONO, color print with screenprint and silver foil, signed and numbered AP (artist’s proof) 15/25, sheet 28 ½ x 48”; Robert Hoppe PARAMOUNT PICTURES, 198See Sold Price
Sold2024ROBERT HOPPE (B. 1943) CITY FOR CONQUEST SIGNED"City for Conquest" (1986). Print. Signed and dated 11/2/86 lower right. Dimensions: (Frame) H 30.5" x W 38.75" ; (Sight) H 21" x W 29.5". Conditions: Not examined out of frame. Artwork appears clean,See Sold Price
Sold2018ROBERT BUTLER FLORIDA HIGHWAYMEN OIL PAINTINGROBERT BUTLER FLORIDA HIGHWAYMEN OIL PAINTING Robert Butler (American, 1943-2014) Florida Highwaymen artist, oil on canvas painting. Depicts sunset forest landscape, brown wood frame, signed left cornSee Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Cumming "Apex Oculus" LithographRobert Cumming (American, 1943-2021). Color lithograph on paper titled "Apex Oculus," depicting an abstracted lightbulb, from "First Artist Portfolio." Pencil signed and dated 1986 along the lower rigSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Helm (American, 1943-2008) Untitled, 1969Robert Helm (American, 1943-2008) Untitled Shadowbox, 1969, mixed media. A wall sculpture assemblage box composed of steel, leather, feathers, wood, and mirror back. Signed on verso. Size: 15.5'' x 15See Sold Price
Sold2019Robert Crumb 1972 Fritz the Cat PosterCRUMB, Robert (American b.1943), Fritz The Cat, color offset poster, 1972, framed in a silver metal frame 41 x 27 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Limited Edition Lithograph by Robert Kerns "Nashville"Limited Edition Lithograph by Robert Kerns (American, 1943 ) Entitled Nashville Artist Proof (AP) Limited Edition. Signed by the artist in pencil. Dimensions: 34 x 33.See Sold Price
Sold2022Martin Mull American, b. 1943 Mermaid, 1989Martin Mull American, b. 1943 Mermaid, 1989 Initialed and dated MM 89 (lr) Oil on linen 20 x 16 inches (50.8 x 40.6 cm) Provenance: Helander Gallery, New York Sale, Sotheby's Parke Bernet, Apr. 7th, 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Robert McKeown (American, d. 1989) Artisan Wooden BoxTrinket box with line pattern of various coloration with resin inlay. R McKeown impressed on base. Artist: Robert McKeown Issued: c. 1979 Dimensions: 3.25L x 1.75"W x 3.75"H" Country of Origin: UnitedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Sonneman (American, b. 1943), Modern Task LampRobert Sonneman (American, b. 1943), Modern Task Lampred/white/black enameled metal, ring-bulb fixture, toggle switch at base, unmarked. 18 in. Private Collection of Modern Art and Design, North CarolSee Sold Price
Sold2020ROBERT COOKE (American, b. 1943), BRONZEuntitled bronze h. 15 w. 10 d. 8 in. signed "R.T. COOKE" ed. 3/6 Provenance: from the estate of the late centenarian Joseph S. Blank, Jr., noted collector and former board member of The Neuberger MuseSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hoppe, Robert, American 1934-2008TOAST OF THE TOWN , serigraph printed in colors c. 1985 signed in pencil by the artist, As published by Mirage Editions, Additional and larger photos and more information may often be available in ourSee Sold Price
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersROBERT MAPPLETHORPE - Brian Ridley and Lyle Heeter - Original vintage photogravure$600
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersROBERT MAPPLETHORPE - Self-Portrait, Barechested - Original vintage photogravure$800
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersROBERT MAPPLETHORPE - Calla Lily, 1984 (#1) - Original vintage photogravure$600
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersROBERT MAPPLETHORPE - Parrot Tulip in a Black Vase - Original vintage photogravure$600
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersROBERT MAPPLETHORPE - Calla Lily, 1984 (#2) - Original vintage photogravure$800
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersROBERT MAPPLETHORPE - Self-Portrait, with Cigarette - Original vintage photogravure$800
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersROBERT MAPPLETHORPE - Orchid and Leaf in White Vase - Original vintage photogravure$600