Sold2023Robert Helm (American, 1943-2008) Untitled, 1969Robert Helm (American, 1943-2008) Untitled Shadowbox, 1969, mixed media. A wall sculpture assemblage box composed of steel, leather, feathers, wood, and mirror back. Signed on verso. Size: 15.5'' x 15See Sold Price
Sold2017Robert Helm (1943-2008 Washington) Untitled ShadowboxRobert Helm (1943-2008 Washington) Untitled Shadowbox 1969 Mixed Media 15.5''x15.5''x3''. A wall sculpture assemblage box composed of steel, leather, feathers, wood, and mirror back. Signed on verso.See Sold Price
Sold2019Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925- 2008) UntitledRobert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008) Untitled (Arrow), 1984 color lithograph signed, dated and numbered 54/90 in black crayon 23 x 18 inches. Provenance: Property from the Estate of Sara G. ZimetSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Graham "Head on Pillow" Bronze, 1999Robert Graham (American, 1938-2008) "Untitled (Head on a Pillow)," bronze in two parts, 1999, signed with initials and dated underside base. Overall: 2.875" H x 3.25" W x 3" D. Note: A similar exampleSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Graham Untitled, 2005Robert Graham (American, 1938-2008) Untitled, 2005 Bronze ed. of 3000 4.5 x 2.88 x 2.25 (in) Incised RG, base Cast by The Pour House Foundry, Vernon, California.See Sold Price
Sold2022Robert McChesney, Abstract, Gouache, 1944Robert McChesney (American, 1913-2008), Untitled Abstract, Gouache, signed and dated "44" lower right and signed on reverse. Taped to old mat as shown. Sheet: appx. 18 7/8" x 12"; with mat: 27 1/4" xSee Sold Price
SoldROBERT GRAHAM (AMERICAN, 1938-2008)ROBERT GRAHAM (AMERICAN, 1938-2008)Untitled (Head on Pillow)2002bronze sculpture in two parts8 cm. (3 1/8 in.) highSee Sold Price
Sold2022Signed Rauschenberg Lithograph in Colors - Arrow (1984)Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008). Untitled (Arrow) color offset lithograph on cream wove paper, 1984. Signed, dated, and numbered 1/90 in pencil on lower margin. Star shaped blindstamp for thSee Sold Price
Sold2017Rauschenberg, 1925-2008, Untitled, Litho, 1984Robert Rauschenberg, American, 1925-2008, Untitled, 1984 offset color lithograph, pencil signed and dated. NOTE: This lot is being re-auctioned due to non-paying bidder Zewditu Menelik from Charlotte,See Sold Price
Sold2020Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008) Untitled,Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008) Untitled, 1992 transfer drawing on paper signed and inscribed (upper right); inscribed (verso) 8 x 6 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008) Untitled, 2000Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008) Untitled, 2000 archival pigment print signed, dated, and numbered 99/100 in pencil 35 1/2 x 29 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008) Untitled fromRobert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008) Untitled from the 'Peace Portfolio'. Offset lithograph, pencil numbered 150/150, signed, and dated 1972 LR Sheet: 39.5" x 29.5" Frame: 47" x 36"See Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Rauschenberg "Arrow" Lithograph, 1983Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008), Untitled (Arrow), 1983, offset lithograph in colors, signed, dated, and numbered "15 / 90" in pencil lower center, with the blindstamp of the printer lower lSee Sold Price
Sold2018Robert Rauschenberg, photographRobert Rauschenberg, photograph, Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008), Untitled (mailbox and tire), 1979, gelatin silver print, signed, dated and numbered 57/100 on lower margin, unframed, 7"h xSee Sold Price
2017Rauschenberg, 1925-2008, Untitled, Litho, 1984Robert Rauschenberg, American, 1925-2008, Untitled, 1984 offset color lithograph, pencil signed and dated. {DJOD7000} ( ) Dimensions: image 19x17, sheet 25.75 x 23, unframedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Rauschenberg - UntitledLot 69 Robert Rauschenberg American (1925-2008) Untitled (1980) offset lithograph in colors signed in felt pen lower right 31 1/4 x 23 1/2 inches unframed Additional Information: this work is from anSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Graham - UntitledLot 48 Robert Graham American (1938-2008) Untitled (1995) intaglio lithograph signed lower center, numbered 3/3 plate: 7 1/8 x 10 1/8 inches Provenance: from a private Connecticut collection GagosSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Lostutter, UntitledRobert Lostutter (American, b. 1939) Untitled, 1969 watercolor and graphite on paper signed and dated lower right 8 1/4" x 6 1/2" Provenance: Corbett vs. Dempsey, Chicago, Illinois (label verso)See Sold Price
Sold2019Robert Bailey, Untitled, 1969, oil on canvasRobert Bailey (American, 20th century) Untitled, 1969 oil on canvas signed and dated verso 50" x 40"See Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERT HORVITZ "Untitled" (1969 Oil/ Mixed Media)Robert Horvitz (American/ Czech, b. 1947) Untitled, 1968/1969 Oil and cotton twine on canvas 36" x 36" Presented in its original slim wooden slat frame. Inscribed in marker to the reverse of thSee Sold Price
Sold2023ROBERT RYMAN, (American, 1930-2019), Untitled (from On the Bowery Portfolio), 1969ROBERT RYMAN (American, 1930-2019)Untitled (from On the Bowery Portfolio)1969, serigraphsigned and dated Ryman 69 and numbered X/XII center in pencilsheet: 25 1/2 x 25 1/2 in., frame: 2See Sold Price
Sold2020Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008) Brake (fromRobert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008) Brake (from Stoned Moon Series), 1969 lithograph signed, dated and numbered 39/60 in pencil 40 1/2 x 26 1/2 inches Literature: Gemini G.E.L. 176 Property fromSee Sold Price
Sold2020Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008) Rack (fromRobert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008) Rack (from Stoned Moon Series), 1969 lithograph signed, dated and numbered 42/54 in pencil 30 x 24 1/2 inches Literature: Gemini G.E.L. 172 Property from a PrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sherri Smith (American, b. 1943) TextileSherri Smith (American, 1943) Untitled Textile, Framed. Size: 49'' x 29.5'', 124 x 75 cm (textile); 60.75'' x 33.75'', 154 x 86 cm (frame). Provenance: The Robert L. Pfannebecker Collection. Artist BiSee Sold Price
1 day LeftGrogan & CompanyROBERT MANGOLD, (American, b. 1937), Untitled from Seven Aquatints (Turquoise), 1973$700
1 day LeftBucklinFrank, Robert; Kerouac, Jack; The Americans [SIGNED - 1969 GROSSMAN/APERTURE HARDCOVER EDITION -$2,000
1 day LeftGrogan & CompanyALMA WOODSEY THOMAS, (American, 1891-1978), Untitled (from the My Garden Series), 1969$5,000