Sold2024Leonard Tsuguharu Foujita Deux Femme NuesLeonard Tsuguharu Foujita Deux Femme Nues Engraving. In black ink on Velin D' Arches Paper. Includes certificate of authenticity. Framed measures 19 inches x 21.5 inches, artwork 6 inches x 9 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018Leonard Tsuguharu Foujita FemmesLeonard Tsuguharu Foujita(French/Japanese, 1886-1968)Femmes,1930etching and aquatintsigned14.5"h x 22"woverall: 27"h x 34"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Leonard Tsuguharu Foujita, two worksLeonard Tsuguharu Foujita Femme au chale rouge; Portrait de jeune femme blonde (two works) c. 1935, 1951wood engraving with hand-coloring image: 16.5 h × 11.5 w in (42 × 29 cm) sheet:See Sold Price
Sold2023Leonard Tsuguharu Foujita, two worksLeonard Tsuguharu Foujita Femme au chale rouge; Portrait de jeune femme blonde (two works) c. 1935, 1951wood engraving with hand-coloring sheet: 16.5 h x 11.5 w in (42 x 29 cm) image: 15.25 h x 10See Sold Price
Sold2024L. T. Foujita Engraving Titled Femme Nue Vue DosLeonard Tsuguharu Foujita Engraving Titled Femme Nue Vue de Dos with Certificate of Authenticity Certifying First Edition One of Only 100 Examples 1927, In Carved Frame. Framed measures 24 inches x 21See Sold Price
Sold2019Tsuguharu Foujita, lithographTsuguharu Foujita, lithograph, Leonard Tsuguharu Foujita (Japanese-French, 1886-1968), Deux Chats, high-quality lithograph on paper, printed signature center left, matted and framed under glass, 16.75See Sold Price
Sold2021Leonard Tsuguharu Foujita (French/Japanese, 1886-1968)Leonard Tsuguharu Foujita (French/Japanese, 1886-1968) Femme nue a mi-corps, 1928 lithograph signed and numbered 29/68 in pencil 17 1/4 x 12 3/4 inches. Property from the collection of Robert CampbellSee Sold Price
Sold2024Print, Leonard Tsuguharu FoujitaLeonard Tsuguharu Foujita (French/Japanese, 1886-1968), "Les Deux Amies," 1927, etching and aquatint on papier de Chine laid down to Japon imperial, pencil signed lower right, signed in Japanese lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2018COLOR LITHOGRAPH BY TSUGUHARU FOUJITA: Femme et enfantColor lithograph by Léonard Tsuguharu Foujita (Japanese-French, 1886-1968), titled Femme et enfant; signed in pencil, numbered 24/25 and editioned H.C. to lower margin; 17" 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023FOUJITA, Leonard (1886-1968).Artist: Leonard Tsuguharu Foujita (1886-1968). Title/Description: Jeune femme blonde. Signature: Signed in plate. Date: c. 1930s. Medium: Woodblock print. Size: Image 13 1/2in x 9 1/2in; Sheet 16 1/4iSee Sold Price
Sold2019Attributed to Leonard Tsuguharu Foujita "Girl with Dog"Attributed to Leonard Tsuguharu Foujita "Girl with Dog" Ink on paper. Sight: 15 1/4 x 11 1/2 inches; Frame: 23 1/8 x 18 5/8 inches. Dated and signed in both English and Japanese lower left: Foujita 19See Sold Price
Sold2020Leonard Tsuguharu Foujita (1886 - 1968)Leonard Tsuguharu Foujita (1886 - 1968) French-Japanese painter. Ink on Paper. Measure 10"in H x 22"in W and 15 1/2"in H x 27 1/2"in W with frame. Immediately after graduating secondary school, FoujitSee Sold Price
Sold2021Leonard Tsuguharu Foujita. Four Etchings, CatsLeonard Tsuguharu Foujita (Japanese/French 1886-1968). A grouping of four illustration etchings depicting cats. Each signed within the plate and dated 1929. Sheets marked "Made in France". Unframed. SSee Sold Price
Sold2021Leonard Tsuguharu Foujita. Four Etchings, CatsLeonard Tsuguharu Foujita (Japanese/French 1886-1968). A grouping of four illustration etchings depicting cats. Each signed within the plates and dated 1929. Sheets marked "Made in France". Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2017Leonard Tsuguharu Foujita: CatLeonard Tsuguharu Foujita (Japanese-French, 1886-1968): Cat, Watercolor and India ink on paper, Signed and dated lower left with Japanese inscription. Framed. Dimensions: 15.75 x 11.5 inches image/ 24See Sold Price
Sold2021Leonard Tsuguharu Foujita. Four Etchings, CatsLeonard Tsuguharu Foujita (Japanese/French 1886-1968). A grouping of four illustration etchings depicting cats. Each signed within the plates and dated 1929. Sheets marked "Made in France". Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2021Leonard Tsuguharu Foujita. Four Etchings, CatsLeonard Tsuguharu Foujita (Japanese/French 1886-1968). A grouping of four illustration etchings depicting cats. Each signed within the plates and dated 1929. Sheets marked "Made in France". Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2021Leonard Tsuguharu Foujita. Four Etchings, CatsLeonard Tsuguharu Foujita (Japanese/French 1886-1968). A grouping of four illustration etchings depicting cats. Each signed within the plates and dated 1929. Sheets marked "Made in France". Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2016Leonard Tsuguharu Foujita (1886 - 1968)Girl and Cat. Medium: Lithograph; Signed: Signed Lower Right; Size (inches): 19 x 13 (sight); Framing: Framed; Notes: number 155/200See Sold Price
Sold2018LEONARD TSUGUHARU FOUJITA - Chat dormantLeonard Tsuguharu Foujita (Japanese/French, 1886 - 1968). "Chat dormant". Pencil drawing on paper. 1930s. Signed in pencil, upper left. Cream wove paper. Good to very good condition; some scattered foSee Sold Price
Sold2019LEONARD TSUGUHARU FOUJITA - Chat assoupi - PencilArtist: Leonard Tsuguharu Foujita (Japanese/French, 1886 - 1968). Title: "Chat assoupi". Medium: Pencil drawing on paper. Date: c1931. Lot Note(s): Signed in pencil, lower right. Light creamSee Sold Price
Sold2018LEONARD TSUGUHARU FOUJITA - La pensee de chatLeonard Tsuguharu Foujita (Japanese/French, 1886 - 1968). "La pensee de chat". Pencil drawing on paper. 1930s. Signed in pencil, lower left. Cream wove paper. Good to very good condition; some scatterSee Sold Price
Sold2019Leonard Tsuguharu Foujita (1886 - 1968). Graphite onLeonard Tsuguharu Foujita (1886 - 1968). Graphite on Paper. Measure 13"in H x 8"in W and 19"in H x 12 1/2"in W with frame. A French-Japanese painter and printmaker credited with being the "first JapanSee Sold Price
Sold2019Leonard Tsuguharu Foujita Oil Painting on Canvassigned lower right "Foujita, Paris" dated 1923, Leonard Tsuguharu Foujita (1886 - 1968) was a Japanese/French artist known for his modernist animal, figure and still life painting, provenance , NY, meSee Sold Price
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersLEONARD TSUGUHARU FOUJITA - Portrait de jeune femme - Watercolor and ink drawing on paper$12,000
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncLeonard Tsuguharu Foujita 'Profil de madone ' lithograph. signed in pencil, 1957$1,000
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncLeonard Tsuguharu Foujita 'La Reve' lithograph. signed in pencil, 1947$1,000
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersLEONARD TSUGUHARU FOUJITA [imputée] - Le chat - Pencil drawing on paper$2,400
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersLEONARD TSUGUHARU FOUJITA [imputée] - Chat - Pencil drawing on paper$3,000
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersLEONARD TSUGUHARU FOUJITA [imputée] - Le chat Olivier - Pencil drawing on paper$3,000
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersLEONARD TSUGUHARU FOUJITA [imputée] - Petit pékinois couché - Crayon and pencil$6,000
5 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksFoujita, Rare - Domestic Cat Illustration: Pasithea$100
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCFujita Leonard (Tsuguharu),Art In the style of .- Born in 1886 in Tokyo to a noble family, descended$350
2 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesPaire de bibliothèques d'époque Régence, vers 1725, estampillées N.SAGEOT et N.S., 244x146x46 cmCHF 24,000