Sold2022Lot of 3 Chinese Porcelain ItemsLot of 3 Chinese Porcelain Items Including a Pair of Covers Teacups and 1 Cup with Writing. Signed at the Bottom. Condition: The Pair of Covered Teacups are Generally Good with Some Minor Chips on theSee Sold Price
Sold20163 Chinese Porcelain Items, Cups & Vase1st item: Chinese Blanc de Chine libation cup with applied molded decoration including stag, foo dog, dragon, and pine tree branch. 3" H x 5 3/8" W x 4" D. Late 19th/Early 20th century. 2nd item: ChinSee Sold Price
Sold20223 Chinese Porcelain Items, 1 Japanese Imari Plate3 Chinese Porcelain Items, Along with 1 Japanese Imari Plate. Condition: Large Chinese Bowl is Repaired. Dimensions: Bowl Dia: 12.4" x H: 4.8'. Provenance: From a Long Island NY Home. Please note theSee Sold Price
Sold2015Three (3) Chinese Porcelain ItemsThree (3) Chinese Porcelain Items: comprised of one iron red porcelain Gu vase and pair of SUSANCAI porcelain lions; Size: H: 15-1/4" (biggest)See Sold Price
Sold20183 Chinese Porcelain ItemsCovered vase, approx. 11" H; floral vase, marked on bottom Kangxi mark - not guaranteed, approx. 7 3/4"; and vase with dragon design, marked on bottom, approx. 8 3/4". (7117)See Sold Price
Sold20163 Chinese Porcelain Items1st item: Chinese Famille Verte covered round porcelain jar, cobalt ground with dragon, chrysanthemum and foliate decoration. 4 3/4" H. 20th century. 2nd item: Chinese blue and white cylinder form porSee Sold Price
Sold20173 Chinese porcelain items, Republican periodpair of blue and white porcelain bowls: interior decorated with central dragon, exterior decorated with floral motif, 10in(diameter) x 3.5in(H); porcelain plate w/ cabbage motif: 12in(L) x 9in(W)See Sold Price
Sold20153 Chinese Porcelain ItemsLot of three porcelain items, China, to include: plaque, decorated with two leaping deer, 15" h x 9" w; and two trays, both decorated with river landscape with figures in fishing boat, 9" w.See Sold Price
Sold2022Three Chinese Porcelain ItemsLot of (3) Chinese porcelain items, to include: a blue and white cup (3 1/2" D), Famille Rose porcelain Gu Vase (10" H), and a Famille Rose porcelain dish, 9" D.See Sold Price
Sold20223 Antique Chinese Porcelain Items.3 Antique Chinese Porcelain Items.Condition: The one with Wood cover is cracked .Dimensions: Largest H 6.5"Provenance: From a Long Island, NY Collector.Please note the absence of a condition report doSee Sold Price
Sold2022Three (3) Chinese Export Porcelain Items, incl. Famille1st item: Chinese Export Famille Verte porcelain plate with central decoration of bird in branch, surrounded by alternating vignettes of figures in landscape and birds in foliage. Floral medallion borSee Sold Price
Sold2018THREE (3) CHINESE MIXED PORCELAIN ITEMSThree (3) Chinese Mixed Porcelain Items: Group Comprised Of Two Miniature Vases And A Lidded Case; Size: H: 4" (10.16cm) [Biggest]See Sold Price
Sold2022Grp: 3 Chinese Porcelain Ceramic Items MugsGroup of three Chinese porcelain pieces. Includes two mugs and one tea bowl, which is decorated with an interior scene and a calligraphy inscription.Large mug (not including handle); Height: 5 1/4 inSee Sold Price
Sold20243 Chinese Porcelain Decorative Items1st item: Chinese yellow ground large shallow bowl or charger with blue fruit decoration to the inside and blue foliate decoration to the sides. Wax seal to underside. 2 1/4" H x 11 1/See Sold Price
Sold20163 Chinese Celadon Porcelain Items, 19th-20th C.3 Chinese Celadon Porcelain Items, 19th-20th C., comprising: a small bowl with raised character and floral designs; a plate with a blue character mark on base; and a light colored footed dish (3 pc.)(See Sold Price
Sold20163 Antique Chinese Porcelain ItemsChina; Qing Dynasty. The first, a rectangular box decorated all over with tendrils and Greek key design. the interior of the lid and the base heavily inscribed with Chinese characters. The second, anSee Sold Price
Sold20223 pcs Chinese items3 pcs Chinese porcelain items. One of the plate has large crack line, condition selling it as is. Please refer to detail photos. Largest H: 2" x W: 9"See Sold Price
Sold20243 Chinese fine porcelains3 Chinese fine porcelain items. Largest H: 6.5" x W: 4.2."See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Porcelain Moon Flask, Cong Vase, and RoseThree (3) Chinese porcelain decorative items.1st item: Chinese Export porcelain moon flask, circular form body and cylindrical neck with red chrysanthemum and blue scrolling vines on a white ground, fSee Sold Price
Sold20223 pcs Chinese porcelains3 pcs Chinese porcelain items. Largest H: 1.25" x D: 7.1"See Sold Price
Sold20213 Antique Chinese Enameled Porcelain Items.3 Antique Chinese Enameled Porcelain Items Including 2 Cups And 1 Covered Cup. All Signed. Circa Early 19th C. Condition: Generally Good Condition.Dimensions: Tallest Including Cover 5", Dia-4.3". ProSee Sold Price
Sold20233 Chinese Blue & White Porcelain Items3 Chinese Blue & White Porcelain Items Including Tea Caddy, Bowl & Plate.Condition: Generally Good.Dimensions: Tea Caddy- H-6" (Including Lid).Provenance: From a Queens, NY Home.Please note the absencSee Sold Price
3 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersSix Chinese Porcelain Table Items 18th and 19th centuries$200
Oct 04Ma San AuctionTWO CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN ITEMS, 19TH CENTURY. To include a Blue de hue bowl, for the£50(1 bid)
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese 'Soft Paste' Water Coupe and Two Small Dehua Porcelain Items, 17th to18th Century 清$500
Oct 03Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Vintage Chinese Porcelain Brush Pot. Famille Rose rim decoration with scene of "a few well-known war$100
Oct 03Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Vintage Chinese Porcelain Brush Pot. Horse grazing below Willow Tree.$75
2 days LeftLeland LittleA Large Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Charger with "One Hundred Antique Treasures"$125(3 bids)