Sold2024TANIA BRUGUERA (b.1968) El peso de la culpa (sin titulo #3)TANIA BRUGUERA (b.1968) El peso de la culpa (sin titulo #3) Glossy Photo Print Measures 26.75 X 24.0See Sold Price
2023FRANCISCO ANTONIO CANO (1865-1935, Colombia) y LOUIS FRANCOIS BILOUL (1874-1947, Francia)Sin Titulo, 1899 Conjunto de tres dibujos sobre papel Medidas: 63 x 48 cm (cada uno) Conjunto de dibujos realizados por el artista Antonio Cano y Louis François Biloul en ParÃs. El conjunto se cSee Sold Price
Sold2023SATURNINO RAMIREZ (1946-2002, Colombia)Sin Titulo, 1991 Obra grafica Medidas: 80 x 119 cm Edicion Prueba de Artista Buen estado de conservacion. Con rastros de humedad en el papel. Coleccion privada.See Sold Price
Sold2020Manolo Valdés. TabacaleraVALDÉS, MANOLO (1942). "Sin Título (1985)". Aguafuerte, aguatinta y China Colé sobre papel. Perteneciente a la serie "Nuevos tipos urbanos". Año 1985. Firmado en el ángulo infSee Sold Price
Sold2023BEATRIZ GONZALEZ (1938, Colombia)Sin TItulo, sf.Oleo sobre lienzoMedidas: 30 x 40 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024JUDITH MARQUEZ (1929, Colombia)Sin Titulo, 1957Oleo sobre maderaMedidas: 77 x 122 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023NOE LEON (1907-1978, Colombia)Sin Titulo, 1973Acrilico sobre madera Medidas: 42 x 48.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024ENRIQUE GRAU (1920-2004, Colombia) Sin Titulo, 1988Grafito y pastel sobre papelMedidas: 100 x 70 cmSee Sold Price
2022FRANCIS BACON - "TRIPTYQUE DE LA TAUROMACHIE" - 3 lithographs in colorsFRANCIS BACON (1909 – 1992)"TRIPTYQUE DE LA TAUROMACHIE" (S. 29, T. 37) 1990 Three lithographs in colours, on folded sheets of Arches paper (as issued) with letterpress text on the inside pagesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large chart of Pacific & Indian Oceans 1813Heading: Author: Espinosa y Tello, Josef Title: Carta general para las navegaciones a la India Oriental por el Mar del Sur y el Grande Oceano que separa el Asia de la America Place Published: LondonSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jesus Rafael Soto (1923 - 2005) "Ovalo en el rojo"Jesus Rafael Soto (Venezuelan, 1923 - 2005) Titled: Ovalo en el rojo (de la serie Sintesis) Signed "Soto" on a label affixed to the reverse. Numbered: (23/110) Medium: Silkscreen on Plexiglas with metSee Sold Price
Sold2022Francisco Goya, 'El Sueno da la Razon'(Spanish 1746-1828) "El Sueno de la Razon Produce Monstruos" Plate no. 43 from "Los Caprichos", etching, aquatint, drypoint, and engraving. Good impression on wove paper with dark umber ink. ReferenceSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALEJANDRO OBREGON (1920-1992, España) Boceto de Condor, ca 1975. Tinta sobre papelBuen estado de conservacion.Coleccion privada.Certificado de la Galeria El MuseoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miro (Spain, 1893-1983) Untitled/Sin Titulo, c. 1960s, 26 3/4 x 35 in. Limited edition of 60Joan Miro (Spain, 1893-1983) Untitled/Sin Titulo, c. 1960s, 26 3/4 x 35 in. Frame Size: 28 3/4 x 37 x 1 3/4 in. Signed on the bottom right. Numbered 31/60 on the bottom left. Limited edition of 60.See Sold Price
Sold2022DIAMANT SUR PAPIERpesant 3,95 cts, accompagné de la vérification Cisgem n° 21474IAAB du 01/02/22 attestant la couleur S-Z, pureté VS2 AN UNMOUNTED BRILLIANT CUT DIAMONDSee Sold Price
Sold2022BAGUE EN OR ET DIAMANTS, SIGNÉE FARAONEornée d'un diamant taille ancienne pesant 3,89 cts, accompagné de la vérification CISGEM n'22469IAAB attestant la couleur L, pureté SI1 A GOLD AND OLD CUT DSee Sold Price
Sold2018"Castle - the Exodus" in Toulouse France, Oil on CanvasLandscape scene depicting a castle in Southern (Touslouse) France. Circa 1849. Back of canvas reads: "Le Chateau - L'Exode. Chateau de M' de Lopé á Niau. Entree de la Jeotte el civiere de Vicdesos pSee Sold Price
Sold2021[NAPOLEON Ier]. Lettre manuscrite signée « NP» adressée[NAPOLEON Ier]. Lettre manuscrite signée « NP» adressée à Jean-Girard Lacuée, Comte de Cessac, ministre de la Guerre, datée du 8 novembre 1813. 3 pages in-4° soSee Sold Price
Sold2022FERRO MACHADO, JUAN [Text begins:] Senor. El Bachiller Don Juan Ferro Machado, Presbitero, natural,FERRO MACHADO, JUAN [Text begins:] Senor. El Bachiller Don Juan Ferro Machado, Presbitero, natural, y Domiciliario de la Ciudad de la Havana, Obispado de Cuba, Visitador General de las Provincias de lSee Sold Price
Sold2023TOOTS ZYNSKY Grand bol de la série 'Wild Spring Chaos'1994MonogramméFils de verre fu...TOOTS ZYNSKY Grand bol de la série 'Wild Spring Chaos' 1994 Monogrammé Fils de verre fusionnés et thermoformés H: 19,5cm. (7 1/2in.); L: 39cm.(15 3/8in.); P: 20cm.(7 7/8in.). A greSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Valtat (French, 1869-1952) Paysage d'automne au bord de la riviere, c. 1935Louis Valtat (French, 1869-1952) Paysage d'automne au bord de la riviere, c. 1935 oil on canvas signed with initials L.V. (lower right) 10 3/4 x 14 inches. This lot has previously been confirmed to beSee Sold Price
Sold2024Edouard-Leon Cortes (1882-1969): Place de la Bastille, ParisEdouard-Leon Cortes French 1882-1969 Place de la Bastille, Paris oil on canvas, relined signed lower right 19 3/4 x 25 1/2 in. (50.2 x 64.8 cm.), Frame: 28 x 34 in. (71.1 x 86.4 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2023Roger Muhl French/German, 1929-2008 Paris-Montmartre-Rue du Chevalier de la Barre, 1962Roger Muhl French/German, 1929-2008 Paris-Montmartre-Rue du Chevalier de la Barre, 1962 Signed Muhl (lr); inscribed as titled on the reverse Oil on canvas 39 1/2 x 32 inches (100.3 x 81.3 cm) ProvenanSee Sold Price
BonhamsAN ARGENTINIAN SILVER-PLATED EVA PERON 5 PESOS STAMP REPLICA PLAQUE Marcel Toledo, Buenos Aires,...$100
3 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Amor - II (A, B) de la série Graphismes 3" Framed 1977 Heliogravure$110
Oct 03Robinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Cube - AXO & Etude Axonometrique - 1 de la série Graphismes 3" Framed$110
742 Lots AwayFederal Assets AuctioneersEtude Lineaire de la serie Graphismes 3 by Vasarely (1908-1997)$1
3 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryHistoire Illustrée De La Guerre Du Droit 3 Volumes$1
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersPIERRE-AUGUSTE RENOIR - Le lac près de la montagne - Pencil drawing on paper$3,000
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersSALVADOR DALI - Don Quixote de la Mancha - Blue and black ink drawing on paper$1,000
IEGOR AuctionsÉCOLE DE LA CÔTE OUEST CANADIENNE (XXe) / CANADIAN WEST COAST SCHOOL (20th c.)CA$20
3 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryRécits Militaires Du Capitaine Mège Ancien Enfant De Troupe Chevalier De La Légion D'Honneur$1
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersBRASSAI [gyula halasz] - L'Obelisque, Place de la Concorde - Original photogravure$400
2 days LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersTridim - P de la serie Hommage A LHexagone by Vasarely (1908-1997)$1
3 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSIndia. AUBE. Ministere de la Marine et des Colonies… Decret portant institution des€250
BonhamsVolnay 1er Cru, En Caillets Clos des 60 Ouvrées 1996, Domaine de la Pousse d'Or (2) Clos Vo...£900
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausSalvador Dali, Persistence of Memory, Litho Art Print 1979, Framed$50(1 bid)