Sold202267018: Frank Lloyd Wright (American, 1867-1959) Stool fFrank Lloyd Wright (American, 1867-1959) Stool from Price Tower, Bartlesville, Oklahoma, 1956 Copper, wood 15-1/4 x 19-3/4 x 17-1/4 inches (38&See Sold Price
Sold202267017: Frank Lloyd Wright (American, 1867-1959) Table fFrank Lloyd Wright (American, 1867-1959) Table from Price Tower, Bartlesville Oklahoma, 1956 Copper, wood 28-1/2 x 39-3/4 x 26-1/2 inches (72.See Sold Price
Sold2022Frank Lloyd Wright (1867-1959) High chest of drawersFrank Lloyd Wright (1867-1959)High chest of drawersMahoganyEdited by Heritage HenredonSigned 'Heritage Herendon by Frank Lloyd Wright' inside a drawerModel created in 1955H 133,5 × L 93 × WSee Sold Price
Sold2021Frank Lloyd Wright for Browne's Bookstore chairFrank Lloyd Wright (1867-1959) for Browne's BookstorechairChicago, Illinois, 1908 (demolished)oak, fabric15 1/2"w x 18 1/2"d x 47 1/2"hProvenance:Francis Fisher BrowneThence by descentPrivate CollectoSee Sold Price
Sold202267033: Frank Lloyd Wright (American, 1867-1959) Table fFrank Lloyd Wright (American, 1867-1959) Table from Price Tower, Bartlesville Oklahoma, 1956 Copper, wood 28-1/2 x 39-1/4 x 26-1/2 inches (72.See Sold Price
Sold2022Frank Lloyd Wright (1867-1959) Sectional sofaFrank Lloyd Wright (1867-1959)Sectional sofaSet of two sofasWalnut and fabricEdited by Heritage HenredonModel created circa 1950H 81 × L 322 × W 79 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019FRANK LLOYD WRIGHT, (American, 1869-1959), PresentationFRANK LLOYD WRIGHT (American, 1869-1959) Presentation Drawing for The Arch Oboler House, Malibu, California ca. 1954, gouache, colored pencil, and ink signed FLW, l.l. sheet: 19 3/4 x 26 in., frame: 2See Sold Price
Sold202267143: Frank Lloyd Wright (American, 1867-1959) DrawingFrank Lloyd Wright (American, 1867-1959) Drawings and Renderings of the Mr. & Mrs. A. D. Barton House (twelve works), 1955-1957 CyanotypSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frank Lloyd Wright Avery Coonley House dresserFrank Lloyd Wright (1867-1959) & George Mann Niedecken (1878-1945) for the Avery Coonley House dresser with mirror Riverside, Illinois, 1907 oak, silvered glass 65 3/4"w x 21"d x 63"h Catalog Note: ThSee Sold Price
Sold202267034: Frank Lloyd Wright (American, 1867-1959) Stool fFrank Lloyd Wright (American, 1867-1959) Stool from Price Tower, Bartlesville, Oklahoma, 1956 Copper, wood 15-1/4 x 19-3/4 x 17-1/8 inches (38&See Sold Price
Sold2022Frank Lloyd Wright (1867-1969) Coffee Table Heritage Henredon, USAFrank Lloyd Wright (1867-1969) Coffee Table Heritage Henredon, USA slate, walnut with manufacturer's mark H 15 x Dia 36 inches Property from the Collection of Robin P. WardSee Sold Price
Sold2021Frank Lloyd Wright slant back chairFrank Lloyd Wright (1867-1959)slant back chairOak Park, Illinois, 1908oak, upholstery15"w x 18 1/2"d x 40 1/2"hProvenance:Unity Temple, Oak Park, IllinoisTreadway Toomey Auctions, Oak Park, Illinois,See Sold Price
Sold2021Frank Lloyd Wright, Frank L. Smith Bank chairFrank Lloyd Wright (1867-1959) for the Frank L. Smith Bank Barrel Back chair Dwight, Illinois, 1905 oak 19 7/8"w x 19"d x 28 1/2"hSee Sold Price
Sold2019Frank Lloyd Wright (American, 1867-1959) DrawingFrank Lloyd Wright (American, 1867-1959)Drawings of the Mr. and Mrs. J.L. Smith House, Kane CountSee Sold Price
Sold2020Frank Lloyd Wright, Architectural RenderingFrank Lloyd Wright (American, 1867-1959) Architectural Rendering of Mountain Lodge for Mr. and Mrs. Arnold Friedman, Pecos, New Mexico, 1946 colored pencil on paper pencil signed and dated in red squaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frank Lloyd Wright Chair for the Charles L. and Dorothy Manson House, Wausau, Wisconsin, 1938Frank Lloyd Wright Chair for the Charles L. and Dorothy Manson House, Wausau, Wisconsin, 1938 Cypress plywood, upholstery (H: 27 W: 21 D: 26 in.)Qty: (1) Provenance The Charles L. and Dorothy ManSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frank Lloyd Wright (1867-1959) Taliesin seriesFrank Lloyd Wright (1867-1959)Taliesin seriesChest of drawerWalnutEdited by Heritage Henredon‘FLLW’ monogram on the back38Manufacturer’s brand and signature 'Frank LloydWright' stampSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frank Lloyd Wright (1867-1959) Pair of cabinetsFrank Lloyd Wright (1867-1959)Pair of cabinetsWalnutEdited by Heritage HenredonModel created in 1955H 71 × L 55 × W 51 cmSee Sold Price
Sold202267038: Frank Lloyd Wright (American, 1867-1959) Window Frank Lloyd Wright (American, 1867-1959) Window from the B. Harley Bradley House, circa 1900 Leaded glass, wood 17-1/2 x 34-1/2 inches (44.5 x 87See Sold Price
Sold2024Frank Lloyd Wright (American, 1867-1969) Taliesin Cocktail Table and Six StoolsFrank Lloyd Wright (American, 1867-1969) Taliesin Cocktail Table and Six StoolsHeritage Henredon, circa 1955. Mahogany, table model 453-C and chair models 452-A.Table: 17 1/4 x 42 x 48 1/2 in.ShippingSee Sold Price
2 hrs LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Global Interior #10- Frank Lloyd Wright Homes 1976$25(5 bids)
2 hrs LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Frank Lloyd Wright Usonian Houses Illustrated 1984$30(5 bids)
6 days LeftToomey & Co. AuctioneersJulius Shulman, Collection of photographs pertaining to Frank Lloyd Wright buildings$350(3 bids)
6 days LeftToomey & Co. AuctioneersWendingen: The Life-Work of the American Architect Frank Lloyd Wright$50
6 days LeftToomey & Co. AuctioneersFrank Lloyd Wright, Wasmuth Portfolio: Buildings, Plans and Designs$50