Sold2024ANTIQUE SILVERED PICTURE FRAME. Inner dimensions: 17 x 14 inches; frame: 22 x 25 inches.ANTIQUE SILVERED PICTURE FRAME. Inner dimensions: 17 x 14 inches; frame: 22 x 25 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017Lovely Gilded Antique Frame Moorish Revival StyleLovely Gilded Antique Frame Moorish Revival Style. Measures 25 x 22 inches w 17 x 14 inch opening.See Sold Price
Sold2020Eva RAPPLEYE: Pair of Still Lifes - Oil on CanvasPair of still lifes by Eva Rappleye, signed. [Art: 17 x 14 inches; Frame: 25 x 22 inches]. in good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Aya Uekawa - A Team Player Candidate (Study)Lot 92 Aya Uekawa Japanese (b. 1979) A Team Player Candidate (Study) (2005) graphite on paper sheet: 17 x 14 inches frame dimensions: 22 1/8 x 19 1/8 x 1 1/2 inches, wood frame with acrylic glazing PrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Oil Painting, Portrait of A Young BoyAntique Oil Painting, Portrait of A Young Boy. Unsigned. Canvas measures 17 x 14 inches W. Frame measures 22 x 19 inches. Minor spots of loss to canvas, please see photos.See Sold Price
Sold2024Doug Prince - Untitled (Children at Beach)Lot 41 Doug Prince American (b. 1943) Untitled (Children at Beach) (1979) silver gelatin print sight: 17 3/4 x 14 3/4 inches frame dimensions: 28 x 22 x 1 inches, metal frame with glazing Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2018David Slivka: Abstract, Oil on PaperDavid Slivka abstract. Oil on paper. [Art: 22 x 14 inches; Frame: 25 x 17 1/2 inches]. In good condition. From the collection of Dr. Richard and Odile Stern.See Sold Price
Sold20187 Antique & Vintage Picture / Painting Frames7 Antique and Vintage Frames. 17 inches x 14 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mary Snowden 1962 Dancers Oil PaintingSnowden, attributed to Mary (American, b.1940), Dancers, 1962, oil on wood panel, unsigned, 14.5 x 17.5 inches, in a wood frame 22.25 x 25.5 inches. Exhibited in the Butler Institute of American Art,See Sold Price
Sold2023Two Framed Prints of Scottish GolfersScottish Golfer 16 x 13 inches (sight) 25 x 22 inches (frame) Alexander & James Mac Donald sporting golf portrait 17 x 14 inches (sight) 25 x 22 inches (frame) Provenance: Property from the estateSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emerson Woelffer - Untitled (Red, Green, and Blue Composition)Lot 60 Emerson Woelffer American (1914-2003) Untitled (Red, Green, and Blue Composition) (c. 1964) paper collage signed lower left sight: 17 1/2 x 14 1/2 inches frame dimensions: 22 1/4 x 19 1/4 x 3/4See Sold Price
Sold2022Simka Simkhovitch - study for The PicnicLot 204 Simka Simkhovitch Russian (1893-1949) study for The Picnic charcoal, graphite on tan paper signed lower right sight: 17 3/8 x 22 inches frame dimensions: 25 7/8 x 30 1/4 x 1 1/4 inches,wood frSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oil on Canvas Landscape by George Symons (American, 1863-1930)landscape oil on canvas signed l.r. 17.25 x 14.25 inches (sight) 25.25 x 22.25 inches (frame) Provenance: Private Cincinnati Collection Ex: Zara Symons Betts Estate of Irene Treverrow, Bronxville NeSee Sold Price
Sold2018English Silk Work Embroidered Needlework PictureEmbroidery needlepoint 19th century English hunting scene, silk and needlepoint. [Image: 14 1/2 x 17 1/2 inches; Frame: 18 x 22 inches].See Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Ornate Gilt Wood Carved Picture FrameAntique Ornate Gilt Wood Carved Picture Frame Approximately 17.5 X 19.25 X 3.5 InchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Carved gilt picture frame 25 x 29 inches overall ,Carved gilt picture frame 25 x 29 inches overall , inside dimensions 20 x 24 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Wood FrameWooden picture frame, antique, measures approx 9.75 inches x 12 inches (inside), 15.25 inches x 17.5 inches (outside).See Sold Price
Sold2021Peter Max - Original mixed media, "Flowers in Vase"Peter Max (1937-) Mixed Media, acrylic on lithography, "Flowers in Vase." 1996, signed in acrylic. Sheet 17.5 x 14 inches, framed 25.75 x 22.5 inches. Excellent condition, sheet and frame. Peter Max rSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sterling Silver Picture FrameWith reeded edge, unmarked. Dimensions: H 17 x W 14 x D 1 inches NOTE: Wear consistent with age and useSee Sold Price
Sold2024Albert Bela Bauer - Untitled (Village)Lot 14 Albert Bela Bauer Hungarian/American (1899-1998) Untitled (Village) oil on canvas signed lower right 22 x 20 inches frame dimensions: 25 1/2 x 23 1/2 x 1/4 inches, wood frame Provenance: From tSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique early 20C Turkish watercolor paintingARTIST: - (Turkey, early 20 century) TITLE: Hookah Scene YEAR: 1920 MEDIUM: watercolor on paper CONDITION: Minor age toning. Framed under glass. ART SIZE: 10 x 7 inches / 25 x 17 cm FRAME SIZE: 14 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique 19C American oil paintingARTIST: - (American, 19 century) NAME: Portrait of Man MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Some craquelure. Few scattered inpaintings. SIGHT SIZE: 14 x 10 inches / 35 x 25 cm FRAME SIZE: 17 x 12 inches /See Sold Price
Sold2024William Waitzman - August Lake / July (2 Works)Lot 1 William Waitzman American (XX/XXI) August Lake / July (2 Works) serigraph each signed lower right, editioned 6/14 and 4/14 plate (each): 12 3/4 x 10 inches frame dimensions (each): 22 1/4 x 17 1See Sold Price
Sold2018ANTIQUE MIRROR W/ CARVED OAK LEAF AND ACORN FRAMEThe circa 1900 cross-corner frame of carved oak with meandering oak leaf and acorns motif in relief, dark stain, open grain, fitted with mirror plate. Mirror measures 16 x 14.25 inches, 22 x 20.5 inchSee Sold Price
23 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsAntique Wooden Folding Chairs, Bentwood Frame, Faux Leather Seats, Early 20th Century$10
Oct 03Mynt AuctionsWillem De Kooning Woman I Framed Print 1957 Abstract Impressionism 14 inches x 17 inches$10