Sold2022Richard Bosman (American, b. 1944) Forced Entry, 1983Richard Bosman (American, b. 1944) Forced Entry, 1983 sugar-lift aquatint signed and numbered 11/20 in pencil 10 x 7 inches. Property from the Collection of Janet Weiss Provenance: Dart Gallery, ChicaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Richard Bosman "Nightmare" Etching, Signed EditionArtist/Designer; Manufacturer: Richard Bosman (b. 1944) Marking(s); notes: signed; ed. 3/20; 1983 Country of origin; materials: Australian; soft-ground etching with hand-coloring and acrylic DimensionSee Sold Price
Sold2018RICHARD BOSMAN (NY/AUSTRALIA/UK, 1944 - )(3) Copies of Print "Stabbing Man", circa 1983, numbers 34/50, 35/50 & 37/50, four-color woodcuts on Japan paper, pencil signed and numbered, 26 1/4" x 23 1/2" image on 32 1/2" x 29 1/2" sheets. VerySee Sold Price
Sold2021Richard Bosman (b. 1944): JettyRichard Bosman (b. 1944): Jetty Woodcut in colors on Japan, 1991, signed and numbered 12/45 in pencil. 22 x 54 in. (sheet), 26 x 60 In. (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2024Richard Bosman (b. 1944): HoundedRichard Bosman (b. 1944): Hounded Oil on canvas, 1982, unsigned, with label from Brooke Alexander Inc., NY. 60 x 60 in., 62 x 62 in. (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2023Richard Bosman - The New York Skyline and BridgeLot 125 Richard Bosman American (b.1944) The New York Skyline and Bridge acrylic on paper signed lower right 22 x 30 inches frame dimensions: 30 1/4 x 38 3/4 x 3/4 inches, wood frame with glazing ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2022RICHARD BOSMAN "White Caps" (1987 Woodcut)Richard Bosman (American, b. 1944) White Caps, 1987 Color woodcut on paper 19 1/2" x 28 1/2" Pencil-signed and numbered (PP 2/2) to the bottom margin. Presented behind glass in aSee Sold Price
Sold202232136: Richard Bosman (b. 1944) Volcano, 1989 Woodcut iRichard Bosman (b. 1944) Volcano, 1989 Woodcut in colors on wove paper 43-1/2 x 30 inches (110.5 x 76.2 cm) (sheet) Ed. 3/45 SigSee Sold Price
Sold2023Richard Bosman - New York SkylineLot 126 Richard Bosman American (b.1944) New York Skyline acrylic on paper signed lower right 22 x 30 inches frame dimensions: 30 1/2 x 38 3/4 x 3/4 inches, wood frame with glazing Provenance: From aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Richard Bosman (American B.1944)Richard Bosman (American B.1944) "Sunset", 1987 Woodcut in color, edition 39/40 Signed lower right Bosman 33 1/2" x 25 1/2" Provenance: Pace Editions Inc. New York Stroock & Stroock & Lavan Condition:See Sold Price
Sold2022Richard Bosman, FlameRichard Bosman Flame 1992oil on canvas (triptych) 16 h × 35.875 w in (41 × 91 cm) Signed to verso 'Bosman'. Provenance: Thimmesh Gallery, Minneapolis | PrivSee Sold Price
Sold2023Richard Bosman, Life Raft, Color EtchingArtist: Richard Bosman, American (1944 - ) Title: Life Raft Year: circa 1980 Medium: Color Etching, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 17/40 Size: 22 x 29.5 in. (55.88 x 74.93 cm) Frame Size: 29 xSee Sold Price
Sold2020Richard Bosman (American b.1944) Oil on Paper UntitledSight: H: 50; W: 38 inches. Frame: H: 53 3/4; W: 41 3/4 inches. Framed and under glass. Prov: Brooke Alexander Galleries, NYC Shipping weight: 25 lbs Condition: Very good Biography from ButlerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard Bosman, Margritte's PipeRichard Bosman Margritte's Pipe 2008acrylic on canvas 14 h × 18 w in (36 × 46 cm) Signed, titled and dated to verso 'Magritte's Pipe Bosman 2008'. This work wilSee Sold Price
Sold2021Richard Bosman (Indian, b. 1944), Meteor Man, 1985,Richard Bosman (Indian, b. 1944), Meteor Man, 1985, lithograph, signed in pencil lower right, 34" x 24 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2021Richard Bosman, large signed woodcutRichard Bosman, large signed woodcut, Richard Bosman (Australian-American, b. 1944), New York Bridge at Night, woodcut in colors, pencil signed lower right, numbered lower left (9/60), 19"h x 25.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2020Richard Bosman. Head.Richard Bosman (b. 1944). Head. 1981. Oil on canvas. 16" w x 20" h. Frame is 17" w x 21" h. Excellent condition. Provenance: Young Hoffman Gallery, Chicago IL. Est. $800-1,200. Ship: $35See Sold Price
Sold2022Richard Bosman 1997 color woodcut Bridges IVBosman, Richard (Australian/American, born 1944), Bridges IV, 1997, color woodcut, 18 x 25 inches, pencil signed and numbered 46/50, unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Richard Bosman - Thou Shall Not StealArtist: Robert Bosman Title: Thou Shall Not Steal Year: 1987 Dimensions: 18in. by 23 1/2in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 84 Publisher: Art Issue Editions Inc.<See Sold Price
Sold2018Richard Bosman (American, B. 1944) High Tide / LowRichard Bosman (American, B. 1944) High Tide / Low Tide. Color woodcut dated to 1990, pencil signed lower right and numbered 18/40 44" x 30" Frame: 55.5" x 40.5"See Sold Price
Sold2024Richard Bosman Raft Signed Contemporary Color Woodcut on Paper 17/50 Framed 2001A graphic contemporary color woodcut on paper titled "Raft" by American artist Richard Bosman. Hand signed in pencil on the bottom right with an annotation of 17/50 on the bottom left. Published in 20See Sold Price
Sold2020Richard Bosman (Australian-American, B. 1944) Upriver.Richard Bosman (Australian-American, B. 1944) Upriver. Color woodcut, pencil numbered 18/100 lower left and pencil signed lower right 17" x 12" Frame: 25 1/2" x 20"See Sold Price
Sold2024RICHARD BOSMAN (AMERICAN, B. 1944).'Bridge I'. Woodcut in colors. Signed lower right. Edition 24 of 50. From a Long Island, NY collection. - Dimensions: 23" h x 29" w.See Sold Price
Sold2024Richard Bosman, Born in 1944, Navigator, Woodcut, The metal frame measures 26" x 34" and has a glassRichard BosmanBorn in 1944NavigatorWoodcutSigned by the artist, this image in black, white and blues measures 17" x 23" and depicts a night sky, water, part of a boat, and the Navigator steering by thSee Sold Price
5 days LeftRichard L. Edwards Auctioneering1983 Bob Marley And The Wailers Buffalo Soldier 45 RPM Record - 7-99882$1(1 bid)
5 days LeftRichard L. Edwards Auctioneering1983 Naked Eyes Self Titled Vinyl Album - ST-17089$1(1 bid)
5 days LeftRichard L. Edwards Auctioneering1983 Cyndi Lauper She Bop & 1985 Whitney Houston How Will I Know 45 RPM Records$1
4 days LeftRichard L. Edwards Auctioneering1982 & 1983 Topps Lawrence Taylor (HOF) Rookie and 2nd Year Card$1(1 bid)
5 days LeftRichard L. Edwards Auctioneering1986 Joan Jett And The Blackhearts Good Music & 1983 John Cafferty And The Beaver Brown Band Tender$1
5 days LeftRichard L. Edwards Auctioneering1983 The Newcomers Try Baby Try/Come & Go 45 RPM Record - 101$1
5 days LeftRichard L. Edwards Auctioneering1983 ZZ Top Legs & 1985 John Cougar Mellencamp Rock In The USA 45 RPM Records$1
2 days LeftRichard L. Edwards Auctioneering1983-S & 1984-S PROOF XXIII Olympiad - Discus Commem 2-Coin Set in OGP w/ COA$1
2 days LeftRichard L. Edwards Auctioneering1983-S PROOF Olympic - Discus Thrower Commem Silver Dollar in OGP w/ COA$1
6 days LeftHeritage Auctions35024: Richard Alan Schmid (American, 1934-2021) Schood$1,000(1 bid)
5 days LeftLeland LittleRichard Burnside (American, b. 1944), Folk Art Painting of Three Women$200(2 bids)