Sold2024Milwaukee Memorabilia to include: an Illustrated Catalogue from JC Iversen CompanyMilwaukee memorabilia to include: an illustrated catalogue from JC Iversen Company Milwaukee WI and other turn of the century furniture catalogues. Thirty-Third Annual Illustrated Catalogue of PictureSee Sold Price
Sold2024Milwaukee Memorabilia to include Panoramic View Hand Colored Book Plate PublishMilwaukee memorabilia to include panoramic view hand colored book plate published by Charles Magnus N.Y. framed and matted. This is also the cover plate for a book called "Milwaukee Illustrated" fromSee Sold Price
Sold2024Milwaukee Memorabilia 11 BooksMilwaukee memorabilia 11 books to include: Missing Milwaukee by Yance Marti, Milwaukee Illustrated by Thomas Beckman, Milwaukee County Zoo images of America, Cities on Stone 19th century Litho ImagesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Milwaukee Memorabilia to include: Frankfurth Hdw. Co. Catalog with Great GraphicMilwaukee memorabilia to include: Frankfurth Hdw. Co. hardware catalog with great graphics in excellent condition; and a Milwaukee telephone directory from 1956 which has some losses noted.See Sold Price
Sold2021Milwaukee Interest Bronze Door Plates, Pulls, Knobs NMLThese 1900's door plates and knobs of Milwaukee interest include 2 large bronze door pulls with a large M, 2 Northwestern Mutual Life Insurance Company door plates with knobs, an early 20th Century MiSee Sold Price
Sold2022MOLDED COPPER 'MASSASOIT' INDIAN WARRIOR WEATHERVANEAttributed to J. Harris & Co., Boston, Massachusetts, appears in their illustrated catalogue from 1878, no. 13. Depicted with empty bow raised but arrow in opposing hand. At the time, the 30-inch modeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Duilio Barnabe, "Pierrot", 1959Duilio Barnabe (Italy, 1914-1961), "Pierrot" or "Figura in Blu", 1959, oil on canvas; also to include catalogue book "Barnabe", published in 1991 by R. S. Johnson Gallery on thSee Sold Price
Sold2023The magnificent Bruce Rogers edition of the Frick Catalogue[ROGERS, BRUCE] An Illustrated Catalogue of the Works of Art in the Collection of Henry Clay Frick. With an introduction by Sir Osbert Sitwell. New York: The Frick Art Reference Library, Press-numbereSee Sold Price
Sold2024WEISER. PENNSYLVANIA GERMAN FRAKTUR. 1976-7Weiser, Frederick S.; Heaney Howell J. 2 vols: THE PENNSYLVANIA GERMAN FRAKTUR OF THE FREE LIBRARY OF PHILADELPHIA. AN ILLUSTRATED CATALOGUE [DELUXE ED]. Breinigsville, Philadelphia: Pennsylvania GermSee Sold Price
Sold2022New York Mets Souvenir and Pin CollectionLot includes two trays featuring mostly New York Mets memorabilia. Includes very nice Mets Casey Stengal / Mr. Met pin. Lot also includes Dodgers and Yankees souvenirs and ticket.See Sold Price
Sold2018Rookwood Aerial Blue vase, wolves howling at moon,7 1/8Rare Aerial Blue scenic vase done at Rookwood by Harriet Strafer in 1895. Pictured are two wolves baying at a full moon, seen through tall conifers. Marks include the company logo, which indicates theSee Sold Price
Sold2016Rookwood Vellum, swans, Shirayamadani, 10 1/2"Rookwood Scenic Vellum glaze vase painted by Kataro Shirayamadani in 1907. Pictured are 5 white swans swimming a reflecting pool with tall grasses. Marks include the company logo, the date, shape numbSee Sold Price
Sold2020A COLLECTION OF MORE THAN 600 RAILROAD PASSESAn archive of 615 passes dated from 1904 to 1921 for Mr. Graham G. Lacy, President of St. Joseph and Grand Island Railway. Railroads represented include The Pullman Company, Burlington Route, Kansas CSee Sold Price
Sold2023Six Piece GI Joe Memorabilia LotSix Piece G.I. Joe Memorabilia Lot, to include 1983 figures, Commando, Snake Eyes, Counter Intelligence: Scarlett, Communications Officer: Breaker, Mortar Soldier: Stuart Fuze, Polar Battle Bear ski mSee Sold Price
Sold2021AMERICAN BREWING CO. ADVERTISEMENT.Fantastic image of whimsical girl holding product of the American Brewing Company, "The St. Louis ABC Beers". Marked "The Milwaukee Litho & Eng Company" in bottom right-hand corner. One 1/2" to 1" teaSee Sold Price
Sold2022WODEHOUSE, P.G. 1881-1975; and WESTBROOK, HERBERT. D.1959. By the Way Book. London: The Globe Pu...WODEHOUSE, P.G. 1881-1975; and WESTBROOK, HERBERT. D.1959. By the Way Book. London: The Globe Publishing Company, 1908. 8vo. Illustrated by W. K. Haselden. Publisher's pictorially decorated wrappers iSee Sold Price
Sold2021DESCO Custom Hazardous Environments Diving HelmetThis diving helmet is one of the most unique and rarely encountered models Nations Attic has enjoyed handling. The helmet was made by the Diving Equipment and Supply Company (DESCO) in Milwaukee, WI,See Sold Price
Sold2022WODEHOUSE, P.G. 1881-1975, and WESTBROOK, HERBERT. D.1959. By the Way Book. London: The Globe Pu...WODEHOUSE, P.G. 1881-1975, and WESTBROOK, HERBERT. D.1959. By the Way Book. London: The Globe Publishing Company, 1908. 8vo. Illustrated by W. K. Haselden. Modern half morocco and marbled boards, publSee Sold Price
Sold2022WODEHOUSE, P.G. 1881-1975. Love Among the Chickens. New York: Circle Publishing Company, 1909.WODEHOUSE, P.G. 1881-1975. Love Among the Chickens. New York: Circle Publishing Company, 1909. 8vo. Illustrated with frontispiece and 5 plates by Armand Both. Publisher's tan pictorial cloth printed iSee Sold Price
Sold2024BRYCE. HISTORY OF MANITOBA. ILLUSTRATED. 1906Bryce, George. A HISTORY OF MANITOBA. ITS RESOURCES AND PEOPLE. ILLUSTRATED. Toronto: Canada History Company, 1906. Quarto. Full maroon morocco boards stamped in blind design. Spine with 4 raised bandSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAUL T. FRANKL FOR JOHNSON FURNITURE CO. LACQUERED CORKPAUL T. FRANKL FOR JOHNSON FURNITURE CO. LACQUERED CORK AND MAHOGANY CLOUD TABLEGrand Rapids, Michigan, Circa 1950Model 5005. Includes original Johnson Furniture Company brochure and Gimbels, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold20155 Pace 8 Star Bell Cocktail Waitress Slot MachineThis original cocktail waitress stand houses a three reel gooseneck bell slot machine. Has Pace Manufacturing Company "Mr. Operator" instructions. Includes keys. Circa 1948. Condition (Excellent). SizSee Sold Price
Sold2015A Large and Impressive Minton Majolica ‘Lily Pad andA Large and Impressive Minton Majolica ‘Lily Pad and Bullrush’ Salmon Server c.1875 A similar example illustrated in the London International Exhibition Catalogue 1862. Modelled as an oval platterSee Sold Price
Sold20241919 The Victorian Book Of Opera Illustr. Book1919 copyright by The Victor talking machine company, the Victorian Book of opera. Illustrated with black and white images of costumed actors and opera houses. Purple toned leather bound hardcover booSee Sold Price
Oct 08Dallas Auction GalleryRare Chinese Ming Carved Large Jade Recumbent Tiger on Rosewood Pedestal$6,000
2 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Anheuser-Busch Budweiser Neon Sign.$25(1 bid)
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsShaquille O'Neal Signed Sports Illustrated Magazine Los Angeles Lakers HOF Beckett COA$10
7 days LeftMynt AuctionsPete Rose Cincinnati Reds World Series Champions Sports Illustrated Magazine with COA$10
3 days LeftAeron HouseMini Pez Collection, Pokemon Dragonball Z, Peanuts, imported from Japan$74(7 bids)
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsAmerican Block Prints: A Cross Section of Contemporary American Art, Gutenberg Publishing Co., WI,$225(2 bids)