Sold2024BRITAINS SET #150 AMERICAN INDIANS467. BRITAINS SET #150 AMERICAN INDIANS | Complete tied in box foot Indians seven figure post war. | 54mm | (Near Mint Condition) in box | $75 - $150See Sold Price
Sold2018Britains Set #150 North American IndiansMint in Box, pristine. Original tie card 7pcs.See Sold Price
Sold2016Britains Set #150 North American IndiansNorth American Indians. Post War 1946-59. 7 pieces. Condition: figures mint tied-in-box, Box excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2018Britains Set #150 North American IndiansPost War set. 7 pieces. Condition near mint - still tied to card. Box good to very good.See Sold Price
Sold2016Britains Set # 150 North American IndiansNorth American Indians. Post War 1960-64. 6 pieces. Condition: figures mint tied-in-box, Box excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2019Britains Set # 150 North American IndiansPostwar excellent, tied-in set in very good box with one split corner on lid. Condition Excellent. Post-1947 version, with 7 pieces.See Sold Price
Sold2019Britains Set #150 North American IndiansNorth American Indians with Chiefs. Pre-War. 8 Pieces. Condition Very Good. Box Good.See Sold Price
Sold2020Britains Set #150 North American Indians.Boxed Pre-War Indians. 8 pieces circa 1925. Condition excellent tied in very good Whisstock label box.See Sold Price
Sold2016Britains Set #150 North American IndiansPre War. In original box. 8 Pieces. Condition Figures Very Good. Condition Box Very Good; With original backing and slotted base card.See Sold Price
Sold2018Britains Set #150 North American Indians8 pieces. Pre-war in Whisstock box. Very good condition, with some paint loss. Box fair, with some fading, corner splits, top end and side tear and missing inner card.See Sold Price
Sold2021Britains set #150 North American Indians8 pcs. mismatched, 54 mm, G/VG, 3 leggings chipped, 1 horn head dress and one feather head dress chipped, 1 in green shirt missing ax head. In G box, no tie-card.See Sold Price
Sold2023TWO SETS BRITAINS #150 AMERICAN INDIANS1078. TWO SETS BRITAINS #150 AMERICAN INDIANS | Two complete postwar sets in original boxes, one is a later six piece set. | 54mm | (Very Good Condition) | $100 - $200See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 6 Britains Sets North American Indians #150, #152, #208.Lot of 6 Britains Sets North American Indians #150, #152, #208.. 64 pcs total. Some paint loss. Includes 9 loose figures. Boxes in fair condition. #208 top label appears to be reproduction. Label on #See Sold Price
Sold2016Britains Set #150 Indians on FootNorth American Indians on Foot. Post War 1946-59. 7 pieces. Condition: figures mint tied-in-the box. Box excellent with end label scuffed.See Sold Price
Sold2019North American Indian Assortment9 pieces. Nice early group in good condition. Included are figures from Lincoln logs and Britains set #150.See Sold Price
Sold2024Britains Lot North American IndiansIncludes 7 from Set 150 Foot and 8 from Set 152 Mounted. 15 Pieces. Condition Good to Excellent. One Medicine Man Missing Tomahawk. No Box.See Sold Price
Sold2020Britains Set #272 American Indians & Cowboys.Boxed Display, Cowboys & Indians. 13 pieces, this version only offered 1946-1947. Condition excellent tied in excellent illustrated label box, restored original box top.See Sold Price
Sold2022Britains #150 North American IndiansPre war issue. 8 pieces. Near mint to excellent condition. Whisstock label box in fair condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Britains #150 North American IndiansPre war issue, circa 1938. 7 pieces. Excellent condition. Box good, tape on box lid.See Sold Price
Sold2019Britain's set #150 NA Indians on footin original box 1938 Very good; box good, with original slotted insert card, 8 piecesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Britains #150 North American IndiansPre war issue, circa 1938. 7 pieces. Retied to card in box. Box very good.See Sold Price
Sold2020Britains #150 North American IndiansIndian Braves with rifles. Pre war in Whisstock label box. 7 pieces (missing Chief). Excellent to very good condition. Box excellent (with some edge wear on the top).See Sold Price
Sold2018Britains Set #9389 American Indians Mounted & FootComplete boxed set, one corner crushed .See Sold Price
15 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GallerySet of 3 Decorative Choco Indian Baskets From Rainforest of Panama$200
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersROY LICHTENSTEIN - As I Opened Fire [lifetime impressions] - Original color offset lithograph [3$3,000
6 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsAndy Warhol (1928-1987), "The American Indian Series 2 Piece Set (Red & Blue)" Framed Vintage$900
1 day LeftRobinhood AuctionsAndy Warhol (1928-1987), "The American Indian Series 2 Piece Set (Red 1976 & Blue 1977)" Framed$850
596 Lots AwayFederal Assets AuctioneersAmerican Indian Series 3 Piece Set (Red, Blue & Black) by Warhol (1928-1987)$1
532 Lots AwaySeized Assets AuctioneersAmerican Indian Series 3 Piece Set (Black, Red & Blue) by Warhol (1928-1987)$1