Sold2024VINTAGE RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS HATVINTAGE TRUCKER CAP FOR RBBB CIRCUS, SNAP BACK, MESH. APPEARS TO BE NEW OLD STOCKSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Ringling Bros& Barnum Bailey Circus PosterColorful vintage circus cardboard poster advertising their wild animal display. Poster has age coloring, some tack and nail holes along edge, upper right corner torn and taped, a little staining alongSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Ringling Bros & Barnum & Bailey Circus PosterBeautiful poster, great graphics. Ringling Bros. poster for the high wire act by The Great Alzanas, world renown high wire daredevils. Size 20.5" x 27". Back to back "F"s in lower right corner of imagSee Sold Price
Sold2016VINTAGE RINGLING BROS. BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTER -VINTAGE RINGLING BROS. BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTER - TIGER RIDING A HORSE! Vintage Ringling Bros. Barnum & Bailey Advertising Poster Measuring (22" x 14") This poster does have a center horizontal fSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Ringling Bros & Barnum & Bailey Circus PosterThe Yacopis, Danwills and The Yom Kams. Has old folds. Remains of tape along the edges, margin chips. Remains of another sheet of paper along the bottom. Can faintly see "Erie Litho & Ptg ??, Erie PASee Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Ringling Bros & Barnum & Bailey Circus BrunnFrancis Brunn Greatest Juggler the world has ever known. Image is of Francis Brunn doing his juggling act on a blue background. Approx size 27" x 20.5". In lower left corner, 2 "F"s back to back. In tSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Ringling Bros & Barnum & Bailey Circus PosterHorizontal Poster, Long Beach, Aug 3 & Aug 6. Lettering is more neon in color than what is the photos depicts. Has a crease down the middle. On card stock. 10.75 x 42 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Ringling Bros & Barnum & Bailey Circus PosterClown Face, Sports Arena Santa Barbara & Figueroa - Lou Jacobs featured in the main image - Picture taken by Maxwell Frederic Coplan - Murray poster printing co 22" x 14"See Sold Price
Sold2016RINGLING BROS. BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTER - FAMOUSLARGE VINTAGE RINGLING BROS. BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTER - FEATURING BIG CLOWN ~ LOU JACOBS! Vintage Ringling Bros. Barnum & Bailey Advertising Poster Measuring (45" x 30") "See You At The GreatestSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ringling Bros. & Barnum & Bailey Circus PosterVintage Ringling Bros. & Barnum & Bailey Circus Poster. White face laughing clown on left - Ringling Bros and Barnum & Bailey Combined Shows poster. The Strobridge Litho Co. Cincinnati & New York P-14See Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Ringling Bros & Barnum and Bailey Circus PosterFramed Ringling Bros & Barnum and Bailey circus poster. Image shows a tiger riding a white horse. Measures 28.5" x 22".See Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE RINGLING BROS AND BARNUM $ BAILEY CIRCUS PRINTCENTRAL PTG AND ILLINOIS LITHO CO. CHICAGO U.S.A. - FRAMED AND MATTED UNDER GLASS DIMENSIONS: PRINT 16" X 24" - FRAMED 21 3/4" X 29 1/4" TERMS: Hartzell's Auction Gallery will handle most of the shippSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ringling Bros & Barnum & Bailey Circus PosterNice vintage Ringling Bros. and Barnum & Bailey Circus poster featuring the head of a tiger looking at you. Approx size 28" x 21". Lower left corner, Litho in USA. Lower right corner, Erie Litho. & ptSee Sold Price
Sold2018Merle Evans Ringling Bros and Barnum & Bailey PosterVintage Ringling Bros and Barnum & Bailey circus poster featuring the "Liberty" Bandwagon with Merle Evans, director of music. Nice graphics. Printed in image in lower left "Bill Bailey". Litho in USASee Sold Price
Sold2018Ringling Bros & Barnum & Bailey Circus PosterNice vintage Ringling Bros. and Barnum & Bailey Circus poster featuring the head of a tiger looking at you. Approx size 28" x 21". Lower left corner, Litho in USA. Lower right corner, Erie Litho. & ptSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Circus Items Ringling & FranzenNice lot of 10 vintage Ringling Bros and Barnum & Bailey Circus mailers, 2 Franzen Bros. circus coloring book and 5 Franzen Bros. stickers.See Sold Price
Sold2016Litho/Poster, Ringling Bros. ElephantsDescription: Vintage Original "Ringling Bros & Barnum Bailey Circus." "The Greatest Show on Earth†with Artist Bill Bailey's name on it. History: Ringling Bros. and Barnum & Bailey Circus is an AmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ringling Bros Barnum Bailey Circus Signed PosterA vintage Ringling Bros and Barnum & Bailey Circus poster "Free 6-Foot Poster" displayed between 2 acrylic panels along with a 118th edition souvenir program cover, a 1988 poster cut into sheets signeSee Sold Price
Sold2018vintage Nice Ringling Bros And Barnum Bailey Circusvintage Nice Ringling Bros And Barnum Bailey Circus Posters ,measures 24"h X 16.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018vintage Nice Ringling Bros And Barnum Bailey Circusvintage Nice Ringling Bros And Barnum Bailey Circus Posters ,measures 24"h X 16.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018vintage Nice Ringling Bros And Barnum Bailey Circusvintage Nice Ringling Bros And Barnum Bailey Circus Posters ,measures 24"h X 16.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Wood Box with Vintage Ephemera incl Ringling Bros and Barnum & Bailey Circus, Primrose & West's BigWood Box with Vintage Ephemera Mounted on it incl Ringling Bros and Barnum & Bailey Circus, Primrose & West's Big Minstrels, etcSee Sold Price
Sold2021VINTAGE FRAMED ORIGINAL BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERVINTAGE FRAMED ORIGINAL RINGLING BROS. AND BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTER "FELIX AND 99 OTHER FAMOUS CLOWNS" - CONDITION AS SHOWN IN PHOTOS - FRAME 27 3/4" X 40", SITE 21 3/4" X 34"See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage 1940s American Flyer Ringling Bros and Barnum & Bailey Circus Train Whistle BillboardVintage 1940s American Flyer Ringling Bros and Barnum & Bailey Circus Train Whistle Billboard Model Train Accessory The A.C. Gilber Co Condition: untestedSee Sold Price
11 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryKodak Transparent 4 X 5 Ringling Bros Circus$50
866 Lots AwayRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryKodak Transparent 4 X 5 Ringling Bros & Barnum & Bailey Tall Clown$45
11 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryKodak Transparent 4 X 5 Ringling Bros Clown Group Poster$50
Oct 06M.J. Stasak Jr. Auction and Appraisal ServiceRingling Bros Barnum Bailey Felix Circus Poster$1(1 bid)
2024Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryRingling Bros and Barnum & Bailey Circus 1976 Coloring Book and Program Magazine SetSee Sold Price
Oct 07Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryKodak Transparent 4 X 5 Barnum & Bailey Elephant Poster$1(1 bid)
Oct 07Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryKodak Transparent 4 X 5 Barnum & Bailey Lion$1(1 bid)
6 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryKodak Transparent 4 X 5 Barnum & Bailey Lions Poster$1
11 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryKodak Transparent 4 X 5 Ringling Bros Polar Bear Poster$50
968 Lots AwayRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryKodak Transparent 4 X 5 Monte Carlo Clown Poster$50
6 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery1977 Michu & Juliana Ringling Brothers Circus Wedding Poster$1
Oct 17Dan Morphy AuctionsCOLLECTION OF 4 RINGLING BROS. AND BARNUM & BAILEY PAPER LITHOGRAPHED MAGAZINE & DAILY REVIEW COVERS$50
Oct 18Rail & Road AuctionsFour 1914 Barnum & Bailey Circus Official Route Cards - Pennsylvania Railroad, New York Central,$20
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsHenry Ringling d.1918 (Ringling Bros Circus) custom framed display-PSA$10(1 bid)
Oct 07Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryKodak Transparent 4 X 5 Barnum & Bailey Tiger$1(1 bid)
1103 Lots AwayRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryKodak Transparent 4 X 5 Barnum & Bailey Stripped Clown Poster$55
11 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryKodak Transparent 4 X 5 Barnum & Bailey Bears Poster$55