Sold2024Western Farms Milk Beveled Tin Over Cardboard SignWonderful graphics some light paint loss to the upper right, but overall great shape. Measures: 13" in lengthSee Sold Price
Sold2016Sunbeam Jam Beveled Tin Over Cardboard SignSunbeam Jam Beveled Tin Over Cardboard String Hanging Sign. A couple very minor scratches otherwise near mint condition. 9 1/4 X 6 1/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016Ziegler's Beer beveled tin over cardboard signZiegler's Beer beveled tin over cardboard string hanging sign-Beaver Dam, WI. Excellent condition. Approx. 14 X 10 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016Whittemore's Shoe Polishes Tin SignWhittemore's Shoe Polishes Beveled Tin Over Cardboard String Hanging Sign. A small chips otherwise good condition. 13 1/4 X 9 1/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021TIN OVER CARDBOARD BEVELED SIGN FOR CARLINGS ALE.A real nice example of this tin over cardboard beveled edge sign for carlings ale. Marked for the Brewing Corporation of America, Cleveland. Condition shows some light surface scratches and a chip toSee Sold Price
Sold2022TIN OVER CARDBOARD BEVELED SIGN FOR CARLINGS ALE.A real nice example of this tin over cardboard beveled edge sign for carlings ale. Marked for the Brewing Corporation of America, Cleveland. Condition shows some light surface scratches and a chip toSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carling's Ale Tin Over Cardboard Beveled SignDESCRIPTION: Tin over cardboard beveled advertising sign for Carling's Ale. Image titled "Nine 'Pints' Of The Law" by Lawson Wood, showing policemen sitting and enjoying their mugs of Carling's Ale. ASee Sold Price
Sold2024Empire Milk Tin Tacker Farm SignExcellent sign over all nice shape, only a little wear on the mounting holes. Measures: 13 1/2" x 10"See Sold Price
Sold2016National Liberty Insurance Tin Over Cardboard SignSign has some rubs to the beveled edge. The bottom corners have some dents. There is a break in the sign on the middle right edge front a bend. The main field has some discoloration and some scrapes.See Sold Price
Sold2016Very Striking Tin Over Cardboard SignThis very colorful sign will get anybody's attention. The Gold Farm Sales Agency is indented and outlined in red. It can be hung by the chain or it has an easel back which has never been opened.See Sold Price
Sold2022Welsh Farms Aluminum/Tin Advertising SignWelsh Farms Aluminum/Tin Advertising Sign. "Good Milk Products". Measures 34" tall x 70" wide. Please read the terms and conditions. This sale will be broadcast live on sale day with full descriptionsSee Sold Price
Sold20161950's Tin Over Cardboard Coca - Cola Advertising Sign.Sign has a beveled edge with great illustrations of people enjoying Coca-Cola. Only a very shallow bend in the bottom left edge and a tiny scuff mark to the center of the bottle. (Excellent Plus). 25"See Sold Price
Sold2018Tin Cherry Blush Advertising SignTin Cherry Blush Advertising Sign. Tin sign wrapped on cardboard has a beveled edge, litho advertising for "Drink Cherry Blush, Cherries Only Rival"; by The American Art Works, Coshocton, Ohio, c.1920See Sold Price
Sold2018Tin Wonder Orange Advertising SignTin Wonder Orange Advertising Sign. Tin sign wrapped on cardboard, has a beveled edge, litho advertising reads "Drink Wonder Orange, For Fresh Fruity Flavor, Delicious, Refreshing"; by The Donaldson ASee Sold Price
Sold2018Tin Wrigley's Gum Advertising SignTin Wrigley's Gum Advertising Sign. Tin signed wrapped on cardboard, has a beveled edge with litho advertising for Wrigley's chewing gum. Made by American Can Co., USA, c.1930s-30s; good general condiSee Sold Price
Sold2024STEWART CLIPPING MACHINE SIGN BY AMERICAN ART WORKS CO.Early 20th c. Beveled Edge Tin Advertising Sign, for Stewart's clipping machines, graphics by American Art Works, Coshocton, OH, artwork from a painting by R. Veenliet, with cardboard backing, 14 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2016Lot Of 2: Drink And Farm AdvertisementsIncluding: 1- Cardboard-backed lithograph on tin sign reading "Get Chummy With Rummy". It is showing minor scratches on the surface. 1- EZE-Orange Drink lithograph sign in green frame. It is free of aSee Sold Price
Sold2020Western Farms SignSSP. Fantastic gloss and color with scuffing in the field as well as chipping along the perimeter. Seldom seen sign in any condition. Measures: 30"X30" Rating: 8 Est: $2500-$3500See Sold Price
Sold2022ARDEN (MILK) TIN SIGNLARGE SST EMBOSSED SIGN. MINOR SCRATCHES. 30" x 71" THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
18 hrs LeftRichmond Auctions7' Miller's High Test Farm Made Ice Cream SS Porcelain Neon Sign$1,100(3 bids)
Sep 27Conestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupGraupner's Silver Stock Beer Pressed Tin Advertising Sign.$60(2 bids)
Sep 27Conestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupBerkshire Ale Tin Litho. Over Cardboard Advertising Sign.$50(1 bid)
Sep 27Conestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupLot of Vintage Fort Pitt Brewing Co. Advertising Items.$50(1 bid)