Sold20241929 Post Toasties Cereal Advertising SignEarly Counter Display, wonderful shape. Measure: 20.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Postum Post Toasties Cereal Advertising Poster, 1909Title: Sweet memories Subject: Figures Type: Chromolithograph Materials: Cardboard Markings & Inscriptions: Marked Date: 1909 Maker: Postum Cereal Co. Ltd. Description: A Post Toasties "Sweet MemoriesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Post Toasties Cardboard Advertising Sign.Framed behind glass. Strong colors with minor wear. There are repairs to the two top corners. Condition (Very Good). Size Framed: 18-3/4'' x 25-3/4''.See Sold Price
Sold2015Lot Of 3: Post Cereal Advertising Items.This lot includes a Post metal restaurant rack for single serving boxes. This rack has moderate overall wear. Also included is an early cardboard sign with heavy wear and a 1950's window transparencySee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot of 7: Assorted Food Related Advertising Signs.The signs included in this lot are from Dan Dee Potato Chips, Aunt Jemima pancakes, Cleveland Baking Powder, Posts Sugar Crisp Cereal, Aristos Biscuit Mix. These are all old lithographs. Some are mounSee Sold Price
Sold20241969 POST COCOA PEBBLES GAS OIL GARAGE MAN CAVE PORCELAIN SIGNThis colorful advertising piece features the Cocoa Pebbles cereal mascot, a large, round cartoon character with a happy grin. Cocoa Pebbles is a sweetened rice cereal that has been a popular breakfastSee Sold Price
Sold2021Post Toasties Cereal advertisement12"x22" framed cardboard die-cut Post Toasties Cereal advertisement, dated 1906 -Has corner torn off, otherwise GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2024Fifteen Melvin Purvis FBI G-Man Post Toasties Cereal Prize Premium 1930's Newspaper AdvertisementsDescription: A collection of 15 Melvin Purvis FBI G-Man prize advertisements for Post Toasties cereal. Each in a quality clear laminate sleeve.Type: Advertisement, prizesMaterials: Paper, plastic MarkSee Sold Price
Sold2019original "Post Toasties" advertising, matted, overalloriginal "Post Toasties" advertising, matted, overall 11" w x 15.5" h overall 11" w x 15.5" hSee Sold Price
Sold2016Rare Gem 10 HANK AARON Advertising Baseball CardGem Mint 10 "POST CEREAL" Advertising Card Great Card - Hard to Find - Graded Gem Mint 10See Sold Price
Sold2019Lot of 2 Gem Mint 10 ROBERTO CLEMENTE Baseball CardsIncludes a Post Cereal Advertising CardSee Sold Price
Sold2016Rare Gem 10 WILLIE MAYS Advertising Baseball CardGem Mint 10 "POST CEREAL" Advertising Card Great Card - Hard to Find - Graded Gem Mint 10See Sold Price
Sold2016Gozo Cereal Beverage Advertising Sign.This is a tin over cardboard sign, made by the Donaldson Art Sign Co. Gozo Cereal Beverage was made by the Goetz Company. The colors are strong however there are numerous scrapes, rubs and minor paintSee Sold Price
Sold20171929 Coca-Cola Cardboard Advertising Sign.Sign is titled "Just a drink... but what a drink!" The sign is framed behind glass. There is moderate restoration to the sign. There are some bend marks and creases, with some soiling as well. The sigSee Sold Price
Featured21 hrs LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCCoca-Cola Fountain Service "Delicious & Refreshing" Porcelain Advertising Sign$1,425(11 bids)
21 hrs LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCAAA Official Service Station Porcelain Advertising Sign$210(8 bids)
21 hrs LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCEmbossed SST Veedol Motor Oil Tin Advertising Sign 35 cents$300(7 bids)
2 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYCast iron advertising sign, WHISTLE beverage three dimensional hand w/ glass bottle, 15" length$750(7 bids)
21 hrs LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCCoca-Cola Bottle Button Porcelain Advertising Sign$250(7 bids)
21 hrs LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCOrange Crush Soda Self-Framed Tin Embossed Advertising Sign$2,050(7 bids)
21 hrs LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCPorcelain Quaker State Tombstone Advertising Sign$160(4 bids)
332 Lots AwayRichmond AuctionsSchwinn Built Bicycles Glass Spinner Neon Advertising Sign$1,200(9 bids)
21 hrs LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCPennzoil "Sound Your Z" Safe Lubrication Metal Advertising Sign$180(4 bids)
6 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Yuengling's Porter Embossed Tin Advertising Sign.$275(4 bids)
21 hrs LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCDrink Coca-Cola "Fishtail" Bottle Metal Advertising Sign$150(7 bids)
21 hrs LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCCoca-Cola "Sign of Good Taste" Fishtail Advertising Sign SST$160(7 bids)