Sold2024Jules Verne, L'Etoile du Sud/L'Archipel en Feu, Aux HarponsHandsome volume from Hetzel's French edition Aux Harpons with dark red cover, Voyages Extraordinaires by Jules Verne. It includes the novels L'Etoile du Sud (The Vanished Diamond, or The Southern StarSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jules Verne, Maitre du monde/Drame en Livonie, Aux HarponsHandsome double volume from Hetzel's French edition Aux Harpons with dark red cover, Voyages Extraordinaires by French writer Jules Verne. It includes the novels Maitre du monde and Un Drame en LivoniSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jules Verne, L'Archipel en Feu, Au Steamer Red MacaronExcellent volume of L'Archipel en Feu (The Archipelago on Fire) by writer Jules Verne from Hetzel's Au Steamer (Red macaron) French edition of the Voyages Extraordinaires published between 1892 and 19See Sold Price
Sold2024Jules Verne, Le Tour du Monde/Le Doctor Ox, Aux HarponsDouble volume from Hetzel's French edition Aux Harpons with dark red cover, Voyages Extraordinaires by Jules Verne. It includes the novels Le Tour du Monde en 80 Jours; Le Docteur Ox; Maitre ZachariusSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jules Verne, L'Etoile du Sud, Hachette & Cie, Red CoverSingle volume from Les Mondes Connus et Inconnus published by edition house Hachette et Cie from Hetzel's Les Voyages Extraordinaires by Jules Verne. It includes the novel L'Etoile du Sud (The VanisheSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jules Verne, Cinq Semaines en Ballon/Voyage, Aux HarponsDouble volume from Hetzel's French edition Aux Harpons with brown cover, Voyages Extraordinaires by Jules Verne. Includes the novels Cinq Semaines en Ballon and Voyage au Centre de la Terre (Five WeekSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jules Verne, Aventures du Capitaine Hatteras, Aux HarponsSingle volume from Hetzel's French edition Aux Harpons with dark red cover, Voyages Extraordinaires by Jules Verne. It includes the novels Aventures du Capitaine Hatteras; Les Anglais au Pole Nord; LeSee Sold Price
Sold2024L'Etoile du Sud, Le Pays des Diaments.[Literature] Verne, Jules. L'Etoile du Sud, Le Pays des Diaments. J. Hetzel et Cie, Paris, 1884. 4to, (8) 198 (1) (8 ads) pp., red cloth with ornate black and gilt cover decorations, gilt spine panelSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jules Verne, Les Enfants du Capitaine Grant, Aux HarponsSingle volume from Hetzel's French edition Aux Harpons with dark red cover, Voyages Extraordinaires by Jules Verne. Includes Les Enfants du Capitaine Grant (In Search of the Castaways) with 172 illustSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jules Verne, L'Ile Mysterieuse, Aux Harpons, Red CoverSingle volume from Hetzel's French edition Aux Harpons with dark red cover, Voyages Extraordinaires by Jules Verne. Includes the novel L'Ile Mysterieuse (The Mysterious Island) with illustrations by JSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jules Verne, La Maison a Vapeur, Aux Harpons, Red CoverSingle volume from Hetzel's French edition Aux Harpons with dark red cover, Voyages Extraordinaires by Jules Verne. It includes the novel La Maison a Vapeur (The Steam House) with illustrations by L.See Sold Price
Sold2024Jules Verne, L'Agence Thompson and Co, Aux Harpons, RedFirst edition single volume from Hetzel's French collection Aux Harpons with dark red cover, Voyages Extraordinaires by Jules Verne, written after his death by his son Michel. It includes L'Agence ThoSee Sold Price
Sold2022VERNE, Jules (1828-1905). Tour du monde en quatre-vingts jours. Paris: Pierre Jules Hetzel, [1873].VERNE, Jules (1828-1905). Tour du monde en quatre-vingts jours. Paris: Pierre Jules Hetzel, [1873]. 8vo. (Some browning.) Contemporary quarter calf (corners and edges restored, recased, spine repairedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alfred Aaron WOLMARK (1877-1961)L'entrĂƒÂ©e du villageHuile sur panneau signĂƒÂ©e en bas ĂƒÂ droite41 xAlfred Aaron WOLMARK (1877-1961)L'entrĂƒÂ©e du villageHuile sur panneau signĂƒÂ©e en bas ĂƒÂ droite41 x 51 cm - 16.14 x 20.07 in.Oil on canvas signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2022Anna DE WEERT (1867-1950)L’entrée du jardin Aquarelle sur papier, signé en bas à droite 19,4 x 25,6 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023PABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) Ovale a l'oeil BPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) Ovale a l'oeil B cachet en creux Madoura Plein Feu/Poinçon Originale de Picasso, marqué et numéroté J.166/ 36/500 au revers carreau en terracotta ConçSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) L'appel du faune noirJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) L'appel du faune noir signé Jean Cocteau; inscrit original (au revers) plat en terracotta avec engobe partiellement émaillé diamètre 36 cm. (14 3/16 in.) ESee Sold Price
Sold2023Manufacture Vilmos ZSOLNAY (1828-1900) à PECSVERSEUSE ĂƒÂ motifs incisĂƒÂ©es de volutes L'anse en forme d'une baigneuse endormie Porcelaine ĂƒÂ couverte dite "ĂƒÂ©osine", bleu et mauve irisĂƒÂ© Tampon aux cinq ĂƒÂ©glises en relief RĂƒÂ©fĂƒÂ©reSee Sold Price
Sold2022VASSIL IVANOFF (1897-1973)VASSIL IVANOFF (1897-1973) Sculpture en grès émaillé "Couple bras joints dansant". Signée "V. Ivanoff" à l'intérieur du pied. Circa 1965. (Petits attaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tambour de pluie en bronze, Thaïlande, XIXe s., orné en relief de huit grenouillesTambour de pluie en bronze, Thaïlande, XIXe s., orné en relief de huit grenouilles stylisées mises deux par deux, l'une juchée sur l'autre, centre du tambour décoré d'uneSee Sold Price
Sold2021SUITE DE TROIS PANNEAUX VERTICAUX en bois dur de patineSUITE DE TROIS PANNEAUX VERTICAUX en bois dur de patine sombre, à décor sculpté en léger relief dans des encadrements moulurés, de dieux du Tao, l'un dans une forêt de baSee Sold Price
Sold2017Frise de sanctuaire illustrant le dĂ©part du PrinceFrise de sanctuaire illustrant le dĂ©part du Prince SiddhĂ¢rta Gautama quittant le monde matĂ©riel de son royaume familial vers l'ascĂ©tisme de la vie du Buddha. La scène s'organise en deux registresSee Sold Price
Sold2022DIEGO PERCOSSI PAPIDIEGO PERCOSSI PAPI COLLIER DÉCOR MARIN Il est constitué d'une suite d'étoiles de mer en nacre et branches de corail rouge. L'ensemble est rehaussé de topazes bleues, lapis-lazuli,See Sold Price
Sold2022Maitreya (彌勒菩薩, Mile Pusa) assis, sculpture en bronze doré, Chine,Maitreya (彌勒菩薩, Mile Pusa) assis, sculpture en bronze doré, Chine, dynastie Ming, le Bouddha du futur à l'expression sereine, esquissant un léger sourire, coSee Sold Price
Jun 11BonhamsSTATUETTE DU FONDATEUR DE L'ORDRE DRIGUNG KAGYU, JIGTEN SUMGON RINCHEN PEL, SUR SON TRÔNE, ...€80,000
May 30Cottone AuctionsLa Chasse en Ecosse, La Prise du Renard (After the Scottish Hunt), After Pierre Jules Mene$200
Champagne AuctionsCarbu, François - Bretagne - Barques de pêche à l'entrée du portCA$190(7 bids)
May 29BonhamsMAURICE CALKA (1921-1999) Bureau BoomerangCréation en 1970Edition Leleu DeshaysMarque moul&...€10,000
May 30BonhamsHENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC (1864-1901) Berceuse, 1895-1896 (Delteil, 141; Adriani, 157; Wittrock,...€1,500
Jun 11BonhamsSTATUETTE DE VAJRABHAIRAVA EN ALLIAGE DU CUIVRE DORÉ NÉPAL, XVE SIÈCLE€32,000
Jun 11BonhamsSTATUETTE DU SEPTIÈME KARMAPA, CHODRAG GYATSO, EN ALLIAGE DE CUIVRE DORÉ TIBET, XVIE/D...€25,000
May 29BonhamsEMILE GALLE (1846-1904) Coupe sur piédoucheCirca 1900Signée 'Gallé' en réser...€4,800
Jun 11BonhamsSTATUETTE DU QUATRIÈME SAKYA TRIDZIN, SONAM TSEMO, EN ALLIAGE DE CUIVRE DORÉ TIBET, X...€25,000
Jun 11BonhamsSTÈLE EN PIERRE NOIRE REPRÉSENTANT CHAKRASAMVARA INDE DU NORD-EST, ÉPOQUE PALA, V...€25,000
May 29BonhamsGAETANO PESCE (1939-2024) Table basse de la série Nobody's perfectCréation en 2003Edit...€2,500
May 29BonhamsSERGE MOUILLE (1922-1988) Lampe Agrafée deux rotulesCréation en 1958Acier plié pe...€3,200
Jun 11BonhamsSTATUETTE DE VAJRADHARA EN ALLIAGE DE CUIVRE DORÉ NÉPAL, DÉBUT DE L'ÉPOQUE M...€480,000
May 29BonhamsPIERRE VANDEL (1939) Fauteuil Vertèbre et son ottomanCréation en 1972Edition Pierre Va...€6,500
Bonhams24 HEURES DU MANS 1964 Photographie signée par Carroll Shelby, Dan Gurney et Bob Bondurant€1,000(3 bids)
Jun 11BonhamsSTATUETTE DE VASUDHARA EN ALLIAGE DE CUIVRE DORÉ NÉPAL, DÉBUT DE L'ÉPOQUE MA...€80,000
Jun 11BonhamsSTATUETTE DE TSANGNYON HERUKA EN ALLIAGE DE CUIVRE TIBET CENTRAL, PROVINCE DE TSANG, FIN DU XV...€250,000
5 days LeftBonhamsDe Rudder after A. Soltykoff, Chir Sing [Sher Singh] Roi du Panjab et sa suite allant a la chass...£3,200