Sold2022Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (1864-1901) Ambassadeurs: Aristide Bruant Lithograph in colours, 1892,...Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (1864-1901) Ambassadeurs: Aristide Bruant (Delteil 343; Adriani 3; Wittrock P4) Lithograph in colours, 1892, on two joined sheets of wove paper (as issued), Wittrock's only sSee Sold Price
Sold2024HENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC , Brandes et Leloir, Dans Cabotins, lithographHENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC (French, 1864-1901), Brandes et Leloir, Dans Cabotins, 1894 (Delteil 62; Wittrock 53; Adhémar 66; Adriani 68), Lithograph printed in olive green, with the artist's red monogSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec LE PETIT TROTTIN (DELTEIL 27; WITTROCK 14) LE PETIT TROTTIN LithographHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec (1864-1901) LE PETIT TROTTIN (DELTEIL 27; WITTROCK 14) Lithograph printed in olive green, with stencil coloring, 1893, on wove paper, Wittrock's third state of three, with goSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (1864-1901)Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (1864-1901) BABYLONE D'ALLEMAGNE (DELTEIL 351; SEE WITTROCK P. 12) Color lithograph, 1894, laid on linen, the second state of two, printed by Chaix, Paris, laid on foam coreSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec, (2) drypoint etchingsHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec, (2) drypoint etchings, Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (France,1864-1901), "W.H.B. Sands, editor" (Delteil 5; Wittrock 247), and "Portrait de M. X.", Adrien Hebrard (Delteil 8; WiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) Le Bon Graveur, Adolphe Albert, 1898Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) Le Bon Graveur, Adolphe Albert, 1898 lithograph signed in pencil and stamped 22 in ink 13 1/2 x 9 1/2 inches. Literature: Adriani 304; Delteil 273; AdhemaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Print, Henri de Toulouse-LautrecHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901), "Mademoiselle Marcell Lender, en Buste," 1895, lithograph in colors, monogrammed in plate upper left, Wittrock's fourth (final) state from the original PSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (1864-1901) FrenchLUCE MYRES, DE FACE (Wittrock 121; Delteil 125; Adhemar 139; Adriani 125), 1895, lithograph on wove paper, artist’s red monogram stamp lower right, artist’s monogram on stone upper rightSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (1864-1901) FrenchMARY HAMILTON (Wittrock 67; Delteil 175; Adhemar 215; Adriani 127), 1895, lithograph on China paper, signed on the stone with the artist’s monogram lower left, from the 1925 Frapier edition ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022** Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (1864-1901) Judic (Wittrock 54)** Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (1864-1901)Judic (Wittrock 54)Lithograph, 1894, with the artist's red monogram stamp, from the edition of 100 in black, published by Édouard Kleinmann, Paris, on woveSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (1864-1901) Au lit (Wittrock 290)Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (1864-1901)Au lit (Wittrock 290)Lithograph printed in black, 1898, from the edition of 25, on wove paper, the full sheet, sheet 475 x 352mm (18 3/4 x 13 7/8in)See Sold Price
Sold2022Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901)Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) D'ebauche, 1896 lithograph 9 x 11 1/2 inches (image). Property from Palm Springs Art Museum, Palm Springs, California. Sold to Support the Care of CollectSee Sold Price
Sold2023Three Lithographs, incl. Beckmann, KokoschkaTHREE VINTAGE LITHOGRAPHS, including After Henri de Toulouse Lautrec (French, 1864-1901), Smoking Studies, 1896, lithograph on wove paper (sheet: 22 5/8 x 16 1/2 inches), printed monograph lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold20212 Henri Toulouse-Lautrec lithographsHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French 1864-1901)- ''Le Secret'' (Wittrock 130) & ''Floreal'' (Wittrock 134)- 2 crayon lithographs on wove paper, edition of 150 published in 1935, tape residue along top edSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec - Mary HamiltonLot 67 Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec French (1864-1901) Mary Hamilton (1895) lithograph signed in plate lower left sight: 11 3/4 x 7 inches frame dimensions: 18 1/8 x 12 3/4 x 1 1/4 inches, wood frame witSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) Lender etHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) Lender et Lavalliere, 1895 crayon, brush and spatter lithograph, with scraping on stone, in black on lightweight tan wove paper stamped with the red monogSee Sold Price
Sold2020Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901)Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) "Miss May Belfort", 1895 lithograph on wove paper monogrammed in plate lower left, published by Librarie Grund, Paris and with publisher's blindstamp "LG"See Sold Price
Sold2019* Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec, (French, 1864-1901), La* Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) La Chaîne Simpson, 1896 lithograph 8 1/4 x 11 1/2 inches. Estimate $500-700 Property from the Collection of Mr. Dan Kastenmeier, Mount Prospect, IllinoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) 'Divan Japonais' LithographHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) 'Divan Japonais' Lithograph 1896, printed signature lower right quadrant, blindstamp lower right, plate #2 pulled from 'Maitres de l'Affiche', published bSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864–1901) Eros VannéHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864–1901) Eros Vanné 1894. Wittrock second state. Lithograph on cream wove paperImage size: 10 5/8 x 6 7/8 in. (27 x 17.5cm)Sheet size: 19 7/8 x 12 3/4 iSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864–1901) Étude de FemmeHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864–1901) Étude de Femme 1893. Wittrock, Floury edition 1927, Signed with the artist's monogram in ink bottom left, also pencil numbered '40/200' bottomSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901), Mademoiselle Marcelle Lender, en buste, 1895Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901), Mademoiselle Marcelle Lender, en buste, 1895lithograph in colors, printed 1895, fourth state (of four), published by Pan in conjunction with Volume 1, NoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Henri De Toulouse Lautrec Salon Des Cent Poster c. 1895Henri De Toulouse-Lautrec (1864-1901 France) Salon Des Cent poster circa 1895. Although advertising an exhibition at the Salon des Cent, this poster is familiarly referred to as La Passagère du 54See Sold Price
Sold2022Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) Mademoiselle Marcelle Lender, en buste, 1895Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) Mademoiselle Marcelle Lender, en buste, 1895 color lithograph 13 x 9 1/2 inches. Property from the Collection of Cometas Dilanjian, Wilmington, North CaroSee Sold Price
Jun 12BonhamsHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) May Belfort Lithograph in colours, 1895, on wove p...£4,000
Jun 12BonhamsHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) Divan Japonais Lithograph in colours, 1893, on thi...£4,800
5 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.after HENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC (French 1864-1901) A PRINT, "La Revue Blanche, 1895," NEW YORK,$100
4 days LeftAustin Auction GalleryAFTER TOULOUSE-LAUTREC 'LES MAITRES DE L'AFFICHE' IMPRIMERIE CHAIX$700
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyJosef MuenchAmerican 1904-1998 B/W Gelatin Silver Photograph Desert Home$700
Jun 26Potter & Potter AuctionsTOULOUSE-LAUTREC, Henri de (French, 1864 – 1901). Your Mout...$100
Jun 26Potter & Potter AuctionsTOULOUSE-LAUTREC, Henri de (French, 1864 – 1901). Comique E...$100