Sold2024Juanita Inez Ortiz, Grandmother Storyteller, ca. 1990Juanita Inez Ortiz(Cochiti, 1960 - 2008)Grandmother Storyteller, ca. 1990fired clay, pigmentsinscribed: Inez Ortiz / Cochiti NM9 1/4 x 6.3 x 8 1/4 in. (23.5 x 16.1 x 21 cm.) Private Collection, TexasSee Sold Price
Sold2018LA II (ANGEL ORTIZ) (American, b. 1967)Oil and marker on plywood "Just Say Nooo," ca. 1990 Signed and titled 17 3/8" x 25 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017Roman Priest's Ring with Lituus on BezelDate: ca. AD 200 Material: Bronze Provenance: Obtained from an old British collection, purchased from a private collector in London, acquired between 1960 - 1990. Dimensions: 18mm (inner diameter) ; 9See Sold Price
Sold2017Rare Roman Priest's Ring with Lituus on BezelDate: ca. AD 100 Material: Bronze Provenance: Obtained from an old British collection, purchased from a private collector in London, acquired between 1960 - 1990. Dimensions: 18mm (inner diameter) ; 9See Sold Price
Sold2024Michel Ducaroy, Togo Leather Sectional Sofa + Ottoman, France 1973 / ca. 1990Michel Ducaroy(French, 1925 - 2009)Togo Sectional Sofa + Ottoman, France 1973 / ca. 1990white leather4 sections plus matching ottomanfabric manufacturer's label on reverse of each section: Ligne RosetSee Sold Price
Sold2024Virgil Ortiz, Pictorial Jar with Blind Archer (Tahu) MotifVirgil Ortiz(Cochiti, b. 1969)Pictorial Jar with Blind Archer (Tahu) Motiffired clay, pigmentsinscribed: VIRGIL / ORTIZ / COCHITI / PUEBLO / [artist's cipher] / VOP060607_0611 7/8 x 9 1/4 in. (30.2 xSee Sold Price
Sold202170045: A Cochiti Polychrome Figure Virgil Ortiz c. 2A Cochiti Polychrome Figure Virgil Ortiz c. 2004 clay, paint, signed on the bottom Virgil Ortiz, Cochiti Pueblo, 04 Height: 16 inches

HID0310106See Sold Price
Sold2022A Virgil Ortiz Cochiti Pueblo ceramic opera singer(b. 1969, Cochiti Pueblo) Signed and dated to the underside: Virgil Ortiz / Cochiti Pueblo / Renegade Clay / [artist's cipher] / 07 The polychrome painted earthenware mono figure depicting an operaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Virgil Ortiz Cochiti Pottery JarVirgil Ortiz (Cochiti Pueblo, b. 1969) polychrome pottery jar with geometric design along the body. The jar is signed and dated 2004 along the base. Provenance: Collection of Judith Balderson, MN. DimSee Sold Price
Sold2022Virgil Ortiz (Cochti, b. 1969) Pottery Figure, 1999Virgil Ortiz (Cochti, b. 1969) Pottery Figure, 1999 signed and dated on base height 14 3/4 inches Property from the Collection of Robert P. Hunter, Jr. and Barbara Hunter, Alpharetta, GeorgiaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Virgil Ortiz 'Cochiti Pueblo'Virgil Ortiz (American, b. 1969) 'Cochiti Pueblo' 1998; Ceramic ; 11 x 10.5 x 5.5(in); Signed and dated Ortiz 98.See Sold Price
Sold2023Virgil Ortiz Cochiti Pueblo Pottery Mano Figure.Virgil Ortiz Native American Cochiti Pueblo Pottery Mano Figure. Standing painted pottery male figure. Markings to foot underside. {Approximate dimensions: 16 3/4 high x 12 1/4 inches wide.}. ConditioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Albert Lee, Silver and Turquoise Bracelet, ca. 1990Albert Lee(Dine [Navajo], 20th Century)Silver and Turquoise Bracelet, ca. 1990sterling silver, turquoisestamped underside: A LeeSee Sold Price
Sold2015Keplinger Holdout. Bill Gusias, Arizona, ca. 1990. AllKeplinger Holdout. Bill Gusias, Arizona, ca. 1990. All brass construction, finely made. Complete, but in need of restringing. Hallmarked.See Sold Price
Sold2020A Cochiti Black-On-White Jar Virgil Ortiz c.A Cochiti Black-On-White Jar Virgil Ortiz c. 2002 clay, paint, signed Virgil Ortiz, Cochiti Pueblo, ‘02 Diameter: 7 ½ inches HID03101062020 © 2020 Heritage Auctions | All RightsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Virgil Ortiz (Cochiti, b. 1969) Pottery Jar, 1997Virgil Ortiz (Cochiti, b. 1969) Pottery Jar, 1997 signed and dated on base height 7 inches x diameter 5-3/4 inches This lot is located in Cincinnati.See Sold Price
Sold2021JOHN WIDDICOMB, CA. 1990, RUSSIAN NEOCLASSICAL-STYLEJOHN WIDDICOMB, CA. 1990, RUSSIAN NEOCLASSICAL-STYLE SERPENTINE CREDENZA. Impressive size with numerous woods including mahogany, fruitwood, tulipwood, maple, and walnut; the four upper drawers with GSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hopi, Polychrome Jar, ca. 1990Hopi Polychrome Jar, ca. 1990fired clay, pigmentsHeight 7 x Diameter 9 3/8 in. (17.8 x 23.8 cm.) The Georgia and Charles Loloma CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jim Fred, He-e-e (Warrior Woman) Katsina, ca. 1990 - 2000Jim Fred(Hopi, b. 1945)He-e-e (Warrior Woman) Katsina, ca. 1990 - 2000carved wood, pigmentsinscribed underside: H…-…-E17 1/4 x 7 1/2 x 6 in. (43.82 x 19.05 x 15.24 cm.) The Georgia and ChaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Alphabet Antics. Middlesex: Alan Warner, ca. 1990. AAlphabet Antics. Middlesex: Alan Warner, ca. 1990. A plain black cube transforms into a colorful alphabet block. Cube 4 ½". Each wand 11 ¾". With instructions; good.See Sold Price
Sold2022MARY BETZENDERFER "Just Resting" (Oil ca. 1990)Mary Betzenderfer (Wisconsin, 1933-2018) Just Resting, circa 1990 Oil on canvas 12" x 16" Signed to the bottom left. Presented in a decorative frame that measures 21 1/4" x 25 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2022Dine [Navajo], Two Grey Hills Textile, ca. 1990Dine [Navajo] Two Grey Hills Textile, ca. 1990handspun wool, natural colors46 1/2 x 33 in. (118.11 x 83.82 cm.) Private Collection, New Mexico**Proceeds from the sale of this work benefit a New MexicaSee Sold Price
Oct 04Benedetto Trionfante Auction House PIETRO CHIESA, Centrotavola modello “Cartoccio”€240