Sold2023Edward S. Curtis, PLATE 68 Untitled (Tewa Girl), CA, 1905Photographer: Edward S. Curtis (American, 1868 - 1952) - renowned photographer of the American West and the Native American Indian. Title: FIG. 45 Curtis Studio, (Edward S. Curtis and His Daughter BetSee Sold Price
Sold2021Edward Curtis, Chaiwa - Tewa, 1906Edward S. Curtis(1868 - 1952)Chaiwa - Tewa, 1906platinum printSigned, in brown ink at lower right on print recto: CurtisCopyright blind stamp, at lower left on print recto: COPYRIGHTED 1906 BY E.S. CUSee Sold Price
Sold2021Edward Curtis, Chaiwa - Tewa - Profile, 1906Edward S. Curtis(1868 - 1952)Chaiwa - Tewa - Profile, 1906silver gelatin print - untonedNegative Date: 1906Print Date: ca. 1906Tewa, SouthwestThis is an untoned print on single-weight, lusSee Sold Price
Sold2017Edward Curtis "Nespilim Girl" photogravureEDWARD SHERIFF CURTIS (American 1868-1952) "Nespilim Girl" Photogravure. Sight: 7 5/8 x 5 3/4 inches; Frame: 14 7/8 x 12 1/4 inches. Signed lower right: Curtis and numbered lower right with an illegibSee Sold Price
Sold2021Edward Curtis. Photogravure, Tewa DanceEdward Curtis (American, 1868-1952). An original volume-size photogravure titled "Tewa Dance - Costume, Volume 17", circa 1925, from the 272 subscriber sets of "The North American Indian 1906-1930". JSee Sold Price
Sold2023EDWARD CURTIS - Untitled (Girl with Jar), Hopi, 1900Artist: Edward Curtis Title: Untitled (Girl with Jar), Hopi, 1900 Medium: Photo Litho, 2000, Canada Dimensions: 6.95x10.5" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Artist Bio: EdwardSee Sold Price
Sold2020EDWARD CURTIS - Qahatika Girl, 1907Artist: EDWARD CURTIS Title: Qahatika Girl, 1907 Medium: Photo Litho, 2000, Canada Dimensions: 6.95x925" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Edward Sheriff Curtis (1See Sold Price
Sold2021EDWARD CURTIS - Untitled (Girl with Jar) Hopi, 1900Artist: Edward Curtis Title: Untitled (Girl with Jar) - Hopi, 1900 Medium: Photo Litho, 2000, Canada Dimensions: 7x10.5" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Edward SSee Sold Price
Sold2021EDWARD CURTIS - Qahatika Girl, 1907Artist: Edward Curtis Title: Qahatika Girl, 1907 Medium: Photo Litho, 2000, Canada Dimensions: 6.9x9.2" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Artsit Bio: Edward Sheriff Curtis (18See Sold Price
Sold2024EDWARD CURTIS - Hopi GirlArtist: Edward Curtis Title: Hopi Girl Medium: Photo Litho, 1976, USA Dimensions: 7.8x10.15" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Edward Sheriff Curtis (1868 –See Sold Price
Sold2023EDWARD CURTIS - Two Girls At The Acome Well, 1904Artist: Edward Curtis Title: Two Girls At The Acome Well Fill Pottery Vessels With Water, 1904 Medium: Photo Litho, 2011, China Dimensions: 12.4x8" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 12x16" ConservationSee Sold Price
Sold2020Edward Curtis - Hopi Girls Grinding Peke Bread, 1906EDWARD CURTIS (B.1868-1952) Hopi Girls Grinding Peke Bread Meal, 1906 Photo-Litho 6" x 7.5" Printed second half of 20th CenturySee Sold Price
Sold2020Edward Curtis - Hopi Girls Grinding Peke Bread, 1906EDWARD CURTIS (B.1868-1952) Hopi Girls Grinding Peke Bread Meal, 1906 Photo-Litho 6" x 7.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021Edward Curtis. Photogravure, Cowichon GirlEdward Curtis (American, 1868-1952). An original portfolio-size photogravure titled "Cowichon Girl", plate 323 from Portfolio number 9, circa 1912, from the 272 subscriber sets of "The North AmericanSee Sold Price
Sold2018Edward Curtis Photogravure, "Wisham Girl"Edward Curtis Photogravure, "Wisham Girl, Profile" from 1910 photograph by Edward Curtis. Plate 279. Image size: 17 x 11.5 inches. Overall framed size: 26.2 x 20.2 inches. Pencil Inscribed verso.See Sold Price
Sold2023Edward S. Curtis, Yaqui Girl, 1907Edward S. Curtis(1868 - 1952)Yaqui Girl, 1907photogravure on Japanese gampi tissue mounted to Holland Van Geldertitled lower left: YAQUI GIRLinscribed lower center: From Copyright Photograph 1907 by ESee Sold Price
Sold2022Edward S. Curtis, Qabatika Girl, 1907Photographer: Edward S. Curtis (American, 1868 - 1952) - renowned photographer of the American West and the Native American Indian. Title: Qabatika Girl, Subject: Native North American Indian - AmericSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edward S. Curtis, Qabatika Girl, 1907Photographer: Edward S. Curtis (American, 1868 - 1952) - renowned photographer of the American West and the Native American Indian. Title: "Qabatika Girl" Subject: Native North American Indian - AmeriSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edward S. Curtis - Tsawatenok Girl- 1900'sPhotographer: Edward S. Curtis (American, 1868 - 1952) - renowned photographer of the American West and the Native American Indian. Title: "Tsawatenok Girl" Subject: Native North American Indian - AmeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Edward Curtis Photogravure Qahatika GirlFramed. 17" x 14" overall size. Label at back for Curtis and eith entitlementSee Sold Price
Sold2019Edward Curtis, Sepia (Zuni Girls at The River)EDWARD CURTIS (AMERICAN) Zuni Girls at the River Vintage Sepia book plate, print on paper 14" x 17"See Sold Price
Sold2024Edward S. Curtis Zuni girls photographic print(11in.x14in.)Edward S. Curtis Zuni girls photographic print(11in.x14in.)See Sold Price
Sold2018Edward Curtis PhotogravureEdward Curtis Photogravure “Wisham Girl-Profile”. From the “The North American Indian Large Plates, Plate 279". "From Copyright Photograph 1910" below image, John Andrew & Son. Van Gelder watermSee Sold Price
2 days LeftForum AuctionsAmerica.- Curtis (Edward S. ) A Taos Girl, photogravure from 'The North American Indian', [c.1905]£400
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersEDWARD S. CURTIS - Antelopes and Snakes at Oraibi - Original sepia-toned photogravure$400
2 days LeftEldred'sEDWARD SHERRIFF CURTIS (Washington/California, 1868-1952), "Before the Storm (Apache)", 1906.,$1,500(1 bid)
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncEdward S. Curtis, PLATE 7 Waiting in the Forest Cheyenne, 1910$100