Sold2024Two Antique Middle Eastern Cast Bronze SculpturesThis auction presents a captivating pair of Antique Middle Eastern Cast Bronze Sculptures depicting two sitting men, each exuding a distinct aura of cultural richness and historical intrigue. CraftedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Antique Monkey Bronze SculptureImmerse yourself in the rich cultural heritage of the Middle East with this captivating Large Antique Cast Bronze Sculpture depicting a Monkey adorned in traditional Middle Eastern attire, seated atopSee Sold Price
Sold2024Set Indian Antique Bronze BuddhaTwo Indian antique bronze sculpture cast as Buddha seated on elephant and hands holding large jar. Approx. 8.5-7-3.2 inch (larger).See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Middle Eastern Silver necklace and Bronze Brooch.Antique Middle Eastern Silver necklace and Bronze Brooch. Size 12 inches length. Antique silver leaf shape ornaments necklace together with a cast bronze brooch. Provenance: From the Estate of JudithSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Gilt Bronze Stag & Palm Tree SculptureMiddle Eastern Desert scene sculpture, gilt bronze.2 stags under 2 palm trees. Measures 14.5 in. Long, 10.5 in. Tall, 8 in. Wide Not signed. Desert Motif Bronze Sculpture, Middle eastern bronze sculptSee Sold Price
Sold202219th century Japanese Bronze Urn with Arabic, Made for the middle Eastern Market.19th century Japanese Bronze Urn with Arabic, Made for the middle Eastern Market. Size 15 inches high. Rare cast bronze Urn with two bands of Arabic inscriptions on neck, the body decorated with silveSee Sold Price
Sold2016JERRY SOBLE Large Cast Bronze Sculpture. "Mime, HJERRY SOBLE Large Cast Bronze Sculpture. "Mime, How the Time Flies" Part of Soble's Mime Series. Consists of Two extended arms holding tightrope. Two mimes straddle rope : one on unicycle with umbrellSee Sold Price
Sold2023Cold Cast Bronze Sculpture by Tony Acevedo Titled "Curiosity"Cold Cast Bronze Sculpture by Tony Acevedo, numbered 39/200 depicting two Airedales stalking prey hiding an a log, titled "Curiosity". DIMENSIONS/inch: 10.75 W x 5.50 H x 7 DSee Sold Price
Sold2021Figural Ram Bronze SculptureDESCRIPTION: A patinated bronze sculpture depicting two goat rams climbing up the mountain rocks. The cast bronze sculpture sits atop a wooden pedestal base. CIRCA: 20th Century. DIMENSIONS: W: 8 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018An Antique French Double Tiered Garden Fountaincirca 1900, the stone socle supports a fine cast bronze sculpture of two putti flanking an urn standard upon which a large stone basin rests, the upper stone basin is supported by a cast bronze standaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Antique Bronze Sculpture Table CandelabrasPolychrome figural bronze table candelabras with 5 candleholders. Depicts a pair of young boy in Middle Eastern style attire. Unmarked. Mounted on circular base. Some minor scratches and color peelingSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Orientalist Bronze Horse w Rider SculptureOrientalist bronze sculpture. Features the form of a man and woman in Middle Eastern clothing with a horse. Measures 17" x 11 3/4" x 9 1/2". Unsigned. Fixed to marble base. Good overall condition withSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Cast Bronze Castle Tower LampAn antique cast bronze sculpture of a medieval castle tower or turret. Unique piece showing highly detailed features with colored glass windows, piece reads "Gunzelman" along the middle with an additiSee Sold Price
Sold2022CAST BRONZE SCULPTURE W/ FOLDABLE CANEAntique travel cane surmounted by a bronze sculpture of a lion fighting a large bird. Dimensions: (Unfolded) H 39.5" x W 8" x D 3" Condition: Inner chain broken at the joint of two segments. Bronze wiSee Sold Price
Sold2019(2) Vintage Chiparus Art Deco Dancers Sculptures(2) After Demetre Chiparus, Art Deco sculptures of dancers. Two enameled cast bronze sculptures mounted on marble plinths. Excellent / very good antique condition, (heads loose in sockets). Measure 11See Sold Price
Sold2015Two Tone Bronze FigurineDESCRIPTION: Two tone dore and brown bronze depicts a middle eastern dancer with her hands elegantly raised finished with polychrome accents. The bronze is excelently crafted with details along the boSee Sold Price
Sold2024"Two's Company" Cat Sculpture by Paul JenkinsA beautifully detailed Frith Sculpture in cold cast bronze by the renowned Paul Jenkins. Measures 7.5" tall by 6" wide. Heavy. Domestic shipping $16. USPS shipping cost only, no additional fees for inSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of Late 19th C French Bronze Empire SconcesThis pair of sconces was made in France in the late-19th century, circa 1890, and feature anthemions above and below a verdigris circle in the middle. The two arms are of cast bronze with scroll and pSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ancient Egyptian Bronze Osiris SculptureTYPE:Antiques SUB TYPE:Sculpture REGION:Middle East SUB REGION:Egypt MEDIUM:Bronze SGD/UNS: TITLE:Ancient Egyptian Bronze Osiris Sculpture CATALOG NOTES:A well cast Egyptian bronze figure of Osiris. VSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Patinated Sculptures of Goethe and SchillerTwo Patinated Sculptures of Goethe and Schiller Heavy cast sculptures with warm bronze patination, depicting representatives of German Weimar classicism - Johann Wolfgang von Goethe and his friend JohSee Sold Price
Sold2023FABRICATION FRANCAISE PARIS Bronze DancersVintage, possibly antique, Fabrication Francaise Paris sculpture of two dancing women with a lute. Possibly cast bronze or spelter and green marble base. Foundry mark at base. Made in France. SurfaceSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE 1880 FRENCH ROCOCO GILT BRONZE SCULPTURESA pair of 19th century French gilded bronze figures depicting a girl wearing a Rococo dress and a boy holding two birds. The figurines are finely cast and highly detailed. Apparently unmarked. Dated cSee Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE BRONZE FIGURINES BY FREDERIC REMINGTONFrederic Remington (American, 1861–1909) two bronze sculptures named End of the Trail and Rattlesnake. Mounted on green marble bases. With a signature in the cast. Circa: the 1940s-1960s.FrederSee Sold Price
8 hrs LeftThousandPlanetAncient Syrian-Hittite Iron Figurine, Rare Warrior or Deity Sculpture, 1200-800 BC$15