Sold2024Northern Ohio Food Terminal Metal Advertising SignNorthern Ohio Food Terminal Metal Advertising Sign, Cleveland's Wholesale Food Center. This vintage sign measures 18" x 8".See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Friskies Dog Food Metal Advertising SignMid century metal advertising sign for Friskies Dog Food. Made by Stout Sign Co. This sign has a red background with a winking dogs face as the focal point. Sign states "Keep Your Dog Frisky with FrisSee Sold Price
Sold2022GOBEL'S FRANKFURTER HOT DOGS TIN ADVERTISING SIGNRare 1950's Gobel's Quality First Pure Meat Food Products Frankfurter's / Hot Dogs Embossed Tin Metal Advertising Sign. Reads: Consider Quality There Is A Difference. 23.50" x 36"See Sold Price
Sold2024A 'See Grugan for Hardware' Painted Sheet Metal Advertising SignA 'See Grugan for Hardware' Painted Sheet Metal Advertising Sign Lock Haven, Pennsylvania, Early 20th Century 36 1/4 x 12 3/8 inches. Property from the Robert and Nancy Treichler Collection of Ohio StSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Quaker State Outboard Oil Metal Advertising SignApproximately 17 1/2" x 23 1/2". Marked "Another Parker Metal Decorating Co. Sign by Evans-Baucom & Associates Massillon, Ohio". Typical scratches and wear.See Sold Price
Sold20241 New Old Stock Farmes Pride Embossed Metal Advertising Sign11.75" x 6" tall - made by Geo Ackermann Cinti, OhioSee Sold Price
Sold2023Black Cap Single Sided Metal Advertising SignBlack Cap Single Sided Metal Advertising Sign: "Treatment for Gonorrhea Gleet". Metal sign made by The Safety Remedy Co. Canton, Ohio.See Sold Price
Sold2021Clark's Cotton O.N.T. Metal Advertising SignClark's Cotton O.N.T. Metal Advertising Sign with kittens, "ALL IN FAVOR OF CLARK'S O.N.T. WILL PLEASE SAY AYE!", marked AAA Sign Co. Coitsville Ohio; used condition, wear/worn, paint loss, surface diSee Sold Price
Sold2018Keys Made Metal Advertising Sign"Keys Made" Curtis Industries, Eastlake, Ohio advertising sign with keys, measures 31"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Glass Red & White Vintage Grocery Store SignSingle sided Red & White Grocery Store metal advertising sign, with black border, red background, stylized lettering reading "RED / & / WHITE / FOOD STORES" diameter 15 in. ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2015Petersburg, VA Carriage Advertising Metal SignPetersburg, Virginia Davis Carriage M'f'g. Co. Metal Lithograph Advertising Sign. The Davis Company went out of business in 1907. Sign maded by the Scioto Sign Co., Kenton, Ohio. 20" L, 6 7/8" H. CollSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Hudepohl Beer Advertising Metal SignCincinnati Ohio, Circa 1930's, 15 1/4"x19 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Uniroyal Double Sided Advertising Metal SignScito Signs Kenton Ohio, 1981, 33 1/2 x 19 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ohio Advertising Light Up Sign / Sicks BreweryVintage metal frame light up advertising sign with "SICKS' SEATTLE BREWING & MALTING CO., SEATTLE, U.S.A" decal lettering along bottom edge. The Ohio Advertising Display Co. "FIRE FLY MODEL STREAMLINESee Sold Price
Sold2024Five Tobacco Advertising Signs,Five Tobacco Advertising Signs, Mid 20th Century Pertaining to cigarettes, by various manufacturers, including: Philip Morris, L&M, Egyptian Dieties, Ohio Oil Company and Kool. A metal embossed lithogSee Sold Price
Sold2024ORTLIEB'S BEER LIGHT-UP SIGNPAINTED GLASS IN METAL HOUSING. LABELED "OHIO ADVERTISING DISPLAY CO." 24" L. DOES NOT LIGHT. Terms: PLEASE READ CAREFULLY BEFORE BIDDING. THIS SALE IS ONLINE AND IN-PERSON. PREVIEW WILL BE THURSDAY JSee Sold Price
Sold2024Walker’s Ice Cream Lighted SignWalker’s Ice Cream Lighted Sign, Mid 20th Century, A painted metal and plastic hanging electric sign advertising Walker’s Ice Cream. Molded plastic face in a metal case. Produced by The Ohio AdverSee Sold Price
Sold2024Iron City Beer Pittsburgh Brewing Co. "Since 1861" Lighted Countertop Advertising SignReverse glass lighted countertop sign works as it should. The glass is clean with vibrant colors. The metal can features factory paint with light wear and a partial Ohio Advertising Display decal. OveSee Sold Price
Sold2024Graphic Gaines Dog Food Advertising Sign.It is 32" x 24" single sided metal. It has good color and gloss with some "Orange Peel" texturing in the field.See Sold Price
Sold2016Large 1920's Coca-Cola Cardboard Advertising Sign.This cardboard sign has its original metal frame and was made by the MCA Sign Co. Massilion Ohio. The sign features a 1915 Coca-Cola bottle on the right section while on the left it reads "Refresh YouSee Sold Price
Sold2021BANCROFT DAIRY ADVERTISING SIGN CLOCKBANCROFT DAIRY ADVERTISING SIGN CLOCK. CORD NEEDS REPLACED. PLASTIC SIGN PANEL HAS CRACK. METAL CASING. MAKER IS OHIO ADVERTISING. FAIR CONDITIONSee Sold Price
Sold2024RCA Victor Tubes Lighted Advertising SignRCA Victor Tubes for Radio & Television countertop lighted advertising sign by the Ohio Advertising Display Co. On the back of the metal can it has the Ohio Advertising Display Co. label. The glass faSee Sold Price
Sold2023Armour's Fertilizers Single Sided Self Framed Metal Sign23.5" x 35.5" SSM advertising sign with graphics advertising Armour Big Crop Fertilizers and Vertagrenn Plant Food. The graphics on the top section of the sign have bright color and high gloss with thSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Vintage Tramrail Advertising Signs, Cleveland and ChicagoTwo Vintage Tramrail Advertising Signs, Cleveland and Chicago, comprising a Cleveland Tramrail sign, Wickliffe, Ohio, and a Chicago Tramrail Corp. sign, both enameled metal. Dimension: Cleveland: 4.5See Sold Price
3 days LeftAll Black Building AuctionsNo Parking Here Sign And Wood and Metal Auto Advertising Stool$20(2 bids)
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real Estate1926 "Heinz 57 Years Of 57 Varieties" Metal Advertising Sign & Vtg Heinz 57 Varieties Pure Foods sig$5
Oct 05Matthew Bullock AuctioneersVintage Enjoy Orange Crush 3D Bottle Cap Metal Advertising Sign$375(5 bids)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage 1956 Esslinger Beer Metal Advertising Sign.$70(3 bids)
4 days LeftMatthew Bullock Auctioneers2000 Reproduction Guinness Beer Ostrich Metal Advertising Sign$15(1 bid)
Oct 05Matthew Bullock AuctioneersReproduction Drink Pepsi-Cola Policemen Embossed Metal Advertising Sign$15
Oct 05Matthew Bullock Auctioneers1955 Coca-Cola Enjoy That Refreshing New Feeling Metal Advertising Sign$120(2 bids)