Sold2021Chinese Cinnabar Carved Bangle BraceletChinese Cinnabar Carved Bangle Bracelet. 3.5in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Three Chinese Cinnabar Carved Bangle BraceletsThree Chinese cinnabar carved bangle bracelets. Size varies.See Sold Price
Sold2023Two Chinese Cinnabar Carved Bangle BraceletsTwo Chinese cinnabar carved bangle braceletsSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Red Cinnabar Carved Dragon Bangle BraceletChinese Red Cinnabar Carved Dragon Bangle Bracelet is 5/8" wide. It is 2 7/8" across. The interior length is 7 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold20195 Chinese Carved Cinnabar Bangle Bracelets5 Chinese Carved Cinnabar Bangle Bracelets. 2.5 inches across interior opening.See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Red Carved Cinnabar Bangle Bracelet LOTEstate collection lot of a total of 3 Chinese hand carved red cinnabar ladies jewelry round bangle bracelets. All feature floral decorations that graced each respective article. Measure 10 3/8" in lenSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vtg Chinese Carved Cinnabar Dragon Bangle Bracelet 1/2” Wide in VG Preowned ConditionVintage Chinese Carved Cinnabar Dragon Bangle Bracelet 1/2” Wide in VG Preowned Condition. Standard Size 7 Bracelet. Great Detail. $5 Domestic Shipping.See Sold Price
Sold2023Fine Antique Chinese Floral Cinnabar Bangle BraceletDESCRIPTION: Antique Chinese cinnabar bangle bracelet carved with fine flower depictions among ornate foliate scrollwork. CIRCA: Late 19th Century possibly older ORIGIN: China DIMENSIONS: H: 1.25" D:See Sold Price
Sold20214 PC VINTAGE CARVED CINNABAR JEWELRYAll are Vintage Carved Chinese Cinnabar. 2 Bangle Bracelets 3" opening 2 1/4". Lotus Pendant 1 1/4". Pierced Earrings 1" from top of hoop, Weight on all 2.8 oz. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC EstSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Chinese Carved Red Cinnabar Bangle Bracelet 8"Vintage Chinese Carved Red Cinnabar Bangle Bracelet 8" Please view all photos as they are part of the description and condition of this Item, Feel free to contact me with questions or picture requestsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Collection of Chinese Export Jewelry ItemsIncluding a silver, polychrome enamel, bamboo bangle bracelet; a pair of ear clips, each centering a round foliate motif carved cinnabar-colored lacquered plaque set in a white metal mounting, markedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Chinese Cloisonne & Cinnabar Bangle BraceletsPretty lot of bangle bracelets of Chinese origin. Lot is three different cloisonne, all with blue enamel and flowers. The other is a nicely carved cinnabar with geometric lines with leaves.See Sold Price
Sold2020Group of Asian Jewelryincluding Chinese carved jade buckle, jade bangle, cloisonne bracelets, cinnabar earrings, and amethyst necklaceSee Sold Price
Sold2016GROUP OF JADE AND HARD STONE JEWELRIES ON CINNABAR TRAYGroup of Jewelry including a carved agate Chinese prayer beads bracelet, Pair of carved Chinese white jade bangles, carved lapis-lazuli Chinese prayer beads bracelet. All presented upon a carved ChineSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Jewelry Grouping3 cinnabar bangles, each 3 1/4"-diameter (2 3/4"-diameter inside); cinnabar pendant; cloisonne choker; cloisonne bead necklace, 25"L; Mah jongg tile bracelet; carved jade turtle bracelet, 10"L; 7 enamSee Sold Price
Sold2016CHINESE CARVED BANGLE BRACELET - CIRCA 1920SNO RESERVE ON THIS LOT! CHINESE CARVED BANGLE BRACELET - CIRCA 1920S. 23 GRAMS. 62 MM INNER DIAMETER. PROVENANCE - KENSINGTON MD ESTATESee Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage Chinese Carved Bangle Bracelet & JadeVintage Chinese Carved Bangle Bracelet & Jade Necklaces. Bangle opening measures 2.5 inches across. Jade tests at Nephrite on the Presidium.See Sold Price
Sold2023Cinnabar Bangle, Cloisonne Necklace24 inch red cloisonne bead necklace, wide cinnabar carved bangle braceletSee Sold Price
Sold2015Three Carved Jadeite/Jade BanglesThree Carved Jadeite/Jade BanglesThree Chinese carved bangle bracelets: two celadon colored jadeite; together with a spinach green jade; D: 2 1/4" (largest)See Sold Price
Sold20164 Chinese antique cinnabar items2 Chinese antique cinnabar brooches (1.8"x1.2", 2"x1"), and 2 Chinese cinnabar bangle bracelets (0.42"Dx3.1"od(2.35"id), 0.4"Dx3.3"od(2.5"id))See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Carved Jade Bangle Bracelet - StandStriking Chinese jade bangle with lovely pale gold and green tones. Also comes with a wonderfully carved wooden stand on which to display it.Jade; height: 1/2 in x diameter: 3 1/8 in. Stand; height: 7See Sold Price
Sold2015Beautiful Chinese carved jadeite bangle braceletBeautiful Chinese carved jadeite bangle bracelet depicting linzhi in high relief, 0.45"Dx3.2"od(2.25"id)See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese jadeite carved bangle braceletChinese lavender and green jadeite carved bangle bracelett, 0.35"Dx2.75"od(2"id)See Sold Price
Sold2018CHINESE CARVED JADEITE BANGLE BRACELETCHINESE CARVED JADEITE BANGLE BRACELET with apple-green veins. diameter 3 1/4 in. Interior 2 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Jun 15GOLDEN STATE AUCTION GALLERYA Chinese Cinnabar Lacquer Carved ‘Eight Immortals’ Round Box And Cover. (Qing Dynasty)$2,000
4 days LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryA CHINESE CARVED CINNABAR LACQUER RECTANGULAR SCROLL TRAY, QING DYNASTY£6,000
4 days LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryA CHINESE RED CINNABAR LACQUER CARVED SQUARE DISH, MING DYNASTY£2,000