Sold2022GEORGES BRAQUE, "DAZZLING BIRDS" PRINT.France, 1882-1963. Color lithograph on paper, signed and numbered 63/75. Flying birds in a red circle from the Lettera Amorosa, 1963. With a typed label noting it is from the Vincent Price Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2023Georges Braque (France 1882-1963) Modern Bird - Lithograph pencil signed and numbered 49/300. sheetGeorges Braque (France 1882-1963) Modern Bird - Lithograph pencil signed and numbered 49/300. sheet size 16 x 21-3/4 inches, framed size approx. 24 x 30 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Georges Braque, L'Oseau Jaune, The Yellow Bird, LithographGeorges Braque (French, 1882 - 1963) L'Oseau Jaune from Derriere Le Miroir, The Yellow Bird from Behind The Mirror Lithograph, signed G.B. lower right On a gold wooden frame, measuring H 23.25 W 29.75See Sold Price
Sold2023Georges Braque* (1882-1963) GouacheGouache on wove paper, bird in flight, pencil signed (Georges Braque*, 1882-1963). 5 7/8 x 7 7/8 inches. Very good condition, having no apparent repairs or areas of damage. Removed from frame to facilSee Sold Price
Sold2022Georges Braque "Quatre Oiseaux" LithographGeorges Braque (French, 1882-1963) "Quatre Oiseaux," Modern lithograph in colors, showing abstracted birds in flight, edition: 10/275, circa 1950s, signed in pencil lower right. Image: 7" H x 10.5" W;See Sold Price
Sold202418k gold textured brooch designed by Georges Braque18k gold textured brooch designed by Georges Braque, a rare 18k gold textured brooch from 1963, a bird flying right against clouds and decorated with red enamel (model 4). (designed by Georges Braque,See Sold Price
Sold2023Georges Braque 18k Yellow Gold 'Pocris' BroochGeorges Braque 18k Yellow Gold 'Pocris' Brooch Orange enamel bird on a textured gold background, backside engraved Bijou de Braque, Procris R7 / 75, maker mark Jean Bondt (marked '750') French gold maSee Sold Price
Sold2019French Fauvist Linocut on Paper George BraqueLinocut on paper. Featuring a flying bird. Signed G. Braque and inscribed E.A. in pencil on the lower right and lower left corner, respectively. Attributed to Georges Braque (French, 1882-1963). 21 xSee Sold Price
Sold2024Georges Braque (French, 1882-1963) - Nature Morte au PotGeorges Braque (French, 1882-1963) - Nature Morte au Pot Signed ‘G Braque' [underlined] bottom right, oil on canvas 18 x 21 ¾ in. (45.7 x 55.2cm) Executed circa 1959. Provenance Galerie BeyeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Georges Braque (Oil on Canvas)Georges Braque Oil on Canvas, Signed G Brague lower Left. Painting Size 19 5/8 x 15 3/4” With Frame 21 3/4 x 17 3/4” Provenance Paul Rosenberg, Paris private collection United States by who acquirSee Sold Price
Sold2019Georges Braque 18k Gold 16.4 gr Arethusa Fish Ring 60'sTitle:Vintage Signed Georges Braque 18k Gold 16.4 gram Arethusa Fish Ring Bijoux Heger de Lowenfeld Paris French Abstract Modernist Cubist Size Manhattan Estate FindDescription by Chris CNX VX.77: ThiSee Sold Price
2017Original/Mixed Media on Canvas By Georges BraqueMixed Media/Original on Canvas, Signed Authentic the artist, Museum seal on the back, Approximately 31" x 37 1/2" In.See Sold Price
Sold2022Georges Braque, L'Envol (Oiseau bleu)Georges Braque L'Envol (Oiseau bleu) 1960lithograph in colors on Rives 19.875 h × 25.75 w in (50 × 65 cm) Signed and numbered to lower edge '40/75 G. Braque'. This work is number 4See Sold Price
Sold2022Georges Braque (French, 1882-1963) Etude de nu, 1907-1908Georges Braque (French, 1882-1963) Etude de nu, 1907-1908 etching signed and inscribed H.C. in pencil 10 7/8 x 7 3/4 inches. This lot is located in Chicago.Property from the Collection of James and EdSee Sold Price
Sold2016George Braque (1882-1963) Oil On CanvasOil On Canvas 28 x 19" Signed Lower Right G Braque.The painting is in Good Condition . A Certificate of Authenticity is Included in this lot. Georges Braque (/brɑːk/; French: [bʁak]; 13See Sold Price
Sold2024Georges Braque (French 1882-1963) La Poésie, 1954Georges Braque (French 1882-1963) La Poésie, 1954 brush and ink on paper signed G. Braque (lower left); titled (upper center) 12 3/4 x 9 3/4 inches. Provenance: Galerie Lucie Weill & SeligmanSee Sold Price
Sold2022Georges Braque (1882-1963); Soleil et Lune II (Sun and Moon II);Georges Braque (1882-1963) Soleil et Lune II (Sun and Moon II) (Maeght 1035; Vallier p.295), 1959 Lithograph in colors on Rives BFK, signed in pencil and numbered 214/275, published by Édition MaSee Sold Price
Sold2017George Braque (Watercolor on Paper)Georges Braque Watercolor on Paper Painting Signed Lower Right G Braque. Size: 15 x 11 3/8 Provenance: Constance Coline, Paris, Acquired by the son of the last owner. Certificate of authenticity issueSee Sold Price
Sold2020Georges Braque French Cubist Oil on Canvas StillOil on canvas, framed. Featuring a still life scene of vase, jug, fish, fruits and plate. Signed G Braque on the lower right corner. Inscribed Braque on verso. Label affixed to verso inscribed GALERIESee Sold Price
2020Georges Braque Gauche & Oil Grande Rove PaintingGeorges Braque Gauche & Oil Grande Rove Painting on paper framed under glass. Signed lower right. Listed French artist born 1882 and died 1963. From the estate Frederick A Sweet. 19 1/2 x 20 1/2, ImagSee Sold Price
Sold2024After Georges Braque (1882-1963): Theme marinAfter Georges Braque (1882-1963): Theme marin Enamel plate, with label from O'Hana Gallery, London. 12 3/4 in. (diameter). Abbaye de Liguge, Brussels; Estate of Eugenie O'Hana; Sold Christie's, SouthSee Sold Price
Sold2018GEORGES BRAQUE ABSTRACT OIL ON CANVAS V$64,000GEORGES BRAQUE ABSTRACT OIL ON CANVAS V$64,000/near mint or mint condition/signed in the bottom/13.25 inches high and 16.25 inches wide including the frame. The composition is roughly 10.5 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2016Georges Braque (1882-1963), Innamorati, Glass Object,Colorless and black tinted glass, partly brushed and decorated with white meltings Italy, 1954 Design: Georges Braque (1882-1963) - Major French painter, graphic artist and sculptor, as well as co-fouSee Sold Price
Sold2022Georges Braque (French, 1882-1963) Equinox Lithograph printed in colours, 1962, on wove, signed ...Georges Braque (French, 1882-1963) Equinox (Vallier 177) Lithograph printed in colours, 1962, on wove, signed and numbered 32/75 in pencil, printed and published by Maeght, Paris, the full sheet, 537See Sold Price
3 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryA Limited Edition Lithograph, L'oiseau Blanc, the White Bird by Georges Braque$3,500
5 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCJOB by Georges Braque 1911 Drypoint Etching Pencil Signed$2,000
1 day LeftEldred'sAFTER GEORGES BRAQUE (France, 1882-1963), "L'Echo", 1960., Color lithograph, 19.75" x 24.25". Framed$1,200